The average house price in Bramhall is £515,555 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £83,366 (16.7%) over the last 5 years and increased by £16,666 (2.95%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 206 residential property sales – a decrease of 63 transactions (-30.58%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (50) were in the £390,000 - £540,000 range. Then came properties in the £240,000 - £390,000 range, where 46 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 80 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-11,297 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 50 new estate agency instructions, 48 agreed home sales and 17 property price reductions.
Property prices in Bramhall increased by 16.7% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Bramhall increased by 2.95% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Birchway, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 2AG | £475,000 | £445,000 | -£30,000 | 24 Jul 2025 | 19 Dec 2025 | 148 Days |
| 19 Bramley Road, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 2DW | £775,000 | £775,000 | £0 | 09 May 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 217 Days |
| 87 Seal Road, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 2LE | £395,000 | £395,000 | £0 | 01 Aug 2025 | 02 Dec 2025 | 123 Days |
| 11 Victoria Way, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 1DE | £650,000 | £635,000 | -£15,000 | 28 May 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 177 Days |
| 142 Moss Lane, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 1BQ | £1,050,000 | £1,020,000 | -£30,000 | 07 Mar 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 258 Days |
| Flat 3, Pine Court, Warren Close, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 3LH | £346,000 | £340,000 | -£6,000 | 06 May 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 197 Days |
| 27 Ringmore Road, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 3PL | £159,950 | £155,000 | -£4,950 | 28 Jul 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 109 Days |
| 17 Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 2DH | £589,950 | £578,000 | -£11,950 | 06 Mar 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 242 Days |
| 136 Meadway, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 1NN | £625,000 | £620,000 | -£5,000 | 06 Jun 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 147 Days |
| 33 Roundway, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 1DF | £575,000 | £550,000 | -£25,000 | 23 Jun 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 123 Days |
| 19 Victoria Way, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 1DE | £685,000 | £672,700 | -£12,300 | 12 Jun 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 134 Days |
| 52 Patch Lane, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 1HR | £650,000 | £650,000 | £0 | 10 Jan 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 280 Days |
| 31 Carrwood Avenue, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 2PY | £1,300,000 | £1,290,000 | -£10,000 | 15 May 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 155 Days |
| 41 Central Drive, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 3JU | £387,000 | £365,000 | -£22,000 | 17 Jan 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 266 Days |
| 29 Ringmore Road, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 3PL | £162,500 | £162,000 | -£500 | 27 Jun 2025 | 26 Sep 2025 | 91 Days |
| 26 Delfur Road, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 2HG | £375,000 | £370,000 | -£5,000 | 28 Mar 2025 | 25 Sep 2025 | 181 Days |
| 50 Eskdale Avenue, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 1DX | £500,000 | £485,000 | -£15,000 | 19 Nov 2024 | 19 Sep 2025 | 304 Days |
| 43 Fir Road, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 2JJ | £450,000 | £450,000 | £0 | 15 Apr 2025 | 12 Sep 2025 | 150 Days |
| 2a, Rushton Drive, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 3LA | £300,000 | £290,000 | -£10,000 | 14 Mar 2025 | 10 Sep 2025 | 180 Days |
| 8 Highfield Road, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 3BE | £875,000 | £870,000 | -£5,000 | 14 Mar 2025 | 05 Sep 2025 | 175 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SK7 2HE | Pownall Avenue | Bramhall | £1,409,857 | 7 |
| SK7 3BT | Broadway | Bramhall | £1,396,400 | 3 |
| SK7 3EL | Carrwood Road | Bramhall | £1,366,666 | 3 |
| SK7 2PY | Carrwood Avenue | Bramhall | £1,334,375 | 4 |
| SK7 3AW | Bridge Lane | Bramhall | £1,115,000 | 4 |
| SK7 2EY | Ladythorn Road | Bramhall | £1,095,000 | 6 |
| SK7 3BR | Broadway | Bramhall | £1,083,333 | 3 |
| SK7 3NJ | Broomhill Drive | Bramhall | £1,063,750 | 4 |
| SK7 3LR | Carrwood Road | Bramhall | £1,053,333 | 3 |
| SK7 2PT | St Michaels Avenue | Bramhall | £1,035,750 | 8 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SK7 3PJ | Giffard Walk | Bramhall | £147,333 | 3 |
| SK7 1SZ | Longden Court | Meadway | £153,000 | 3 |
| SK7 2DN | Bramhall Lane South | Bramhall | £160,428 | 5 |
| SK7 3PL | Ringmore Road | Bramhall | £161,500 | 5 |
| SK7 3PY | Brent Moor Road | Bramhall | £167,500 | 5 |
| SK7 2EU | Bramwood Court | Rossall Drive | £183,333 | 3 |
| SK7 2HZ | Dairyground Road | Bramhall | £193,000 | 4 |
| SK7 2JY | Damery Court | Bramhall | £197,321 | 14 |
| SK7 2QL | Exeter Walk | Bramhall | £216,700 | 5 |
| SK7 1JG | Glenbourne Park | Bramhall | £222,805 | 9 |