The average house price in Warminster is £291,818 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £10,999 (3.84%) over the last 5 years and increased by £2,199 (0.74%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 235 residential property sales – a decrease of 59 transactions (-25.11%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (57) were in the £202,000 - £264,000 range. Then came properties in the £264,000 - £326,000 range, where 48 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 73 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-10,162 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 49 new estate agency instructions, 31 agreed home sales and 27 property price reductions.
Property prices in Warminster increased by 3.84% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Warminster increased by 0.74% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117 Pound Street, Warminster, BA12 8NS | £350,000 | £348,000 | -£2,000 | 27 Jun 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 168 Days |
| 22 Imber Court, George Street, Warminster, BA12 8FY | £125,000 | £115,000 | -£10,000 | 29 Aug 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 98 Days |
| 32 Minster View, Warminster, BA12 8TD | £345,000 | £343,800 | -£1,200 | 28 Jul 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 130 Days |
| 3 Imber Court, George Street, Warminster, BA12 8FY | £115,000 | £102,000 | -£13,000 | 25 Apr 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 217 Days |
| 5 Bread Street, Warminster, BA12 8DE | £230,000 | £221,000 | -£9,000 | 11 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 170 Days |
| 16 Downs View, Warminster, BA12 9DU | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 04 Aug 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 116 Days |
| 62 Barley Close, Warminster, BA12 9LX | £300,000 | £290,000 | -£10,000 | 12 Mar 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 260 Days |
| 11 Bourbon Close, Warminster, BA12 9PH | £330,000 | £327,000 | -£3,000 | 25 Mar 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 247 Days |
| 20 Sambourne Gardens, Warminster, BA12 8LS | £235,000 | £235,000 | £0 | 16 Aug 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 100 Days |
| 16 Lower Marsh Road, Warminster, BA12 9PB | £575,000 | £550,000 | -£25,000 | 17 Feb 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 277 Days |
| 110 Ruskin Drive, Warminster, BA12 8SF | £270,000 | £264,000 | -£6,000 | 14 Aug 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 99 Days |
| 35 Osprey Road, Warminster, BA12 8GD | £410,000 | £410,000 | £0 | 12 Mar 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 253 Days |
| 20 Downs View, Warminster, BA12 9DU | £215,000 | £205,000 | -£10,000 | 29 May 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 174 Days |
| 16 Folly Lane, Warminster, BA12 7RG | £385,000 | £380,000 | -£5,000 | 01 Apr 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 232 Days |
| 58 Weymouth Street, Warminster, BA12 9NT | £410,000 | £410,000 | £0 | 20 Aug 2025 | 18 Nov 2025 | 90 Days |
| 28 Osprey Road, Warminster, BA12 8GD | £450,000 | £447,500 | -£2,500 | 16 Sep 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 62 Days |
| 9 Coleridge Close, Warminster, BA12 8HW | £385,000 | £355,000 | -£30,000 | 10 May 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 181 Days |
| 40 Boreham Field, Warminster, BA12 9ED | £195,000 | £195,000 | £0 | 27 May 2025 | 06 Nov 2025 | 163 Days |
| 19 Ebble Crescent, Warminster, BA12 9PF | £325,000 | £315,000 | -£10,000 | 30 Jun 2025 | 04 Nov 2025 | 127 Days |
| 11 Beckford Close, Warminster, BA12 9LW | £265,000 | £235,000 | -£30,000 | 19 May 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 165 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BA12 9JW | Boreham Road | Warminster | £1,128,333 | 3 |
| BA12 8FW | The Halve | Warminster | £845,000 | 3 |
| BA12 0AW | Westbury Road | Warminster | £736,250 | 4 |
| BA12 0AN | The Oaks | Warminster | £699,888 | 9 |
| BA12 0BD | The Downlands | Warminster | £640,777 | 9 |
| BA12 9EY | Grange Lane | Warminster | £589,000 | 4 |
| BA12 0DX | The Woodlands | Warminster | £568,500 | 3 |
| BA12 9JZ | Rock Lane | Warminster | £543,390 | 5 |
| BA12 9LR | Gipsy Lane | Warminster | £526,500 | 5 |
| BA12 9PB | Lower Marsh Road | Warminster | £520,000 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BA12 9NH | Regal Court | Warminster | £57,950 | 10 |
| BA12 9BP | Homeminster House | Station Road | £70,043 | 30 |
| BA12 9LS | Chatham Court | Station Road | £82,034 | 13 |
| BA12 9NZ | Buttons Yard | Warminster | £120,564 | 7 |
| BA12 9DZ | Imberwood Close | Warminster | £125,599 | 10 |
| BA12 9NJ | Flers Court | Warminster | £126,000 | 13 |
| BA12 8FY | Imber Court | George Street, Warminster | £132,468 | 16 |
| BA12 9BY | East Street | Warminster | £140,166 | 3 |
| BA12 9BW | East Street | Warminster | £144,000 | 8 |
| BA12 8NJ | Westleigh | Warminster | £148,000 | 5 |