The average house price in Willenhall is £233,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £45,716 (26.57%) over the last 5 years and increased by £9,139 (4.38%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 331 residential property sales – a decrease of 105 transactions (-31.72%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (75) were in the £198,000 - £232,000 range. Then came properties in the £164,000 - £198,000 range, where 65 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 56 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-8,346 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 60 new estate agency instructions, 60 agreed home sales and 31 property price reductions.
Property prices in Willenhall increased by 26.57% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Willenhall increased by 4.38% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Browning Close, Willenhall, WV12 5JA | £175,000 | £160,000 | -£15,000 | 30 Jul 2025 | 19 Dec 2025 | 142 Days |
| 10 Lowbridge Close, Willenhall, WV12 4EL | £195,000 | £195,000 | £0 | 03 Aug 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 127 Days |
| 4 Kipling Road, Willenhall, WV12 5HS | £119,000 | £115,000 | -£4,000 | 25 Jun 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 163 Days |
| 69 Albion Road, Willenhall, WV13 1ND | £300,000 | £295,000 | -£5,000 | 07 Apr 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 242 Days |
| 12 Lynwood Close, Willenhall, WV12 5BW | £265,000 | £250,000 | -£15,000 | 16 Jul 2025 | 04 Dec 2025 | 141 Days |
| 65 Ampleforth Drive, Willenhall, WV13 2LG | £280,000 | £280,000 | £0 | 03 Jul 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 151 Days |
| 52 Walkers Fold, Willenhall, WV12 5PB | £200,000 | £195,000 | -£5,000 | 20 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 161 Days |
| 17 Lochalsh Grove, Willenhall, WV12 5FA | £400,000 | £400,000 | £0 | 13 Sep 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 76 Days |
| Silverdale, Orchard Road, Willenhall, WV13 2EP | £230,000 | £222,500 | -£7,500 | 07 Jul 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 144 Days |
| 19 Sherringham Drive, Wolverhampton, WV11 2EB | £395,000 | £390,000 | -£5,000 | 21 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 191 Days |
| 19 Castle Drive, Willenhall, WV12 4QY | £210,000 | £210,000 | £0 | 07 Aug 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 112 Days |
| 15 Buckingham Drive, Willenhall, WV12 5TD | £275,000 | £275,000 | £0 | 09 Jul 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 139 Days |
| 10 Cranleigh Close, Willenhall, WV12 5DG | £210,000 | £210,000 | £0 | 09 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 135 Days |
| 24 Stonehouse Avenue, Willenhall, WV13 1AP | £240,000 | £235,000 | -£5,000 | 05 Aug 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 108 Days |
| 64 Wolverhampton Road West, Walsall, WS2 0BS | £235,000 | £235,000 | £0 | 19 Jun 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 155 Days |
| 20 Locket Close, Walsall, WS2 0LX | £159,950 | £157,500 | -£2,450 | 07 Jul 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | 129 Days |
| 44 Bewley Road, Willenhall, WV12 4TF | £229,995 | £225,000 | -£4,995 | 18 Mar 2025 | 12 Nov 2025 | 239 Days |
| 72 Fletcher Road, Willenhall, WV12 5ER | £290,000 | £280,000 | -£10,000 | 06 Aug 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | 96 Days |
| 6 Yare Grove, Willenhall, WV13 2SH | £299,999 | £299,999 | £0 | 16 Jun 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | 147 Days |
| 22 Fibbersley, Wolverhampton, WV11 3SU | £425,000 | £415,000 | -£10,000 | 06 Jun 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | 157 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WV12 5HF | Linnet Grove | Willenhall | £383,750 | 4 |
| WV11 2DU | Sneyd Lane | Wolverhampton | £369,000 | 5 |
| WV12 5FH | Ullswater Road | Willenhall | £365,500 | 4 |
| WV11 2DX | Sneyd Lane | Essington | £355,375 | 12 |
| WV13 2SA | Riverbank Road | Willenhall | £354,166 | 3 |
| WV12 5YS | Hollowcroft Road | Willenhall | £346,666 | 3 |
| WV12 5HG | Kingfisher Grove | Willenhall | £339,500 | 5 |
| WV13 1SP | Banks Street | Willenhall | £338,800 | 5 |
| WV13 2JH | Century Drive | Willenhall | £338,333 | 3 |
| WV12 5DB | Bowness Grove | Willenhall | £333,000 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WV13 2NW | Gomer Street | Willenhall | £63,925 | 12 |
| WV13 1EB | Circuit Close | Willenhall | £75,400 | 5 |
| WS2 0NU | Grenville Close | Walsall | £77,500 | 4 |
| WV13 2HN | Brunslow Close | Willenhall | £78,214 | 7 |
| WV12 4GA | Winehala Court | Sandbeds Road | £82,315 | 7 |
| WV13 1JB | Clarkes Lane | Willenhall | £85,545 | 11 |
| WS2 0BE | Eclipse House | Pendlebury Close | £93,666 | 3 |
| WV13 2AT | Rose Hill | Willenhall | £98,700 | 5 |
| WV13 2DQ | Newlands Close | Willenhall | £103,390 | 5 |
| WV12 4ED | Wolverson Close | Willenhall | £107,187 | 4 |