The average house price in Worksop is £170,541 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £15,764 (7.87%) over the last 5 years and increased by £3,151 (1.48%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 506 residential property sales – a decrease of 38 transactions (-7.51%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (113) were in the £156,000 - £202,000 range. Then came properties in the £110,000 - £156,000 range, where 98 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 65 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-8,194 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 108 new estate agency instructions, 78 agreed home sales and 57 property price reductions.
Property prices in Worksop increased by 7.87% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Worksop increased by 1.48% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54 Garside Street, Worksop, S80 2DA | £130,000 | £127,000 | -£3,000 | 20 Jun 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 181 Days |
| 3 Fairfax Avenue, Worksop, S81 7RH | £320,000 | £318,000 | -£2,000 | 18 Jul 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 150 Days |
| 21 Hazelwood Grove, Worksop, S80 3EW | £360,000 | £355,000 | -£5,000 | 13 May 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 209 Days |
| 10 Turnberry, Worksop, S81 0JY | £235,000 | £230,000 | -£5,000 | 01 Aug 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 126 Days |
| 26 The Paddocks, Worksop, S81 0UP | £265,000 | £265,000 | £0 | 29 Jul 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 125 Days |
| 19 Brimstone Way, Worksop, S81 7ST | £245,000 | £237,000 | -£8,000 | 21 Feb 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 280 Days |
| 9 Manton Villas, Worksop, S80 2QN | £240,000 | £217,500 | -£22,500 | 11 Jul 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 140 Days |
| 6 Kirkpatrick Drive, Worksop, S81 8TF | £260,000 | £250,000 | -£10,000 | 23 May 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 188 Days |
| 31 The Pines, Worksop, S80 2LQ | £120,000 | £115,000 | -£5,000 | 11 Sep 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 77 Days |
| 57 Carlton Avenue, Worksop, S81 7JY | £240,000 | £236,000 | -£4,000 | 23 May 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 182 Days |
| 24 Carlton Close, Worksop, S81 7PN | £165,000 | £165,000 | £0 | 22 May 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 183 Days |
| 25 Manston Way, Worksop, S81 7NX | £275,000 | £265,000 | -£10,000 | 12 Aug 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 101 Days |
| 42 Anston Avenue, Worksop, S81 7HT | £180,000 | £180,000 | £0 | 20 Aug 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 93 Days |
| 4 Foxwood Close, Worksop, S81 7RE | £310,000 | £300,000 | -£10,000 | 22 Apr 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 213 Days |
| 83 Colsterdale, Worksop, S81 0XH | £190,000 | £190,000 | £0 | 04 Sep 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 71 Days |
| 24 Oakwood Mews, Worksop, S80 3PF | £237,500 | £237,500 | £0 | 13 May 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 185 Days |
| 1 Forge Cottages, Old Gateford Road, Worksop, S81 8AZ | £225,000 | £225,000 | £0 | 14 Aug 2025 | 12 Nov 2025 | 90 Days |
| 24 Grafton Street, Worksop, S80 1UG | £85,000 | £85,000 | £0 | 07 Aug 2025 | 11 Nov 2025 | 96 Days |
| 31 Acacia Close, Worksop, S80 3RD | £239,000 | £225,000 | -£14,000 | 20 Mar 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 232 Days |
| 12 Bean Avenue, Worksop, S80 2EW | £210,000 | £210,000 | £0 | 30 Apr 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 191 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S81 0JG | Blyth Grove | Worksop | £590,625 | 4 |
| S81 8AZ | Old Gateford Road | Worksop | £463,777 | 9 |
| S81 0HP | Blyth Road | Worksop | £434,000 | 5 |
| S81 0HY | The Baulk | Worksop | £433,333 | 3 |
| S81 0HU | The Baulk | Worksop | £421,500 | 5 |
| S80 3DA | Southern Wood | Worksop | £420,500 | 6 |
| S81 7RT | Abingdon View | Worksop | £415,833 | 6 |
| S80 3DF | Water Meadows | Worksop | £406,285 | 7 |
| S80 1HJ | William Straw Gardens | Worksop | £404,400 | 5 |
| S81 0PG | Thievesdale Lane | Worksop | £404,000 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S80 1TS | Crown Place | Worksop | £57,500 | 4 |
| S80 2JD | Cheapside | Worksop | £59,527 | 9 |
| S80 2RX | Netherton Road | Worksop | £65,500 | 3 |
| S80 2JX | Ely Close | Worksop | £65,666 | 3 |
| S80 2HP | Potter Street | Worksop | £68,625 | 4 |
| S80 2SG | Hannah Park View | Worksop | £68,666 | 3 |
| S80 1SH | Frederick Street | Worksop | £72,750 | 4 |
| S80 1RZ | Portland Street | Worksop | £72,800 | 5 |
| S80 1TG | John Street | Worksop | £74,792 | 7 |
| S80 1LE | Norfolk Street | Worksop | £79,400 | 5 |