The average house price in Ramsbottom is £340,500 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £31,632 (10.6%) over the last 5 years and increased by £6,323 (1.95%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 201 residential property sales – a decrease of 60 transactions (-29.85%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (60) were in the £170,000 - £246,000 range. Then came properties in the £246,000 - £322,000 range, where 51 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 79 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-8,651 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 44 new estate agency instructions, 31 agreed home sales and 28 property price reductions.
Property prices in Ramsbottom increased by 10.6% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Ramsbottom increased by 1.95% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Cliff Mount, Bury, BL0 9EP | £245,000 | £238,000 | -£7,000 | 04 Aug 2025 | 19 Dec 2025 | 137 Days |
| 9 Mayfield Close, Bury, BL0 9TL | £700,000 | £694,000 | -£6,000 | 07 May 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 222 Days |
| 2 Stretton Road, Bury, BL0 9SX | £375,000 | £368,000 | -£7,000 | 18 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 163 Days |
| 180 Railway Street, Summerseat, Bury, BL9 5QB | £230,000 | £226,500 | -£3,500 | 04 Jul 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 147 Days |
| 6 Harcles Drive, Ramsbottom, BL0 9UE | £259,995 | £258,000 | -£1,995 | 28 Mar 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 241 Days |
| 55 Rostron Road, Bury, BL0 9EE | £235,000 | £222,000 | -£13,000 | 26 Apr 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 208 Days |
| 11 Brooklands Road, Bury, BL0 9SW | £475,000 | £470,000 | -£5,000 | 23 May 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 168 Days |
| 18 Heaplands, Bury, BL8 4BA | £220,000 | £210,000 | -£10,000 | 13 Mar 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 239 Days |
| 253 Bolton Road West, Bury, BL0 9PS | £275,000 | £270,000 | -£5,000 | 11 Jun 2025 | 06 Nov 2025 | 148 Days |
| 7 Barwood Lea Mill, Grants Lane, Bury, BL0 9NB | £110,000 | £100,000 | -£10,000 | 24 Jul 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 102 Days |
| 31 Longsight Road, Bury, BL0 9SL | £750,000 | £720,000 | -£30,000 | 27 Mar 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 221 Days |
| 83 Kay Brow, Bury, BL0 9AY | £150,000 | £150,000 | £0 | 16 May 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 168 Days |
| 11 Stanley Street, Bury, BL0 9JG | £210,000 | £207,000 | -£3,000 | 11 Mar 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 234 Days |
| 108 Summerseat Lane, Bury, BL0 9TP | £625,000 | £600,000 | -£25,000 | 30 Jan 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 274 Days |
| 297 Holcombe Road, Bury, BL8 4BB | £285,000 | £277,645 | -£7,355 | 18 Apr 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 196 Days |
| Apartment 50, 18 Valley Court, Longsight Road, Bury, BL0 9FY | £200,000 | £185,000 | -£15,000 | 07 Mar 2025 | 29 Oct 2025 | 236 Days |
| 18 Stretton Road, Bury, BL0 9SX | £385,000 | £380,000 | -£5,000 | 26 Jun 2025 | 28 Oct 2025 | 124 Days |
| 60 Hazel Hall Lane, Bury, BL0 9UP | £220,000 | £220,000 | £0 | 13 Jun 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 133 Days |
| 119 Summerseat Lane, Bury, BL0 9UB | £535,000 | £495,000 | -£40,000 | 18 Nov 2024 | 10 Oct 2025 | 326 Days |
| 43 Rostron Road, Bury, BL0 9EE | £275,000 | £264,500 | -£10,500 | 03 Mar 2025 | 29 Sep 2025 | 210 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BL0 9JD | Bolton Street | Bury | £724,750 | 4 |
| BL8 4HA | Greenmount Drive | Bury | £720,500 | 5 |
| BL0 9RB | Woodhey Road | Bury | £700,050 | 4 |
| BL8 4HG | Tor Avenue | Bury | £682,437 | 8 |
| BL8 4QJ | Larkfield Close | Bury | £666,875 | 8 |
| BL8 4HH | Chisholme Close | Bury | £665,000 | 3 |
| BL0 9SL | Longsight Road | Bury | £603,955 | 4 |
| BL0 9FJ | Vale Coppice | Bury | £578,630 | 5 |
| BL8 4NE | Boothwood Stile | Bury | £543,000 | 24 |
| BL0 9HF | Dundee Lane | Bury | £533,000 | 5 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BL0 0BN | Meadow Heights | Bury | £91,600 | 5 |
| BL0 9NB | Barwood Lea Mill | Grants Lane | £106,400 | 5 |
| BL0 9FW | Garden Street | Bury | £108,325 | 6 |
| BL0 9ZP | Damar Court | Square Street, Bury | £112,857 | 7 |
| BL0 9BE | Square Street | Bury | £131,250 | 4 |
| BL0 9AY | Kay Brow | Bury | £142,247 | 20 |
| BL0 9NR | Holden Avenue | Bury | £144,916 | 6 |
| BL0 9NJ | Hillside Road | Bury | £147,500 | 3 |
| BL0 0PP | Stubbins Lane | Bury | £151,500 | 9 |
| BL0 0BE | Poplar Grove | Bury | £154,125 | 4 |