The average house price in WA15 () is £536,467 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £58,013 (10.42%) over the last 5 years and increased by £11,598 (1.92%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 518 residential property sales – a decrease of 117 transactions (-22.59%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (149) were in the £392,000 - £544,000 range. Then came properties in the £240,000 - £392,000 range, where 101 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 116 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-13,472 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 119 new estate agency instructions, 75 agreed home sales and 63 property price reductions.
Property prices in WA15 (Altrincham) increased by 10.42% in last 5 years.
Property prices in WA15 (Altrincham) increased by 1.92% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 St Andrews Court, Queens Road, Altrincham, WA15 9JF | £185,000 | £185,000 | £0 | 19 May 2025 | 19 Dec 2025 | 214 Days |
| 100 Stockport Road, Altrincham, WA15 7SN | £725,000 | £700,000 | -£25,000 | 09 Apr 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 250 Days |
| Apartment 9, 3, Quarrymans View, Altrincham, WA15 7SB | £360,000 | £360,000 | £0 | 04 Apr 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 255 Days |
| 7 Alberbury Avenue, Altrincham, WA15 7LJ | £410,000 | £405,000 | -£5,000 | 16 May 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 210 Days |
| 19 Bloomsbury Grove, Timperley, WA15 6NB | £430,000 | £420,000 | -£10,000 | 04 May 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 215 Days |
| 40 Riddings Court, Altrincham, WA15 6BG | £475,000 | £460,000 | -£15,000 | 29 May 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 190 Days |
| Lilac Cottage, Clay Lane, Altrincham, WA15 7TR | £450,000 | £440,000 | -£10,000 | 06 Jun 2025 | 02 Dec 2025 | 179 Days |
| 68 Alder Drive, Altrincham, WA15 7YG | £630,000 | £625,000 | -£5,000 | 14 Mar 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 259 Days |
| 94 Ash Lane, Altrincham, WA15 8PB | £695,000 | £655,000 | -£40,000 | 23 May 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 188 Days |
| 3 Wilton Drive, Altrincham, WA15 0JF | £779,000 | £769,000 | -£10,000 | 07 Mar 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 259 Days |
| 419 Stockport Road, Altrincham, WA15 7XR | £625,000 | £600,000 | -£25,000 | 31 Jan 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 294 Days |
| 69 Shaftesbury Avenue, Altrincham, WA15 7NP | £450,000 | £440,000 | -£10,000 | 06 Feb 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 286 Days |
| 65 Wellington Road, Altrincham, WA15 7RH | £850,000 | £835,000 | -£15,000 | 13 Jun 2025 | 18 Nov 2025 | 158 Days |
| 9 Foxhall Road, Altrincham, WA15 6RW | £550,000 | £534,000 | -£16,000 | 21 Mar 2025 | 18 Nov 2025 | 242 Days |
| 2 Ty Nant, The Paddock, Altrincham, WA15 7NR | £900,000 | £885,000 | -£15,000 | 19 Apr 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 209 Days |
| 125 Grove Lane, Altrincham, WA15 8JQ | £795,000 | £750,000 | -£45,000 | 18 Sep 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | 56 Days |
| 3 Clarklands, Woodhead Road, Altrincham, WA15 9JZ | £1,500,000 | £1,465,000 | -£35,000 | 11 Jul 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | 122 Days |
| 128 Sylvan Avenue, Altrincham, WA15 6AF | £475,000 | £472,500 | -£2,500 | 11 Jul 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 119 Days |
| 18 Lichfield Avenue, Altrincham, WA15 8PG | £650,000 | £640,000 | -£10,000 | 22 May 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 169 Days |
| The Haven, Heyes Lane, Timperley, WA15 6EF | £925,000 | £920,000 | -£5,000 | 09 Jul 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 121 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WA15 0DN | Barrow Lane | Altrincham | £3,963,333 | 3 |
| WA15 0EE | Carrwood | Altrincham | £3,120,000 | 3 |
| WA15 0EN | Carrwood | Altrincham | £2,981,593 | 4 |
| WA15 0LW | Bankhall Lane | Altrincham | £2,865,000 | 3 |
| WA15 8TR | Brooks Drive | Altrincham | £1,921,666 | 3 |
| WA15 9JN | Planetree Road | Altrincham | £1,845,350 | 4 |
| WA15 9JS | Park Lane | Altrincham | £1,815,200 | 5 |
| WA15 0DW | Hawley Lane | Altrincham | £1,550,000 | 3 |
| WA15 0LY | Arthog Road, Hale | Altrincham | £1,549,375 | 4 |
| WA15 9EA | Warwick Drive, Hale | Altrincham | £1,532,916 | 6 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WA15 9EX | Oak Road, Hale | Altrincham | £103,812 | 4 |
| WA15 9JF | St Andrews Court, Queens Road | Altrincham | £118,196 | 25 |
| WA15 9JG | St Andrews Court, Queens Road | Altrincham | £120,100 | 5 |
| WA15 7JZ | Barnfield Walk | Altrincham | £146,333 | 3 |
| WA15 6UB | Park Road | Altrincham | £149,578 | 32 |
| WA15 7GH | Gipsey Moth Close | Altrincham | £151,846 | 13 |
| WA15 7UU | Howard Court, Bedford Drive | Altrincham | £159,244 | 26 |
| WA15 7BP | Baker Street, Timperley | Altrincham | £169,659 | 4 |
| WA15 6LP | Tulip Drive | Altrincham | £171,000 | 5 |
| WA15 7PG | Wood Lane | Altrincham | £185,540 | 11 |