The average house price in WS3 () is £231,083 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £51,248 (26.78%) over the last 5 years and increased by £10,245 (4.41%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 427 residential property sales – a decrease of 143 transactions (-33.49%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (99) were in the £180,000 - £220,000 range. Then came properties in the £220,000 - £260,000 range, where 89 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 92 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-8,188 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 69 new estate agency instructions, 64 agreed home sales and 54 property price reductions.
Property prices in WS3 (Walsall) increased by 26.78% in last 5 years.
Property prices in WS3 (Walsall) increased by 4.41% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Walton Heath, Walsall, WS3 3UF | £235,000 | £225,000 | -£10,000 | 15 Apr 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 247 Days |
| 126 Church Street, Bloxwich, WS3 3JQ | £140,000 | £132,000 | -£8,000 | 23 Apr 2025 | 17 Dec 2025 | 238 Days |
| 64 Stanley Street, Walsall, WS3 3EQ | £225,000 | £215,000 | -£10,000 | 10 Jul 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 154 Days |
| 60 Wolverhampton Road, Walsall, WS3 4AB | £230,000 | £225,000 | -£5,000 | 21 Jul 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 140 Days |
| 3 Oaklands Way, Walsall, WS3 4BG | £295,000 | £295,000 | £0 | 09 Jul 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 142 Days |
| 26 Roebuck Road, Walsall, WS3 1AL | £220,000 | £215,000 | -£5,000 | 26 Aug 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 94 Days |
| 6 Paradise Grove, Walsall, WS3 4NN | £495,000 | £480,000 | -£15,000 | 01 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 211 Days |
| 55 Roebuck Road, Walsall, WS3 1AH | £210,000 | £210,000 | £0 | 29 Jul 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 121 Days |
| 77 Turnstone Road, Walsall, WS3 1EP | £240,000 | £235,000 | -£5,000 | 18 Aug 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 99 Days |
| 16 Elm Road, Walsall, WS3 1BH | £170,000 | £160,000 | -£10,000 | 03 Sep 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 79 Days |
| 16 Hollands Road, Walsall, WS3 3AT | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 23 Jun 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 151 Days |
| 21 Turton Close, Walsall, WS3 3XY | £200,000 | £195,000 | -£5,000 | 01 Sep 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 80 Days |
| 80 Charles Crescent, Walsall, WS3 5BH | £210,000 | £195,000 | -£15,000 | 22 Nov 2024 | 19 Nov 2025 | 362 Days |
| 39 Heather Road, Walsall, WS3 2QA | £220,000 | £217,500 | -£2,500 | 24 May 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 177 Days |
| 49 Mallory Crescent, Walsall, WS3 3DD | £115,000 | £112,000 | -£3,000 | 15 Apr 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 216 Days |
| 22 Grenfell Road, Walsall, WS3 3DJ | £240,000 | £233,000 | -£7,000 | 16 Jul 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 121 Days |
| 38 Millers Walk, Walsall, WS3 4QS | £295,000 | £290,000 | -£5,000 | 07 Jul 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 130 Days |
| 10 Walter Street, Pelsall, WS3 4BY | £180,000 | £175,000 | -£5,000 | 31 Jul 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 106 Days |
| 5 Lothians Road, Walsall, WS3 4HF | £260,000 | £245,000 | -£15,000 | 23 Jul 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 114 Days |
| 65 Harrison Street, Walsall, WS3 3HW | £225,000 | £222,000 | -£3,000 | 16 Jul 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 121 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WS3 3PG | Stafford Road | Walsall | £512,500 | 3 |
| WS3 3PL | Beechwood Close | Walsall | £448,333 | 3 |
| WS3 4JQ | Hall Lane | Walsall | £437,500 | 3 |
| WS3 3XD | Alnwick Road | Walsall | £410,833 | 3 |
| WS3 3XT | Redbourn Road | Walsall | £407,610 | 10 |
| WS3 4PU | Fairburn Crescent | Walsall | £400,400 | 5 |
| WS3 3TR | Birkdale Road | Walsall | £393,750 | 4 |
| WS3 3XQ | Ganton Road | Walsall | £381,850 | 7 |
| WS3 3XJ | Hoylake Close | Walsall | £375,000 | 3 |
| WS3 4JN | Hall Lane | Walsall | £373,750 | 8 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WS3 2US | Mattesley Court, Cresswell Crescent | Walsall | £58,625 | 12 |
| WS3 2JB | Rockingham Close | Walsall | £78,312 | 8 |
| WS3 3HQ | Parish Court, Church Place | Walsall | £88,833 | 6 |
| WS3 1JZ | Walker Road | Walsall | £90,783 | 9 |
| WS3 3BS | Lichfield Road | Walsall | £90,875 | 4 |
| WS3 2NZ | Signal Grove | Walsall | £92,136 | 11 |
| WS3 2BG | West Street | Walsall | £104,875 | 8 |
| WS3 1LH | Foster Street | Walsall | £108,000 | 4 |
| WS3 1BU | Harden Close | Walsall | £108,200 | 5 |
| WS3 3BE | Park Road | Walsall | £111,333 | 3 |