The average house price in SK9 () is £434,538 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £38,577 (7.34%) over the last 5 years and increased by £7,712 (1.39%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 598 residential property sales – a decrease of 196 transactions (-32.78%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (119) were in the £170,000 - £322,000 range. Then came properties in the £322,000 - £474,000 range, where 119 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 71 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-15,454 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 121 new estate agency instructions, 103 agreed home sales and 73 property price reductions.
Property prices in SK9 (Wilmslow & Alderley Edge) increased by 7.34% in last 5 years.
Property prices in SK9 (Wilmslow & Alderley Edge) increased by 1.39% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 Finsbury Way, Wilmslow, SK9 3AQ | £161,950 | £161,950 | £0 | 27 Feb 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 294 Days |
| 3 Nursery Lane, Wilmslow, SK9 5JG | £685,000 | £685,000 | £0 | 03 Jul 2025 | 17 Dec 2025 | 167 Days |
| 89a, Gravel Lane, Wilmslow, SK9 6LS | £475,000 | £460,000 | -£15,000 | 08 Aug 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 126 Days |
| 3 Lindfield Estate North, Wilmslow, SK9 5EX | £285,000 | £283,000 | -£2,000 | 17 Jul 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 148 Days |
| 5 Gregg Mews, Wilmslow, SK9 4NQ | £275,000 | £260,000 | -£15,000 | 03 Jul 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 162 Days |
| Apartment 8, Norcliffe Hall, Altrincham Road, Wilmslow, SK9 4LH | £600,000 | £582,000 | -£18,000 | 08 Oct 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 65 Days |
| 34 Grange Park Avenue, Wilmslow, SK9 4AJ | £749,950 | £736,000 | -£13,950 | 02 Sep 2025 | 10 Dec 2025 | 99 Days |
| 55 Park Road, Wilmslow, SK9 5BT | £499,950 | £475,000 | -£24,950 | 08 Jul 2025 | 09 Dec 2025 | 154 Days |
| 8 Beaufort Chase, Wilmslow, SK9 2BZ | £975,000 | £950,000 | -£25,000 | 24 Sep 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 72 Days |
| 150 Gravel Lane, Wilmslow, SK9 6EG | £830,000 | £805,000 | -£25,000 | 08 Sep 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 88 Days |
| 20 Jackson Drive, Wilmslow, SK9 2TQ | £485,000 | £480,000 | -£5,000 | 12 Jun 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 176 Days |
| 38 Newlands Drive, Wilmslow, SK9 6BT | £624,950 | £624,950 | £0 | 11 Jun 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 177 Days |
| 12 Moran Close, Wilmslow, SK9 3UF | £675,000 | £655,000 | -£20,000 | 09 May 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 210 Days |
| 39 Barford Drive, Wilmslow, SK9 2GB | £369,950 | £364,000 | -£5,950 | 13 Mar 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 265 Days |
| 53 Racecourse Road, Wilmslow, SK9 5LJ | £995,000 | £980,000 | -£15,000 | 23 Apr 2025 | 02 Dec 2025 | 223 Days |
| 15 Thoresway Road, Wilmslow, SK9 6LJ | £840,000 | £818,260 | -£21,740 | 14 Mar 2025 | 02 Dec 2025 | 263 Days |
| Flat 33, Summerfield Village Court, Ringstead Drive, Wilmslow, SK9 2TG | £189,950 | £185,000 | -£4,950 | 28 Apr 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 214 Days |
| 24 Worthington Place, Wilmslow, SK9 2SX | £276,500 | £276,500 | £0 | 12 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 200 Days |
| 27 Suffolk Drive, Wilmslow, SK9 4DE | £375,000 | £360,000 | -£15,000 | 04 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 177 Days |
| 9 Redesmere Drive, Alderley Edge, SK9 7UR | £495,000 | £480,000 | -£15,000 | 04 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 208 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SK9 2AB | Fletsand Road, Wilmslow | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £3,035,873 | 7 |
| SK9 7DB | Woodbrook Road, Alderley Edge | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £2,418,750 | 4 |
| SK9 2AE | Torkington Road, Wilmslow | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £2,393,500 | 5 |
| SK9 2LJ | Prestbury Road, Wilmslow | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £2,331,666 | 3 |
| SK9 2LQ | Hough Lane, Wilmslow | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £2,109,285 | 7 |
| SK9 2LL | Prestbury Road, Wilmslow | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £2,008,333 | 3 |
| SK9 7BL | Macclesfield Road, Alderley Edge | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £1,925,000 | 4 |
| SK9 2BW | Hollies Lane, Wilmslow | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £1,923,400 | 5 |
| SK9 6GN | Lowood Place, Wilmslow | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £1,897,500 | 4 |
| SK9 7JF | Mottram Road, Alderley Edge | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £1,797,500 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SK9 3SF | Stanley Park Grange, Chelford Road | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £64,083 | 6 |
| SK9 3PJ | Wilmslow View, Henbury Road | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £72,944 | 9 |
| SK9 3AB | Ferndale, Station Road | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £81,286 | 19 |
| SK9 2QQ | Brackenwood Mews, Wilmslow | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £96,790 | 10 |
| SK9 2SH | Howty Close, Wilmslow | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £104,169 | 14 |
| SK9 2QG | Brackenwood Mews, Wilmslow | Wilmslow & Alderley Edge | £116,116 | 6 |