The average house price in Wilmslow is £427,332 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £46,860 (9.2%) over the last 5 years and increased by £9,368 (1.71%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 356 residential property sales – a decrease of 125 transactions (-35.11%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (72) were in the £336,000 - £492,000 range. Then came properties in the £492,000 - £648,000 range, where 66 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 64 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-15,454 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 66 new estate agency instructions, 75 agreed home sales and 39 property price reductions.
Property prices in Wilmslow increased by 9.2% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Wilmslow increased by 1.71% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nursery Lane, Wilmslow, SK9 5JG | £685,000 | £685,000 | £0 | 03 Jul 2025 | 17 Dec 2025 | 167 Days |
| 89a, Gravel Lane, Wilmslow, SK9 6LS | £475,000 | £460,000 | -£15,000 | 08 Aug 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 126 Days |
| 3 Lindfield Estate North, Wilmslow, SK9 5EX | £285,000 | £283,000 | -£2,000 | 17 Jul 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 148 Days |
| 5 Gregg Mews, Wilmslow, SK9 4NQ | £275,000 | £260,000 | -£15,000 | 03 Jul 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 162 Days |
| 34 Grange Park Avenue, Wilmslow, SK9 4AJ | £749,950 | £736,000 | -£13,950 | 02 Sep 2025 | 10 Dec 2025 | 99 Days |
| 55 Park Road, Wilmslow, SK9 5BT | £499,950 | £475,000 | -£24,950 | 08 Jul 2025 | 09 Dec 2025 | 154 Days |
| 8 Beaufort Chase, Wilmslow, SK9 2BZ | £975,000 | £950,000 | -£25,000 | 24 Sep 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 72 Days |
| 150 Gravel Lane, Wilmslow, SK9 6EG | £830,000 | £805,000 | -£25,000 | 08 Sep 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 88 Days |
| 20 Jackson Drive, Wilmslow, SK9 2TQ | £485,000 | £480,000 | -£5,000 | 12 Jun 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 176 Days |
| 38 Newlands Drive, Wilmslow, SK9 6BT | £624,950 | £624,950 | £0 | 11 Jun 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 177 Days |
| 39 Barford Drive, Wilmslow, SK9 2GB | £369,950 | £364,000 | -£5,950 | 13 Mar 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 265 Days |
| 53 Racecourse Road, Wilmslow, SK9 5LJ | £995,000 | £980,000 | -£15,000 | 23 Apr 2025 | 02 Dec 2025 | 223 Days |
| 15 Thoresway Road, Wilmslow, SK9 6LJ | £840,000 | £818,260 | -£21,740 | 14 Mar 2025 | 02 Dec 2025 | 263 Days |
| Flat 33, Summerfield Village Court, Ringstead Drive, Wilmslow, SK9 2TG | £189,950 | £185,000 | -£4,950 | 28 Apr 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 214 Days |
| 27 Suffolk Drive, Wilmslow, SK9 4DE | £375,000 | £360,000 | -£15,000 | 04 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 177 Days |
| 9b, Westward Road, Wilmslow, SK9 5JY | £599,950 | £585,000 | -£14,950 | 21 Mar 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 249 Days |
| 12 Granville Road, Wilmslow, SK9 6LW | £489,950 | £450,000 | -£39,950 | 08 Apr 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 230 Days |
| 16 Buckingham Road, Wilmslow, SK9 5JU | £500,000 | £500,000 | £0 | 10 May 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 198 Days |
| 14 Hazeldean Court, Wilmslow, SK9 2RP | £190,000 | £185,000 | -£5,000 | 26 Jun 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 144 Days |
| 7 Rose Cottage, Ladyfield Terrace, Wilmslow, SK9 1BP | £419,950 | £411,000 | -£8,950 | 05 Mar 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 254 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SK9 2AB | Fletsand Road | Wilmslow | £3,035,873 | 7 |
| SK9 2AE | Torkington Road | Wilmslow | £2,393,500 | 5 |
| SK9 2LJ | Prestbury Road | Wilmslow | £2,331,666 | 3 |
| SK9 2LQ | Hough Lane | Wilmslow | £2,109,285 | 7 |
| SK9 5DQ | Hawthorn Lane | Wilmslow | £1,655,000 | 3 |
| SK9 5DN | Carrwood Road | Wilmslow | £1,551,666 | 3 |
| SK9 5DJ | Carrwood Road | Wilmslow | £1,475,000 | 3 |
| SK9 2AN | Weston Road | Wilmslow | £1,465,000 | 5 |
| SK9 7QQ | Brook Lane | Alderley Edge | £1,452,075 | 4 |
| SK9 4AW | Bollin Hill | Wilmslow | £1,448,333 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SK9 2QQ | Brackenwood Mews | Wilmslow | £96,790 | 10 |
| SK9 2SH | Howty Close | Wilmslow | £104,169 | 14 |
| SK9 2QG | Brackenwood Mews | Wilmslow | £116,116 | 6 |
| SK9 1BY | Queen Anne Court | Macclesfield Road | £138,752 | 17 |
| SK9 2SP | Bleadale Close | Wilmslow | £153,449 | 5 |
| SK9 4DA | Bolleyn Wood Court | Lacey Green | £157,223 | 15 |
| SK9 2NQ | Warren Hey | Wilmslow | £159,778 | 7 |
| SK9 2QF | Cherry Tree Close | Wilmslow | £166,207 | 7 |
| SK9 4BH | Lacey Court | Lacey Green | £168,238 | 9 |
| SK9 2QE | Heatherfield Court | Wilmslow | £174,454 | 12 |