The average house price in Long Sutton is £305,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £4,017 (1.68%) over the last 5 years and increased by £803 (0.33%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 61 residential property sales – a decrease of 30 transactions (-49.18%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (20) were in the £228,000 - £282,000 range. Then came properties in the £174,000 - £228,000 range, where 12 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 116 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-8,665 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 16 new estate agency instructions, 17 agreed home sales and 13 property price reductions.
Property prices in Long Sutton increased by 1.68% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Long Sutton increased by 0.33% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Park Lane, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9DH | £125,000 | £117,500 | -£7,500 | 16 Jul 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 135 Days |
| 26 Cowpers Gate, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9GG | £315,000 | £298,000 | -£17,000 | 01 Aug 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 119 Days |
| 26 John Swains Way, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9DQ | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 12 Apr 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 230 Days |
| 16 Windsor Gardens, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9DY | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 01 Apr 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 241 Days |
| 10 Church Green, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9BQ | £270,000 | £260,000 | -£10,000 | 08 Jul 2025 | 06 Nov 2025 | 121 Days |
| 21 Park Road, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9DJ | £370,000 | £355,000 | -£15,000 | 10 Mar 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 228 Days |
| 6 Seagate Terrace, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9AA | £130,000 | £128,000 | -£2,000 | 07 Jun 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 132 Days |
| 38 Midsummer Gardens, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9GF | £320,000 | £295,000 | -£25,000 | 22 May 2025 | 29 Sep 2025 | 130 Days |
| West Winds, Garnsgate Road, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9BU | £450,000 | £435,000 | -£15,000 | 25 Jan 2025 | 25 Sep 2025 | 243 Days |
| 2 Admiral Court, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9GH | £100,000 | £98,000 | -£2,000 | 26 Dec 2024 | 23 Sep 2025 | 271 Days |
| 19 St Thomas Court, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9EZ | £170,000 | £167,000 | -£3,000 | 07 Feb 2025 | 22 Sep 2025 | 227 Days |
| 125 Little London, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9LF | £130,000 | £128,500 | -£1,500 | 25 Mar 2025 | 19 Sep 2025 | 178 Days |
| 2 Sleepers Close, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9FD | £280,000 | £260,000 | -£20,000 | 21 Jan 2025 | 19 Sep 2025 | 241 Days |
| 15 Gedney Road, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9HF | £215,000 | £180,000 | -£35,000 | 25 Sep 2024 | 29 Aug 2025 | 338 Days |
| 19 Trafalgar Square, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9HB | £299,950 | £285,000 | -£14,950 | 18 Sep 2024 | 18 Aug 2025 | 334 Days |
| 29 Delph Road, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9BX | £240,000 | £235,000 | -£5,000 | 21 Jan 2025 | 12 Aug 2025 | 203 Days |
| 17 Windsor Gardens, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9DY | £260,000 | £255,000 | -£5,000 | 13 Aug 2024 | 28 Jul 2025 | 349 Days |
| 44 Woodlands, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9LY | £170,000 | £167,500 | -£2,500 | 17 Mar 2025 | 17 Jul 2025 | 122 Days |
| 29 Gedney Road, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9HF | £120,000 | £115,000 | -£5,000 | 28 Feb 2025 | 16 Jul 2025 | 138 Days |
| 8 York Ride, Long Sutton, Spalding, PE12 9ET | £230,000 | £215,000 | -£15,000 | 14 Feb 2025 | 10 Jul 2025 | 146 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PE12 9AD | Seagate Road | Long Sutton | £415,000 | 4 |
| PE12 9JU | Gedney Road | Long Sutton | £381,250 | 4 |
| PE12 9AG | Wisbech Road | Long Sutton | £348,785 | 7 |
| PE12 9FG | Lowery Close | Long Sutton | £339,125 | 4 |
| PE12 9DJ | Park Road | Long Sutton | £317,916 | 6 |
| PE12 9LQ | Lutton Gowts | Lutton | £313,500 | 12 |
| PE12 9HG | Lime Walk | Long Sutton | £313,300 | 10 |
| PE12 9BX | Delph Road | Long Sutton | £311,555 | 9 |
| PE12 9RP | Whimbrel Way | Long Sutton | £308,750 | 4 |
| PE12 9GF | Midsummer Gardens | Long Sutton | £286,661 | 9 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PE12 9RL | Swapcoat Mews | Long Sutton | £98,900 | 5 |
| PE12 9AA | Seagate Terrace | Long Sutton | £111,500 | 5 |
| PE12 9BF | Taverners Mews | Long Sutton | £117,900 | 5 |
| PE12 9GZ | Anfield Road | Long Sutton | £138,400 | 5 |
| PE12 9DH | Park Lane | Long Sutton | £152,375 | 8 |
| PE12 9JS | Dockings Holt | Long Sutton | £155,000 | 3 |
| PE12 9GL | Minster Court | Long Sutton | £157,400 | 10 |
| PE12 9ET | York Ride | Long Sutton | £174,833 | 3 |
| PE12 9EZ | St Thomas Court | Long Sutton | £179,875 | 4 |
| PE12 9BN | West Street | Long Sutton | £180,600 | 5 |