The average house price in Kirton is £254,300 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £23,383 (10.19%) over the last 5 years and increased by £4,674 (1.88%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 60 residential property sales – a decrease of 5 transactions (-8.33%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (13) were in the £218,000 - £262,000 range. Then came properties in the £262,000 - £306,000 range, where 12 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 121 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-8,389 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 17 new estate agency instructions, 8 agreed home sales and 12 property price reductions.
Property prices in Kirton increased by 10.19% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Kirton increased by 1.88% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sentance Crescent, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1XF | £215,000 | £215,000 | £0 | 22 May 2025 | 19 Dec 2025 | 211 Days |
| 3 The Mill, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1LB | £90,000 | £88,000 | -£2,000 | 28 Mar 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 245 Days |
| 31 Swift Gardens, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1EQ | £229,995 | £221,000 | -£8,995 | 07 Apr 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 226 Days |
| 9 Jessop Court, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1AN | £102,500 | £100,000 | -£2,500 | 31 Oct 2024 | 29 Sep 2025 | 333 Days |
| 15b, Station Road, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1EF | £200,000 | £200,000 | £0 | 08 Apr 2025 | 19 Sep 2025 | 164 Days |
| 52 Woodland Road, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1BJ | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 22 Apr 2025 | 19 Sep 2025 | 150 Days |
| 16 Jessop Court, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1AN | £128,950 | £125,000 | -£3,950 | 25 Sep 2024 | 13 Aug 2025 | 322 Days |
| 13 Saxon Gate, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1XA | £299,950 | £290,000 | -£9,950 | 03 Mar 2025 | 29 Jul 2025 | 148 Days |
| 28 Saxon Gate, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1XA | £290,000 | £285,000 | -£5,000 | 08 Jan 2025 | 16 Jul 2025 | 189 Days |
| 15 Woodland Road, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1BJ | £175,000 | £175,000 | £0 | 21 Feb 2025 | 11 Jul 2025 | 140 Days |
| 39 Princess Road, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1JW | £450,000 | £427,500 | -£22,500 | 29 Oct 2024 | 11 Jun 2025 | 225 Days |
| 37 Swift Gardens, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1EQ | £239,950 | £239,950 | £0 | 21 Aug 2024 | 06 Jun 2025 | 289 Days |
| 9 Hemington Way, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1EA | £260,000 | £260,000 | £0 | 21 Jan 2025 | 05 Jun 2025 | 135 Days |
| 17 Cleymond Chase, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1DP | £280,000 | £276,000 | -£4,000 | 31 Jan 2025 | 19 May 2025 | 108 Days |
| 3a, King Street, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1HX | £289,950 | £280,000 | -£9,950 | 16 Sep 2024 | 14 May 2025 | 240 Days |
| 10 Pells Drive, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1EB | £190,000 | £190,000 | £0 | 04 Dec 2024 | 12 May 2025 | 159 Days |
| 45 Nightingale Road, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1FA | £145,000 | £140,000 | -£5,000 | 17 Dec 2024 | 08 May 2025 | 142 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PE20 1BG | Yew Gardens | Kirton | £698,333 | 3 |
| PE20 1BX | Middlegate Road West | Frampton | £511,771 | 7 |
| PE20 1QD | Philbeech Gardens | Kirton | £412,980 | 10 |
| PE20 1BT | West End Road | Frampton | £408,750 | 4 |
| PE20 1DB | Grosvenor Road | Frampton | £346,000 | 3 |
| PE20 1JE | London Road | Kirton | £331,285 | 7 |
| PE20 1XT | Church Meadows | Kirton | £329,690 | 5 |
| PE20 1AR | Middlegate Road East | Frampton | £322,500 | 3 |
| PE20 1AQ | Kings Arms Close | Kirton | £307,737 | 4 |
| PE20 1QN | Hansard Way | Kirton | £307,333 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PE20 1HH | Hardwick Estate | Kirton | £83,750 | 4 |
| PE20 1LB | The Mill | Kirton | £109,237 | 4 |
| PE20 1DW | Langley Mews | Kirton | £114,000 | 4 |
| PE20 1JT | Edinburgh Crescent | Kirton | £119,487 | 4 |
| PE20 1HT | The Square | Kirton | £121,493 | 8 |
| PE20 1LA | The Paddock | Kirton | £128,000 | 3 |
| PE20 1AN | Jessop Court | Kirton | £130,666 | 9 |
| PE20 1JX | Edinburgh Drive | Kirton | £132,333 | 3 |
| PE20 1HZ | King Street | Kirton | £143,400 | 5 |
| PE20 1EH | Willington Road | Kirton | £145,277 | 9 |