The average house price in Farnham Common and Farnham Royal is £622,500 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £54,479 (-6.74%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £10,891 (-1.42%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 75 residential property sales – an increase of 7 transactions (9.33%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (24) were in the £260,000 - £492,000 range. Then came properties in the £492,000 - £724,000 range, where 15 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 88 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-14,844 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 19 new estate agency instructions, 10 agreed home sales and 16 property price reductions.
Property prices in Farnham Common and Farnham Royal decreased by -6.74% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Farnham Common and Farnham Royal decreased by -1.42% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8a Ashby, Long Close, Slough, SL2 3EJ | £625,000 | £620,000 | -£5,000 | 12 Jun 2025 | 09 Dec 2025 | 180 Days |
| 58 Cranwells Lane, Slough, SL2 3GW | £800,000 | £775,000 | -£25,000 | 11 Apr 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 210 Days |
| 1 The Pavilion, Rectory Close, Slough, SL2 3FN | £700,000 | £700,000 | £0 | 11 Jun 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 142 Days |
| Chapel Cottage, One Pin Lane, Slough, SL2 3QY | £1,000,000 | £990,000 | -£10,000 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 214 Days |
| 2 Milton Villas, Park Road, Slough, SL2 3BA | £600,000 | £592,500 | -£7,500 | 03 Jul 2025 | 23 Oct 2025 | 112 Days |
| 94 Langtons Meadow, Slough, SL2 3NR | £168,000 | £168,000 | £0 | 01 Apr 2025 | 14 Oct 2025 | 196 Days |
| 8 Colinswood House, Collinswood Road, Slough, SL2 3LN | £449,950 | £432,000 | -£17,950 | 24 Jun 2025 | 03 Oct 2025 | 101 Days |
| 30 Forge Drive, Slough, SL2 3NG | £550,000 | £530,000 | -£20,000 | 01 Apr 2025 | 26 Sep 2025 | 178 Days |
| 13 Lawkland, Slough, SL2 3AN | £375,000 | £369,000 | -£6,000 | 01 Apr 2025 | 12 Sep 2025 | 164 Days |
| 9 Cranwells Lane, Slough, SL2 3GW | £800,000 | £787,500 | -£12,500 | 21 Oct 2024 | 27 Aug 2025 | 310 Days |
| Beechwood, Beeches Road, Farnham Common, SL2 3PR | £1,275,000 | £1,230,000 | -£45,000 | 14 Mar 2025 | 26 Aug 2025 | 165 Days |
| Linden Lea, Hedgerley Hill, Slough, SL2 3RW | £475,000 | £450,000 | -£25,000 | 13 Jan 2025 | 15 Aug 2025 | 214 Days |
| 6 Cranwells Lane, Slough, SL2 3GW | £320,000 | £308,500 | -£11,500 | 11 Sep 2024 | 13 Aug 2025 | 336 Days |
| 64 Ingleglen, Slough, SL2 3QB | £530,000 | £507,500 | -£22,500 | 02 Aug 2024 | 29 Jul 2025 | 361 Days |
| 1 Oldfield Mews, Beaconsfield Road, Slough, SL2 3HP | £699,950 | £675,000 | -£24,950 | 16 Aug 2024 | 29 Jul 2025 | 347 Days |
| 7 Badgers Wood, Slough, SL2 3HH | £1,100,000 | £1,100,000 | £0 | 09 Dec 2024 | 27 Jun 2025 | 200 Days |
| 8 Woodland Cottages, Beaconsfield Road, Slough, SL2 3PY | £450,000 | £445,000 | -£5,000 | 18 Mar 2025 | 27 Jun 2025 | 101 Days |
| 11 Bishops Orchard, Slough, SL2 3AB | £440,000 | £425,000 | -£15,000 | 14 Mar 2025 | 20 Jun 2025 | 98 Days |
| 161 Langtons Meadow, Farnham Common, SL2 3NT | £359,999 | £359,999 | £0 | 10 Sep 2024 | 09 Jun 2025 | 272 Days |
| Flat 2, Prospect Court, Beaconsfield Road, Slough, SL2 3QQ | £275,000 | £270,000 | -£5,000 | 11 Feb 2025 | 29 May 2025 | 107 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SL2 3BJ | Stoke Park Avenue | Slough | £2,172,142 | 7 |
| SL2 3HL | Grange Gardens | Slough | £1,796,666 | 3 |
| SL2 3JX | The Avenue | Slough | £1,753,333 | 3 |
| SL2 3JS | The Avenue | Slough | £1,690,000 | 4 |
| SL2 3SQ | Crown Lane | Slough | £1,510,666 | 3 |
| SL2 3LD | Egypt Lane | Slough | £1,475,000 | 3 |
| SL2 3ED | Blackpond Lane | Slough | £1,416,875 | 8 |
| SL2 3EL | Blackpond Lane | Slough | £1,338,333 | 3 |
| SL2 3JU | Beeches Drive | Slough | £1,313,333 | 3 |
| SL2 3EF | Cherry Tree Road | Slough | £1,291,333 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SL2 3NT | Langtons Meadow | Slough | £234,312 | 8 |
| SL2 3NR | Langtons Meadow | Slough | £241,777 | 9 |
| SL2 3GQ | Carnegie Court | Beaconsfield Road | £263,333 | 3 |
| SL2 3PF | Sussex House | Victoria Road | £271,666 | 3 |
| SL2 3QL | Robin Parade | Beaconsfield Road | £272,000 | 5 |
| SL2 3PP | Prospect House | Beaconsfield Road | £293,800 | 5 |
| SL2 3QE | Christopher House | Rosewood Way | £310,000 | 6 |
| SL2 3NS | Langtons Meadow | Slough | £351,857 | 7 |
| SL2 3DX | Devonshire Green | Slough | £366,991 | 6 |
| SL2 3NQ | Langtons Meadow | Slough | £370,625 | 4 |