The average house price in Iver Heath is £0 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £122,657 (21.83%) over the last 5 years and increased by £24,520 (3.71%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 63 residential property sales – an increase of 14 transactions (22.22%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (14) were in the £566,000 - £694,000 range. Then came properties in the £310,000 - £438,000 range, where 10 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 82 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-19,195 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 15 new estate agency instructions, 7 agreed home sales and 18 property price reductions.
Property prices in Iver Heath increased by 21.83% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Iver Heath increased by 3.71% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harewood, Wood Lane, Iver Heath, SL0 0LG | £1,495,000 | £1,485,000 | -£10,000 | 08 May 2025 | 04 Dec 2025 | 210 Days |
| 285 Longstone Road, Iver, SL0 0RN | £865,000 | £832,500 | -£32,500 | 06 Jun 2025 | 04 Dec 2025 | 181 Days |
| 8 Colborne Close, Iver, SL0 0AF | £625,000 | £591,000 | -£34,000 | 07 Mar 2025 | 16 Oct 2025 | 223 Days |
| 318 The Parkway, Iver Heath, SL0 0RL | £695,000 | £670,000 | -£25,000 | 19 Feb 2025 | 02 Oct 2025 | 225 Days |
| 75 St Davids Close, Iver, SL0 0RS | £330,000 | £320,000 | -£10,000 | 10 Jan 2025 | 15 Aug 2025 | 217 Days |
| 6 Post Meadow, Iver Heath, SL0 0DU | £675,000 | £650,000 | -£25,000 | 09 Nov 2024 | 14 Aug 2025 | 278 Days |
| 335 Longstone Road, Iver Heath, SL0 0RN | £875,000 | £850,000 | -£25,000 | 24 Jan 2025 | 04 Aug 2025 | 192 Days |
| 24 Anslow Gardens, Iver, SL0 0BW | £350,000 | £335,000 | -£15,000 | 26 Mar 2025 | 18 Jul 2025 | 114 Days |
| 27 Thornbridge Road, Iver, SL0 0PU | £325,000 | £315,000 | -£10,000 | 24 Feb 2025 | 18 Jul 2025 | 144 Days |
| 146e, Swallow Street, Iver, SL0 0HR | £850,000 | £822,000 | -£28,000 | 02 Jan 2025 | 18 Jul 2025 | 197 Days |
| 14 Whitehouse Way, Iver, SL0 0HB | £750,000 | £750,000 | £0 | 24 Dec 2024 | 05 Jun 2025 | 163 Days |
| 85 Thornbridge Road, Iver, SL0 0QB | £1,100,000 | £1,070,000 | -£30,000 | 08 Jan 2025 | 30 May 2025 | 142 Days |
| 48 Thornbridge Road, Iver, SL0 0QD | £900,000 | £878,000 | -£22,000 | 22 Jul 2024 | 15 May 2025 | 297 Days |
| 7 Swallow Fields, Iver, SL0 0DQ | £725,000 | £710,000 | -£15,000 | 03 Jan 2025 | 09 May 2025 | 126 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SL0 0EW | Norwood Lane | Iver | £1,537,125 | 4 |
| SL0 0QX | Cedar Close | Iver | £1,228,333 | 3 |
| SL0 0BS | Potters Cross | Iver | £1,225,000 | 3 |
| SL0 0LH | Wood Lane Close | Iver | £1,126,250 | 4 |
| SL0 0LJ | Wood Lane Close | Iver | £1,040,750 | 4 |
| SL0 0HR | Swallow Street | Iver | £880,666 | 3 |
| SL0 0QP | Pinewood Green | Iver | £865,833 | 3 |
| SL0 0QL | Pinewood Green | Iver | £809,333 | 3 |
| SL0 0RN | Longstone Road | Iver | £800,833 | 3 |
| SL0 0QD | Thornbridge Road | Iver | £797,666 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SL0 0QQ | Pinewood Green | Iver | £264,500 | 4 |
| SL0 0PZ | Heatherden Green | Iver | £283,600 | 5 |
| SL0 0HF | Swallow Street | Iver | £305,000 | 3 |
| SL0 0RS | St Davids Close | Iver | £307,412 | 12 |
| SL0 0DL | Keensacre | Iver | £317,600 | 10 |
| SL0 0RT | St Davids Close | Iver | £321,428 | 7 |
| SL0 0RY | Bangors Road North | Iver | £378,666 | 3 |
| SL0 0BX | Heathway | Iver | £386,733 | 3 |
| SL0 0DJ | Keensacre | Iver | £395,812 | 4 |
| SL0 0RP | Ormonde | Church Road | £417,500 | 3 |