The average house price in Raunds is £251,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £22,044 (8.33%) over the last 5 years and increased by £4,407 (1.56%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 136 residential property sales – a decrease of 14 transactions (-10.29%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (31) were in the £220,000 - £260,000 range. Then came properties in the £260,000 - £300,000 range, where 28 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 57 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-7,987 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 31 new estate agency instructions, 23 agreed home sales and 15 property price reductions.
Property prices in Raunds increased by 8.33% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Raunds increased by 1.56% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Bamford Lane, Wellingborough, NN9 6XG | £240,000 | £240,000 | £0 | 06 May 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 220 Days |
| 3 Derling Drive, Raunds, NN9 6LF | £350,000 | £345,000 | -£5,000 | 25 Jun 2025 | 04 Dec 2025 | 162 Days |
| 24 Keston Way, Wellingborough, NN9 6RR | £375,000 | £360,000 | -£15,000 | 09 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 203 Days |
| 6 Northdale Common, Wellingborough, NN9 6XB | £249,995 | £240,000 | -£9,995 | 26 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 155 Days |
| 83 Windmill Lane, Wellingborough, NN9 6SJ | £250,000 | £240,000 | -£10,000 | 08 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 173 Days |
| 10 Saxon Way, Wellingborough, NN9 6PE | £325,000 | £320,000 | -£5,000 | 21 May 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 190 Days |
| 4 Deene Close, Wellingborough, NN9 6UT | £440,000 | £420,000 | -£20,000 | 09 Jun 2025 | 18 Nov 2025 | 162 Days |
| 14 Sackville Street, Wellingborough, NN9 6NE | £180,000 | £180,000 | £0 | 25 Apr 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 196 Days |
| 2 Kelmarsh Avenue, Wellingborough, NN9 6UQ | £350,000 | £345,000 | -£5,000 | 28 Jan 2025 | 06 Nov 2025 | 282 Days |
| 5 Sackville Street, Wellingborough, NN9 6NE | £235,000 | £225,000 | -£10,000 | 29 Apr 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 178 Days |
| 18 Ashfield Avenue, Wellingborough, NN9 6DY | £215,000 | £205,000 | -£10,000 | 19 Jun 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 127 Days |
| 20 Orchard Road, Wellingborough, NN9 6DE | £375,000 | £375,000 | £0 | 03 Dec 2024 | 24 Oct 2025 | 325 Days |
| 6 Sackville Street, Wellingborough, NN9 6NE | £200,000 | £193,000 | -£7,000 | 09 May 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 168 Days |
| 20 Burystead Rise, Wellingborough, NN9 6RZ | £450,000 | £445,000 | -£5,000 | 04 Aug 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 81 Days |
| 2 Weighbridge Way, Wellingborough, NN9 6TT | £343,000 | £330,000 | -£13,000 | 23 Jan 2025 | 20 Oct 2025 | 270 Days |
| 11 Welland Close, Wellingborough, NN9 6SQ | £245,000 | £237,650 | -£7,350 | 15 Jul 2025 | 15 Oct 2025 | 92 Days |
| 10 Westfield Avenue, Wellingborough, NN9 6DQ | £280,000 | £260,000 | -£20,000 | 07 Jan 2025 | 15 Oct 2025 | 281 Days |
| 30 Nichols Way, Wellingborough, NN9 6SB | £320,000 | £317,500 | -£2,500 | 26 Jun 2025 | 15 Oct 2025 | 111 Days |
| 26 Holdenby Drive, Wellingborough, NN9 6UW | £330,000 | £319,000 | -£11,000 | 28 Feb 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 224 Days |
| 99 Windmill Lane, Wellingborough, NN9 6SJ | £285,000 | £285,000 | £0 | 14 May 2025 | 10 Sep 2025 | 119 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NN9 6JN | Berrister Place | Wellingborough | £860,000 | 3 |
| NN9 6DA | Chelveston Road | Raunds | £609,642 | 7 |
| NN9 6XQ | Cartrill Street | Wellingborough | £486,785 | 7 |
| NN9 6HU | Rotton Row | Wellingborough | £432,666 | 6 |
| NN9 6DB | London Road | Wellingborough | £391,571 | 7 |
| NN9 6LX | Newtown Road | Raunds | £388,857 | 7 |
| NN9 6RU | Dovecote Close | Wellingborough | £378,333 | 3 |
| NN9 6PJ | Viceroy Close | Raunds | £375,000 | 3 |
| NN9 6NX | Shelmerdine Rise | Wellingborough | £371,500 | 3 |
| NN9 6GQ | Chelveston Road | Wellingborough | £368,333 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NN9 6NH | Hollington Road | Wellingborough | £139,583 | 6 |
| NN9 6GU | Stringer Close | Raunds | £142,571 | 14 |
| NN9 6NP | Hill Street | Wellingborough | £161,875 | 4 |
| NN9 6LZ | Harcourt Street | Raunds | £187,500 | 4 |
| NN9 6ET | Marshalls Road | Wellingborough | £187,828 | 7 |
| NN9 6NE | Sackville Street | Wellingborough | £189,666 | 6 |
| NN9 6JU | Gladstone Street | Wellingborough | £189,737 | 4 |
| NN9 6GL | Poppy Drive | Raunds | £191,500 | 4 |
| NN9 6DJ | Francis Terrace | Raunds | £193,333 | 3 |
| NN9 6RQ | Sheffield Court | Wellingborough | £194,730 | 13 |