The average house price in M23 () is £292,511 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £88,472 (39.55%) over the last 5 years and increased by £17,686 (6.01%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 243 residential property sales – a decrease of 111 transactions (-45.68%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (59) were in the £252,000 - £298,000 range. Then came properties in the £298,000 - £344,000 range, where 45 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 89 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-7,316 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 44 new estate agency instructions, 43 agreed home sales and 21 property price reductions.
Property prices in M23 (Manchester) increased by 39.55% in last 5 years.
Property prices in M23 (Manchester) increased by 6.01% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Chartwell Drive, Manchester, M23 9PG | £205,000 | £205,000 | £0 | 07 Jul 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 164 Days |
| 10 Balmer Drive, Manchester, M23 2YQ | £350,000 | £330,000 | -£20,000 | 21 Jun 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 170 Days |
| 4b, Lawnhurst Avenue, Manchester, M23 9RY | £175,000 | £170,000 | -£5,000 | 24 Dec 2024 | 05 Dec 2025 | 346 Days |
| West Bay, Brooklands Road, Sale, M23 9HB | £720,000 | £715,000 | -£5,000 | 23 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 158 Days |
| 133 Kerscott Road, Manchester, M23 0QE | £400,000 | £385,000 | -£15,000 | 02 Aug 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 118 Days |
| Flat 6, 198, Hall Lane, Manchester, M23 1WA | £155,000 | £151,000 | -£4,000 | 14 Mar 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 248 Days |
| 62 Kerscott Road, Manchester, M23 0FN | £265,000 | £255,000 | -£10,000 | 04 Mar 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 255 Days |
| 19 Aldfield Road, Manchester, M23 0AL | £275,000 | £265,000 | -£10,000 | 18 Feb 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 262 Days |
| 9 Aberford Road, Manchester, M23 1JY | £260,000 | £260,000 | £0 | 07 Feb 2025 | 05 Nov 2025 | 271 Days |
| 228 Wythenshawe Road, Manchester, M23 0PH | £780,000 | £780,000 | £0 | 28 Jun 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 128 Days |
| 59 Sandacre Road, Manchester, M23 1AP | £375,000 | £375,000 | £0 | 04 Jul 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 119 Days |
| 30 Guardian Mews, Cotteril Close, Manchester, M23 9HY | £100,000 | £95,000 | -£5,000 | 15 Sep 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 46 Days |
| Flat 6, 248, Lawnhurst Avenue, Manchester, M23 9SB | £185,000 | £185,000 | £0 | 18 Mar 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 227 Days |
| Flat 20, 210, Hall Lane, Manchester, M23 1WA | £169,950 | £169,950 | £0 | 25 Sep 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 36 Days |
| 50 Hallwood Road, Manchester, M23 1BY | £160,000 | £160,000 | £0 | 03 Apr 2025 | 29 Oct 2025 | 209 Days |
| 9 Calcot Walk, Manchester, M23 1HY | £250,000 | £240,000 | -£10,000 | 03 Jul 2025 | 27 Oct 2025 | 116 Days |
| Flat 26, 210, Hall Lane, Manchester, M23 1WA | £174,950 | £173,000 | -£1,950 | 16 May 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 161 Days |
| 1 Parkbrook Road, Manchester, M23 1AW | £330,000 | £327,500 | -£2,500 | 19 Jun 2025 | 23 Oct 2025 | 126 Days |
| 14 Ackworth Drive, Manchester, M23 1LD | £325,000 | £316,000 | -£9,000 | 10 Jul 2025 | 21 Oct 2025 | 103 Days |
| Flat 3, 210, Hall Lane, Manchester, M23 1WA | £175,000 | £170,000 | -£5,000 | 30 Dec 2024 | 20 Oct 2025 | 294 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M23 9HE | Brooklands Road, Brooklands | Manchester | £820,000 | 3 |
| M23 9HD | Brooklands Road | Manchester | £817,500 | 4 |
| M23 9HF | Brooklands Road, Brooklands | Manchester | £774,583 | 6 |
| M23 0PH | Wythenshawe Road | Manchester | £746,666 | 3 |
| M23 9HB | Brooklands Road, Sale | Manchester | £662,900 | 5 |
| M23 9JU | New Forest Road | Manchester | £596,250 | 4 |
| M23 9JT | New Forest Road | Manchester | £524,020 | 5 |
| M23 9NB | Dobbinets Lane | Manchester | £462,800 | 5 |
| M23 0DH | Moss Hey Drive | Manchester | £432,900 | 38 |
| M23 1LH | Kempsford Close | Manchester | £423,666 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M23 1HR | Glebelands Road | Manchester | £71,390 | 12 |
| M23 9DG | Downham Walk | Manchester | £90,125 | 4 |
| M23 9HY | Guardian Mews, Cotteril Close | Manchester | £95,900 | 5 |
| M23 9QQ | Altrincham Road | Manchester | £127,250 | 4 |
| M23 1DJ | Hall Lane | Manchester | £127,300 | 5 |
| M23 9FS | Farncombe Close | Manchester | £140,666 | 3 |
| M23 1DL | Hall Lane | Manchester | £145,100 | 10 |
| M23 9QW | Riverstone Drive | Manchester | £146,400 | 3 |
| M23 1NB | Hall Lane | Manchester | £146,565 | 19 |
| M23 0QQ | Sale Road | Manchester | £151,666 | 3 |