The average house price in WV10 () is £244,833 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £41,492 (21.1%) over the last 5 years and increased by £8,294 (3.61%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 353 residential property sales – a decrease of 169 transactions (-47.88%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (94) were in the £184,000 - £218,000 range. Then came properties in the £218,000 - £252,000 range, where 77 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 60 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-7,765 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 87 new estate agency instructions, 71 agreed home sales and 33 property price reductions.
Property prices in WV10 (Wolverhampton) increased by 21.1% in last 5 years.
Property prices in WV10 (Wolverhampton) increased by 3.61% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65 College Way, Wolverhampton, WV10 7FJ | £280,000 | £265,000 | -£15,000 | 16 May 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 210 Days |
| 75 Wildtree Avenue, Wolverhampton, WV10 8NL | £199,950 | £197,000 | -£2,950 | 16 Apr 2025 | 10 Dec 2025 | 238 Days |
| 32 Cottage Lane, Wolverhampton, WV10 6LQ | £299,950 | £295,000 | -£4,950 | 15 Jul 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 143 Days |
| 16 Tudor Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 0LT | £238,000 | £235,000 | -£3,000 | 07 Jul 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 151 Days |
| 7 Norbury Road, Heath Town, Wolverhampton, WV10 9RN | £170,000 | £170,000 | £0 | 31 Jul 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 123 Days |
| 23 Ashfield Road, Fordhouses, Wolverhampton, WV10 6QX | £300,000 | £290,000 | -£10,000 | 22 May 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 193 Days |
| 24 Legs Lane, Wolverhampton, WV10 8AS | £230,000 | £220,000 | -£10,000 | 08 Aug 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 112 Days |
| Pennygate, Paradise Lane, Wolverhampton, WV10 7NZ | £675,000 | £660,000 | -£15,000 | 11 Jun 2025 | 26 Nov 2025 | 168 Days |
| 51 Southbourne Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6ET | £220,000 | £215,000 | -£5,000 | 22 Mar 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 244 Days |
| 25 The Leas, Wolverhampton, WV10 7AJ | £279,950 | £275,000 | -£4,950 | 13 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 131 Days |
| 31 Audlem Walk, Wolverhampton, WV10 0UF | £135,000 | £134,000 | -£1,000 | 13 May 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 192 Days |
| 25 Renton Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6UP | £235,000 | £232,500 | -£2,500 | 11 Jun 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 162 Days |
| 8 Renton Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6UP | £235,000 | £210,000 | -£25,000 | 13 Feb 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 277 Days |
| 15 Thruxton Avenue, Wolverhampton, WV10 6GJ | £195,000 | £185,000 | -£10,000 | 12 Aug 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 94 Days |
| 22 Mill Green, Wolverhampton, WV10 6LY | £240,000 | £235,000 | -£5,000 | 13 Jun 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 154 Days |
| 19 Lincoln Green, Wolverhampton, WV10 8HW | £180,000 | £180,000 | £0 | 01 May 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | 196 Days |
| Bluebell Cottage, Old Stafford Road, Cross Green, WV10 7PL | £500,000 | £490,000 | -£10,000 | 04 Mar 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | 254 Days |
| 85 Columbia Crescent, Wolverhampton, WV10 6GB | £240,000 | £235,000 | -£5,000 | 13 Jan 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | 304 Days |
| 8 Moreton Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 8LB | £180,000 | £175,000 | -£5,000 | 14 Apr 2025 | 12 Nov 2025 | 212 Days |
| 31 Barbel Drive, Wolverhampton, WV10 0TQ | £385,000 | £380,000 | -£5,000 | 24 Feb 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 256 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WV10 7DN | Stable Lane | Wolverhampton | £889,250 | 4 |
| WV10 7DU | Kings Road | Wolverhampton | £475,000 | 7 |
| WV10 7NZ | Paradise Lane | Wolverhampton | £473,333 | 6 |
| WV10 7HU | Hilton Lane | Wolverhampton | £461,250 | 4 |
| WV10 7LN | Saredon Lane | Wolverhampton | £449,666 | 3 |
| WV10 7JS | Elms Lane | Wolverhampton | £434,590 | 5 |
| WV10 7PR | Brinsford Lane | Wolverhampton | £407,533 | 9 |
| WV10 8QG | Cannock Road, Westcroft | Wolverhampton | £406,875 | 4 |
| WV10 7PH | Old Stafford Road, Slade Heath | Wolverhampton | £406,000 | 3 |
| WV10 8QL | Cannock Road | Wolverhampton | £404,250 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WV10 9AF | Nine Elms Lane | Wolverhampton | £87,875 | 4 |
| WV10 0BS | Powell Street | Wolverhampton | £88,333 | 3 |
| WV10 0LN | Powell Street | Wolverhampton | £95,000 | 3 |
| WV10 9AW | Nine Elms Lane | Wolverhampton | £95,060 | 3 |
| WV10 8EU | Northwood Park Road | Wolverhampton | £95,750 | 4 |
| WV10 9AQ | Newport Street | Wolverhampton | £102,000 | 3 |
| WV10 9AR | Prosser Street, Heath Town | Wolverhampton | £103,714 | 7 |
| WV10 0RN | Queens Court, Kingsway | Wolverhampton | £103,750 | 4 |
| WV10 0AX | Broad Gauge Way | Wolverhampton | £104,593 | 8 |
| WV10 0EN | Wednesfield Road | Wolverhampton | £106,666 | 3 |