The average house price in Rushall and Shelfield is £197,666 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £41,711 (20.82%) over the last 5 years and increased by £8,338 (3.57%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 120 residential property sales – a decrease of 28 transactions (-23.33%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (32) were in the £198,000 - £226,000 range. Then came properties in the £170,000 - £198,000 range, where 28 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 99 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-8,391 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 33 new estate agency instructions, 20 agreed home sales and 23 property price reductions.
Property prices in Rushall and Shelfield increased by 20.82% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Rushall and Shelfield increased by 3.57% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 241 Lichfield Road, Walsall, WS4 1EA | £315,000 | £300,000 | -£15,000 | 19 May 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 210 Days |
| 9 Stanier Close, Walsall, WS4 1EX | £190,000 | £185,000 | -£5,000 | 26 Aug 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 108 Days |
| 11 Lawley Close, Walsall, WS4 1DB | £210,000 | £200,000 | -£10,000 | 21 Jan 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 318 Days |
| 173 Barns Lane, Walsall, WS4 1HN | £220,000 | £217,500 | -£2,500 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 273 Days |
| 48 Westway, Walsall, WS4 1DH | £260,000 | £260,000 | £0 | 06 Mar 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 260 Days |
| 46 Mob Lane, Walsall, WS4 1BB | £180,000 | £177,000 | -£3,000 | 13 Feb 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 281 Days |
| 55 Mill Road, Walsall, WS4 1BS | £290,000 | £287,500 | -£2,500 | 25 May 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 180 Days |
| 24 Westway, Pelsall, WS4 1DL | £285,000 | £282,500 | -£2,500 | 18 Apr 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 213 Days |
| 28 Clarendon Road, Walsall, WS4 1AX | £189,950 | £181,000 | -£8,950 | 24 Dec 2024 | 14 Nov 2025 | 325 Days |
| 42 Grange Crescent, Walsall, WS4 1NS | £220,000 | £215,000 | -£5,000 | 13 Jun 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 147 Days |
| 5 Limescroft Close, Walsall, WS4 1JN | £200,000 | £180,000 | -£20,000 | 25 Jul 2025 | 05 Nov 2025 | 103 Days |
| 44 King George Crescent, Walsall, WS4 1EG | £200,000 | £200,000 | £0 | 04 Jan 2025 | 04 Nov 2025 | 304 Days |
| 148 Coronation Road, Walsall, WS4 1BA | £169,950 | £152,000 | -£17,950 | 07 Nov 2024 | 03 Nov 2025 | 361 Days |
| 198 Barns Lane, Walsall, WS4 1HJ | £190,000 | £185,000 | -£5,000 | 28 May 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 142 Days |
| 15 Autumn Drive, Pelsall, WS4 1DT | £230,000 | £225,000 | -£5,000 | 28 May 2025 | 16 Oct 2025 | 141 Days |
| 27 Springfields, Walsall, WS4 1JT | £280,000 | £280,000 | £0 | 02 May 2025 | 02 Oct 2025 | 153 Days |
| 70 Edinburgh Drive, Rushall, WS4 1HR | £199,950 | £180,000 | -£19,950 | 08 Mar 2025 | 26 Sep 2025 | 202 Days |
| 66 Queens Road, Rushall, WS4 1HP | £235,000 | £222,500 | -£12,500 | 13 Jun 2025 | 26 Sep 2025 | 105 Days |
| 94 Winterley Lane, Walsall, WS4 1LR | £230,000 | £230,000 | £0 | 07 May 2025 | 23 Sep 2025 | 139 Days |
| 18 Birch Lane, Walsall, WS4 1AS | £190,000 | £185,000 | -£5,000 | 10 Feb 2025 | 29 Aug 2025 | 200 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WS4 1EA | Lichfield Road | Walsall | £468,333 | 3 |
| WS4 1EB | Lichfield Road | Walsall | £467,000 | 3 |
| WS4 1RA | Holmbridge Grove | Walsall | £383,658 | 6 |
| WS3 4BW | Fordbrook Lane | Walsall | £359,666 | 6 |
| WS4 1ET | Redmires Close | Walsall | £347,500 | 3 |
| WS4 1TJ | Meadowlands Drive | Walsall | £326,750 | 4 |
| WS4 1SA | Lichfield Road | Walsall | £320,500 | 8 |
| WS4 1HD | Pool View | Walsall | £311,000 | 3 |
| WS4 1DW | Field Lane | Walsall | £307,000 | 5 |
| WS4 1BU | Mill Road | Walsall | £304,000 | 5 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WS4 1QH | Willow House | Springhill Close | £60,875 | 4 |
| WS4 1QL | Maple House | Springhill Close | £70,250 | 4 |
| WS4 1QR | Harringworth Court | Lichfield Road | £89,783 | 3 |
| WS4 1RF | Bridge Road | Walsall | £130,083 | 6 |
| WS4 1BA | Coronation Road | Walsall | £141,500 | 3 |
| WS4 1AE | Radford Drive | Walsall | £144,833 | 3 |
| WS4 1LB | Springfields | Walsall | £146,114 | 5 |
| WS4 1EY | Ivatt Close | Walsall | £147,666 | 3 |
| WS4 1PY | Lichfield Road | Walsall | £149,545 | 11 |
| WS4 1EX | Stanier Close | Walsall | £153,250 | 4 |