The average house price in TW10 () is £1,383,333 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £32,808 (-2.77%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £6,558 (-0.57%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 179 residential property sales – a decrease of 120 transactions (-67.04%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (70) were in the £440,000 - £802,000 range. Then came properties in the £802,000 - £1,164,000 range, where 41 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 49 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-18,376 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 72 new estate agency instructions, 26 agreed home sales and 31 property price reductions.
Property prices in TW10 (Richmond) decreased by -2.77% in last 5 years.
Property prices in TW10 (Richmond) decreased by -0.57% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Byron Court, Parkleys, Richmond, TW10 5LW | £465,000 | £458,000 | -£7,000 | 28 Mar 2025 | 17 Dec 2025 | 264 Days |
| 5 Lovell Road, Richmond, TW10 7LB | £950,000 | £947,014 | -£2,986 | 08 Feb 2025 | 09 Dec 2025 | 304 Days |
| 66 Kingfisher Drive, Richmond, TW10 7UE | £450,000 | £432,000 | -£18,000 | 11 Sep 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 85 Days |
| 22 New Road, Richmond, TW10 7HY | £725,000 | £725,000 | £0 | 11 Apr 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 238 Days |
| 2 Shelley Court, Parkleys, Richmond, TW10 5LT | £485,000 | £475,000 | -£10,000 | 09 Dec 2024 | 05 Dec 2025 | 361 Days |
| Flat 2, Latchmere Lodge, Church Road, Richmond, TW10 5HG | £380,000 | £370,000 | -£10,000 | 12 Dec 2024 | 24 Nov 2025 | 347 Days |
| 3 Pope Court, Parkleys, Richmond, TW10 5LS | £475,000 | £475,000 | £0 | 07 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 137 Days |
| Flat 8, 3 Sandal House, Wakefield Road, Richmond, TW10 6SD | £485,000 | £467,000 | -£18,000 | 23 Jul 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 114 Days |
| 13 Marlowe Court, Parkleys, Richmond, TW10 5LR | £530,000 | £525,000 | -£5,000 | 10 Jun 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 143 Days |
| 23 Albany Passage, Richmond, TW10 6DL | £865,000 | £850,000 | -£15,000 | 18 Sep 2025 | 22 Oct 2025 | 34 Days |
| Flat 3, Ormond House, Ormond Road, Richmond, TW10 6TH | £1,000,000 | £975,000 | -£25,000 | 22 May 2025 | 20 Oct 2025 | 151 Days |
| 11 Ridgway, Mount Ararat Road, Richmond, TW10 6PR | £650,000 | £650,000 | £0 | 05 Jun 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 134 Days |
| 12 Bishops Close, Richmond, TW10 7DF | £600,000 | £580,000 | -£20,000 | 13 Nov 2024 | 17 Oct 2025 | 338 Days |
| Flat 2, 91, Church Road, Richmond, TW10 6LU | £549,500 | £525,000 | -£24,500 | 30 May 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 133 Days |
| 23 Sheen Court, Sheen Court Road, Richmond, TW10 5DG | £450,000 | £439,000 | -£11,000 | 15 Apr 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 168 Days |
| 31 Albany Passage, Richmond, TW10 6DL | £875,000 | £870,000 | -£5,000 | 03 Jun 2025 | 25 Sep 2025 | 114 Days |
| 11 Evelyn Road, Ham, TW10 7HU | £650,000 | £638,000 | -£12,000 | 10 Mar 2025 | 22 Sep 2025 | 196 Days |
| 13 Denehurst Gardens, Richmond, TW10 5DJ | £1,250,000 | £1,240,042 | -£9,958 | 16 May 2025 | 11 Sep 2025 | 118 Days |
| 11 Herrick Court, Parkleys, Richmond, TW10 5LL | £475,000 | £475,000 | £0 | 07 May 2025 | 08 Sep 2025 | 124 Days |
| 113 Perryfield Way, Richmond, TW10 7SN | £875,000 | £855,000 | -£20,000 | 10 Mar 2025 | 01 Sep 2025 | 175 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TW10 7AT | Sudbrook Lane | Richmond | £8,324,933 | 3 |
| TW10 6PF | Dynevor Road | Richmond | £4,616,666 | 3 |
| TW10 5HG | Church Road | Richmond | £3,817,500 | 4 |
| TW10 6HQ | Marchmont Road | Richmond | £3,816,000 | 5 |
| TW10 5BN | Sheen Common Drive | Richmond | £3,801,500 | 4 |
| TW10 6EN | Denbigh Gardens | Richmond | £3,752,083 | 6 |
| TW10 6EX | Kings Road | Richmond | £3,653,333 | 3 |
| TW10 5BW | Sheen Common Drive | Richmond | £3,312,500 | 4 |
| TW10 6TS | Northumberland Place | Richmond | £3,106,666 | 3 |
| TW10 6NS | Park Road | Richmond | £3,100,000 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TW10 7YQ | Beaufort Court, Beaufort Road | Richmond | £385,000 | 3 |
| TW10 5LJ | Dryden Court, Parkleys | Richmond | £410,190 | 5 |
| TW10 7YG | Beaufort Court, Beaufort Road | Richmond | £421,666 | 3 |
| TW10 5LN | Coleridge Court, Parkleys | Richmond | £425,000 | 4 |
| TW10 7NW | Rushmead | Richmond | £427,250 | 4 |
| TW10 7JS | Butler Farm Close | Richmond | £431,666 | 3 |
| TW10 7LU | Abbotts Mead, Craig Road | Richmond | £433,333 | 3 |
| TW10 7QR | Stuart Road | Richmond | £436,250 | 4 |
| TW10 7UU | Mariner Gardens, Ham | Richmond | £438,300 | 7 |
| TW10 7UG | Broughton Avenue | Richmond | £445,333 | 3 |