The average house price in TW4 () is £525,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £59,930 (14.73%) over the last 5 years and increased by £11,981 (2.63%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 70 residential property sales – a decrease of 34 transactions (-48.57%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (13) were in the £240,000 - £314,000 range. Then came properties in the £462,000 - £536,000 range, where 13 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 106 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-11,857 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 29 new estate agency instructions, 10 agreed home sales and 20 property price reductions.
Property prices in TW4 (Hounslow) increased by 14.73% in last 5 years.
Property prices in TW4 (Hounslow) increased by 2.63% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 Francis Road, Hounslow, TW4 7JS | £630,000 | £615,000 | -£15,000 | 19 Sep 2025 | 16 Dec 2025 | 88 Days |
| 2 The Birches, Heathside, Hounslow, TW4 5NW | £330,000 | £320,000 | -£10,000 | 01 Apr 2025 | 04 Nov 2025 | 217 Days |
| 12 Chaucer Avenue, Hounslow, TW4 6NB | £574,950 | £555,000 | -£19,950 | 06 Jun 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 147 Days |
| 20 Benham Gardens, Hounslow, TW4 5JZ | £585,000 | £575,000 | -£10,000 | 15 Jan 2025 | 29 Oct 2025 | 287 Days |
| 74a, Cambridge Road, Hounslow, TW4 7BH | £265,000 | £260,000 | -£5,000 | 09 Apr 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 191 Days |
| 80 Great South-west Road, Hounslow, TW4 7NF | £700,000 | £695,000 | -£5,000 | 06 Jun 2025 | 19 Sep 2025 | 105 Days |
| 25 Cambridge Road, Hounslow, TW4 7BT | £599,950 | £580,000 | -£19,950 | 31 Jan 2025 | 19 Sep 2025 | 231 Days |
| 54 Old Farm Close, Hounslow, TW4 7AB | £500,000 | £480,000 | -£20,000 | 07 Apr 2025 | 28 Aug 2025 | 143 Days |
| 97 Beavers Crescent, Hounslow, TW4 6EU | £535,000 | £533,000 | -£2,000 | 28 Mar 2025 | 27 Aug 2025 | 152 Days |
| 4 Harvey Road, Whitton, TW4 5LU | £525,000 | £515,000 | -£10,000 | 10 Mar 2025 | 04 Aug 2025 | 147 Days |
| 26 Crestwood Way, Hounslow, TW4 5EQ | £385,000 | £370,000 | -£15,000 | 25 Jul 2024 | 11 Jul 2025 | 351 Days |
| 41 Bennett Close, Hounslow, TW4 5AE | £315,000 | £305,000 | -£10,000 | 28 Oct 2024 | 10 Jun 2025 | 225 Days |
| Flat 30, 527 529 Bishopsgate House, Staines Road, Hounslow, TW4 5DZ | £290,000 | £280,000 | -£10,000 | 12 Sep 2024 | 13 May 2025 | 243 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TW4 5LH | Hanworth Road | Hounslow | £650,000 | 3 |
| TW4 5HF | Beverley Avenue | Hounslow | £626,000 | 4 |
| TW4 5PS | Hanworth Road, Whitton | Hounslow | £623,166 | 3 |
| TW4 5NN | Heathside, Whitton | Hounslow | £600,357 | 7 |
| TW4 5HT | Yew Tree Walk | Hounslow | £593,333 | 3 |
| TW4 5BJ | Munster Avenue | Hounslow | £591,666 | 3 |
| TW4 7BG | Cambridge Close | Hounslow | £587,500 | 4 |
| TW4 5LU | Harvey Road, Whitton | Hounslow | £564,166 | 6 |
| TW4 7LE | Basildene Road | Hounslow | £557,666 | 3 |
| TW4 6AJ | Cardington Square | Hounslow | £540,000 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TW4 7BZ | Earl Haig Close | Hounslow | £175,666 | 3 |
| TW4 5EG | Berry Court | Hounslow | £196,000 | 3 |
| TW4 7AF | West Point Close | Hounslow | £228,333 | 3 |
| TW4 7BH | Cambridge Road | Hounslow | £230,000 | 3 |
| TW4 7RJ | Springwell Court, Springwell Road | Hounslow | £239,666 | 3 |
| TW4 7QB | Travellers Way | Hounslow | £240,833 | 3 |
| TW4 5AH | Blackburn Way | Hounslow | £266,658 | 6 |
| TW4 5AE | Bennett Close | Hounslow | £273,187 | 8 |
| TW4 5AY | Midsummer Avenue | Hounslow | £282,166 | 3 |
| TW4 5LZ | Redfern Avenue | Hounslow | £286,400 | 5 |