The average house price in Cranbrook (Devon) is £284,800 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £44,317 (16.86%) over the last 5 years and increased by £8,860 (2.97%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 91 residential property sales – a decrease of 52 transactions (-57.14%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (21) were in the £200,000 - £240,000 range. Then came properties in the £240,000 - £280,000 range, where 20 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 100 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-10,162 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 37 new estate agency instructions, 14 agreed home sales and 10 property price reductions.
Property prices in Cranbrook (Devon) increased by 16.86% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Cranbrook (Devon) increased by 2.97% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Buzzard Way, Exeter, EX5 7GQ | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 29 Jul 2025 | 17 Dec 2025 | 141 Days |
| 25 Mead Cross, Exeter, EX5 7BF | £210,000 | £208,000 | -£2,000 | 15 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 197 Days |
| 2 Long Orchard, Exeter, EX5 7BA | £325,000 | £325,000 | £0 | 12 Jun 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 162 Days |
| 2 Summer Meadow, Exeter, EX5 7DF | £320,000 | £305,000 | -£15,000 | 15 Jul 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 127 Days |
| 114 Rush Meadow Road, Exeter, EX5 7GB | £215,000 | £210,000 | -£5,000 | 13 May 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 185 Days |
| 6 Woods Pasture, Cranbrook, EX5 7DQ | £300,000 | £300,000 | £0 | 23 Jun 2025 | 23 Oct 2025 | 122 Days |
| 5 Crown Mead, Exeter, EX5 7HP | £235,000 | £232,500 | -£2,500 | 20 Jan 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 263 Days |
| 28 Henrys Run, Exeter, EX5 7AW | £235,000 | £233,000 | -£2,000 | 01 Feb 2025 | 17 Sep 2025 | 228 Days |
| 5 Higher Field Drive, Exeter, EX5 7HJ | £230,000 | £230,000 | £0 | 11 Jun 2025 | 04 Sep 2025 | 85 Days |
| 3 Best Park, Exeter, EX5 7AF | £87,500 | £87,500 | £0 | 28 Aug 2025 | 02 Sep 2025 | 5 Days |
| 17 Mulberry Road, Exeter, EX5 7FS | £220,000 | £220,000 | £0 | 08 Jan 2025 | 02 Sep 2025 | 237 Days |
| 3 Pouncel Lane, Exeter, EX5 7BT | £290,000 | £280,000 | -£10,000 | 23 Jan 2025 | 01 Sep 2025 | 221 Days |
| 4 Barleycorn, Exeter, EX5 7AB | £400,000 | £395,000 | -£5,000 | 27 May 2025 | 26 Aug 2025 | 91 Days |
| 38 Post Coach Way, Exeter, EX5 7BS | £475,000 | £470,000 | -£5,000 | 15 Nov 2024 | 22 Aug 2025 | 280 Days |
| 17 Henrys Run, Exeter, EX5 7AU | £260,000 | £257,500 | -£2,500 | 02 Apr 2025 | 18 Aug 2025 | 138 Days |
| 5 Churchside, Clyst Honiton, EX5 2LY | £250,000 | £225,000 | -£25,000 | 31 Mar 2025 | 29 Jul 2025 | 120 Days |
| 38 Crabtree Close, Exeter, EX5 7GA | £330,000 | £325,000 | -£5,000 | 28 Mar 2025 | 25 Jul 2025 | 119 Days |
| 9 Radfords Turf, Cranbrook, EX5 7DX | £154,000 | £154,000 | £0 | 27 Feb 2025 | 25 Jul 2025 | 148 Days |
| 12 Pitt Park, Cranbrook, EX5 7BQ | £220,000 | £220,000 | £0 | 03 Mar 2025 | 25 Jul 2025 | 144 Days |
| 1 Oakbeer Orchard, Exeter, EX5 7BJ | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 05 Feb 2025 | 21 Jul 2025 | 166 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EX5 2EA | London Road | Exeter | £506,041 | 6 |
| EX5 7AA | Alma Villa Rise | Exeter | £431,333 | 3 |
| EX5 2PH | Meadow Foot | London Road | £403,250 | 4 |
| EX5 7AB | Barleycorn | Exeter | £401,666 | 3 |
| EX5 7DT | Younghayes Road | Exeter | £400,666 | 3 |
| EX5 7AE | Barn Orchard | Exeter | £386,100 | 5 |
| EX5 7BS | Post Coach Way | Exeter | £380,833 | 6 |
| EX5 7BB | Lower Barton | Exeter | £375,500 | 4 |
| EX5 7GF | Lower Ray | Exeter | £370,000 | 4 |
| EX5 7GW | Chaffinch Rise | Exeter | £352,968 | 11 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EX5 7GG | Stoneland Close | Exeter | £116,500 | 3 |
| EX5 7GL | Osprey House | Kingfisher Rise | £167,430 | 10 |
| EX5 7AD | Barn Orchard | Exeter | £187,000 | 3 |
| EX5 2NJ | Road From Blackhorse Lane To Treasbeare Cottages | Exeter | £193,500 | 8 |
| EX5 2NG | Clyst Honiton EX5 2NG | £205,611 | 9 | |
| EX5 7GH | Westland Way | Exeter | £208,833 | 3 |
| EX5 7DR | Younghayes Road | Exeter | £213,132 | 17 |
| EX5 7GQ | Buzzard Way | Exeter | £218,478 | 7 |
| EX5 7FA | Stone Barton | Exeter | £219,583 | 3 |