The average house price in WC1H () is £0 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £60,656 (13.64%) over the last 5 years and increased by £12,126 (2.46%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 39 residential property sales – a decrease of 32 transactions (-82.05%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (17) were in the £250,000 - £370,000 range. Then came properties in the £610,000 - £730,000 range, where 6 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 211 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-17,857 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 18 new estate agency instructions, 2 agreed home sales and 8 property price reductions.
Property prices in WC1H (London) increased by 13.64% in last 5 years.
Property prices in WC1H (London) increased by 2.46% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basement Flat, 17, Leigh Street, London, WC1H 9EW | £675,000 | £647,500 | -£27,500 | 10 May 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 216 Days |
| Flat 57, Clare Court, Judd Street, London, WC1H 9QW | £750,000 | £714,000 | -£36,000 | 19 Aug 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 106 Days |
| Flat 398, 3 16 Russell Court, Woburn Place, London, WC1H 0NH | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 06 Jun 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 168 Days |
| Flat 211, 3 16 Russell Court, Woburn Place, London, WC1H 0ND | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 09 Jun 2025 | 27 Oct 2025 | 140 Days |
| Flat 22, Winston House, Endsleigh Street, London, WC1H 0EA | £697,000 | £673,500 | -£23,500 | 28 May 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 142 Days |
| Flat 178, Sinclair House, Thanet Street, London, WC1H 9QA | £525,000 | £523,000 | -£2,000 | 18 Mar 2025 | 19 Sep 2025 | 185 Days |
| Flat 2, 3 16 Russell Court, Woburn Place, London, WC1H 0LL | £299,950 | £299,950 | £0 | 09 May 2025 | 18 Sep 2025 | 132 Days |
| Flat 14, Clare Court, Judd Street, London, WC1H 9QW | £350,000 | £331,000 | -£19,000 | 26 Sep 2024 | 16 Sep 2025 | 355 Days |
| Flat 203, Albany House, Judd Street, London, WC1H 9QS | £300,000 | £300,000 | £0 | 02 Dec 2024 | 12 Sep 2025 | 284 Days |
| Flat 441, 3 16 Russell Court, Woburn Place, London, WC1H 0NJ | £325,000 | £315,000 | -£10,000 | 16 Apr 2025 | 08 Sep 2025 | 145 Days |
| Flat 110, 3 16 Russell Court, Woburn Place, London, WC1H 0LP | £290,000 | £280,000 | -£10,000 | 28 Apr 2025 | 02 Sep 2025 | 127 Days |
| Flat 45, Tavistock Court, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9HG | £190,000 | £175,000 | -£15,000 | 16 Jul 2025 | 28 Aug 2025 | 43 Days |
| Flat 125, 3 16 Russell Court, Woburn Place, London, WC1H 0LP | £310,000 | £300,000 | -£10,000 | 18 Dec 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 | 225 Days |
| Flat 111, Russell Court, Woburn Place, London, WC1H 0LP | £280,000 | £257,500 | -£22,500 | 20 Nov 2024 | 18 Jul 2025 | 240 Days |
| Flat 19, Riverside, Birkenhead Street, London, WC1H 8BH | £460,000 | £425,000 | -£35,000 | 25 Nov 2024 | 25 Jun 2025 | 212 Days |
| Flat 66, Tavistock Court, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9HG | £330,000 | £320,000 | -£10,000 | 19 Mar 2025 | 20 Jun 2025 | 93 Days |
| Flat 393, 3 16 Russell Court, Woburn Place, London, WC1H 0NH | £330,000 | £325,000 | -£5,000 | 06 Mar 2025 | 16 Jun 2025 | 102 Days |
| Flat 13, Tamar House, Tavistock Place, London, WC1H 9RD | £1,000,000 | £975,500 | -£24,500 | 06 Feb 2025 | 09 Jun 2025 | 123 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WC1H 8AH | Beckett House, Westking Place | London | £1,581,666 | 3 |
| WC1H 9QL | Thanet Street | London | £1,508,333 | 3 |
| WC1H 8HZ | Regent Square | London | £750,714 | 7 |
| WC1H 9NE | Judd Street | London | £745,037 | 4 |
| WC1H 9EW | Leigh Street | London | £675,285 | 7 |
| WC1H 0EA | Winston House, Endsleigh Street, London | London | £628,370 | 5 |
| WC1H 9SA | Tavistock Place | London | £609,400 | 5 |
| WC1H 9DQ | Queen Alexandra Mansions, Judd Street, London | London | £602,000 | 5 |
| WC1H 9NU | Jessel House, Judd Street, London | London | £597,500 | 6 |
| WC1H 9DP | Queen Alexandra Mansions, Hastings Street, London | London | £576,985 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WC1H 0NL | Woburn Place | London | £261,272 | 11 |
| WC1H 0LL | Russell Court, Woburn Place | London | £261,295 | 10 |
| WC1H 0LP | Russell Court, Woburn Place | London | £265,625 | 12 |
| WC1H 0NF | Russell Court, Woburn Place | London | £274,909 | 11 |
| WC1H 0NH | Woburn Place | London | £278,775 | 10 |
| WC1H 0NG | Woburn Place | London | £285,130 | 9 |
| WC1H 0LW | Woburn Place | London | £286,333 | 9 |
| WC1H 0ND | Russell Court, Woburn Place | London | £287,050 | 10 |
| WC1H 0NJ | Woburn Place | London | £294,818 | 11 |
| WC1H 0LR | Woburn Place | London | £301,428 | 7 |