The average house price in Sheringham is £381,237 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £8,393 (2.35%) over the last 5 years and increased by £1,678 (0.46%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 101 residential property sales – a decrease of 79 transactions (-78.22%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (26) were in the £150,000 - £250,000 range. Then came properties in the £250,000 - £350,000 range, where 21 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 100 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-15,727 (-4%).
In Mar 2026, there were 25 new estate agency instructions, 16 agreed home sales and 20 property price reductions.
Property prices in Sheringham increased by 2.35% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Sheringham increased by 0.46% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Weybourne Road, Sheringham, NR26 8HF | £285,000 | £285,000 | £0 | 08 Sep 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 88 Days |
| 15 Lawson Way, Sheringham, NR26 8BZ | £260,000 | £260,000 | £0 | 31 Jan 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 308 Days |
| 1 Wilson Mews, Sheringham, NR26 8AL | £740,000 | £730,000 | -£10,000 | 01 Jan 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 331 Days |
| 12 Wyndham Street, Sheringham, NR26 8BA | £325,000 | £320,000 | -£5,000 | 02 Apr 2025 | 18 Nov 2025 | 230 Days |
| 17 Bedford Mews, Norfolk Road, Sheringham, NR26 8HD | £150,000 | £115,000 | -£35,000 | 09 Aug 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 97 Days |
| 39 Childs Way, Sheringham, NR26 8TX | £165,000 | £160,000 | -£5,000 | 15 Aug 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 84 Days |
| 2 Edgebrook Court, Holway Road, Sheringham, NR26 8JN | £240,000 | £230,000 | -£10,000 | 01 Apr 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 220 Days |
| 2 Bluebell Drive, Sheringham, NR26 8XE | £465,000 | £452,000 | -£13,000 | 14 Jul 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 116 Days |
| 2 Poppy Line Mews, Cromer Road, Sheringham, NR26 8QW | £335,000 | £325,000 | -£10,000 | 02 May 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 182 Days |
| 8 Pegg Road, Sheringham, NR26 8UE | £250,000 | £240,000 | -£10,000 | 25 Apr 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 189 Days |
| 67 Holway Road, Sheringham, NR26 8HP | £625,000 | £610,000 | -£15,000 | 09 Apr 2025 | 28 Oct 2025 | 202 Days |
| 29 Shannock Court, George Street, Sheringham, NR26 8DW | £135,000 | £135,000 | £0 | 16 Jun 2025 | 22 Oct 2025 | 128 Days |
| 8 Woodhouse Close, Sheringham, NR26 8AX | £295,000 | £295,000 | £0 | 15 Jan 2025 | 29 Sep 2025 | 257 Days |
| 8 The Rise, Sheringham, NR26 8QA | £800,000 | £770,000 | -£30,000 | 15 Jun 2025 | 24 Sep 2025 | 101 Days |
| 10 Barchams Yard, High Street, Sheringham, NR26 8JS | £190,000 | £181,000 | -£9,000 | 12 Mar 2025 | 22 Sep 2025 | 194 Days |
| 25 New Road, Sheringham, NR26 8EB | £270,000 | £245,000 | -£25,000 | 08 May 2025 | 22 Sep 2025 | 137 Days |
| 79 Childs Way, Sheringham, NR26 8TX | £425,000 | £415,000 | -£10,000 | 17 Mar 2025 | 19 Sep 2025 | 186 Days |
| 12 New Road, Sheringham, NR26 8EB | £295,000 | £255,000 | -£40,000 | 13 Mar 2025 | 04 Sep 2025 | 175 Days |
| Flat 2, 24, New Street, Sheringham, NR26 8EE | £225,000 | £218,000 | -£7,000 | 12 Apr 2025 | 22 Aug 2025 | 132 Days |
| 7 Pine Grove, Sheringham, NR26 8QG | £260,000 | £246,000 | -£14,000 | 12 May 2025 | 04 Aug 2025 | 84 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR26 8NG | The Turning | Sheringham | £782,300 | 4 |
| NR26 8LP | Links Road | Sheringham | £771,733 | 3 |
| NR26 8BU | Nelson Road | Sheringham | £660,000 | 3 |
| NR26 8NE | Uplands Park | Sheringham | £631,750 | 6 |
| NR26 8NA | Holt Road | Sheringham | £611,000 | 5 |
| NR26 8GZ | Snaefell Park | Sheringham | £606,000 | 7 |
| NR26 8BT | Nelson Road | Sheringham | £601,459 | 4 |
| NR26 8BW | Sea View | Vincent Road | £598,750 | 4 |
| NR26 8HJ | Norfolk Road | Sheringham | £588,333 | 3 |
| NR26 8QA | The Rise | Sheringham | £583,000 | 6 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR26 8DW | Shannock Court | George Street, Sheringham | £128,750 | 27 |
| NR26 8LA | Augusta Street | Sheringham | £145,000 | 3 |
| NR26 8RT | Cromer Road | Sheringham | £162,800 | 5 |
| NR26 8RP | Cromer Road | Sheringham | £165,958 | 12 |
| NR26 8HD | Bedford Mews | Norfolk Road | £172,600 | 5 |
| NR26 8RJ | Marriotts Way | Sheringham | £191,750 | 4 |
| NR26 8LQ | Paulian Court | The Esplanade | £197,300 | 5 |
| NR26 8DN | Ramey Court | Cremer Street, Sheringham | £199,500 | 4 |
| NR26 8DX | Co-operative Street | Sheringham | £202,500 | 3 |
| NR26 8UD | Middleton Close | Sheringham | £216,750 | 4 |