The average house price in WD6 () is £458,375 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £41,715 (-7.35%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £8,339 (-1.56%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 292 residential property sales – a decrease of 57 transactions (-19.52%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (61) were in the £360,000 - £450,000 range. Then came properties in the £270,000 - £360,000 range, where 54 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 78 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-13,059 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 81 new estate agency instructions, 42 agreed home sales and 76 property price reductions.
Property prices in WD6 (Borehamwood) decreased by -7.35% in last 5 years.
Property prices in WD6 (Borehamwood) decreased by -1.56% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316 Shenley Road, Borehamwood, WD6 1TT | £685,000 | £655,000 | -£30,000 | 24 Jun 2025 | 22 Dec 2025 | 181 Days |
| 43 Alban Crescent, Borehamwood, WD6 5JG | £350,000 | £350,000 | £0 | 09 Apr 2025 | 19 Dec 2025 | 254 Days |
| Willow Cottage, Watford Road, Borehamwood, WD6 3BE | £429,950 | £424,950 | -£5,000 | 07 May 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 219 Days |
| 46 Kensington Way, Borehamwood, WD6 1LH | £285,000 | £275,000 | -£10,000 | 24 Mar 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 259 Days |
| 26 Milton Drive, Borehamwood, WD6 2BB | £525,000 | £510,000 | -£15,000 | 30 Jun 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 158 Days |
| 21 Kenilworth Drive, Borehamwood, WD6 1QD | £849,950 | £849,950 | £0 | 31 Mar 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 249 Days |
| 32 Featherstone Gardens, Borehamwood, WD6 2LW | £715,000 | £715,000 | £0 | 23 Aug 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 102 Days |
| 40 Furzehill Road, Borehamwood, WD6 2DF | £625,000 | £625,000 | £0 | 27 Mar 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 251 Days |
| 46 Caishowe Road, Borehamwood, WD6 5JA | £750,000 | £750,000 | £0 | 09 Apr 2025 | 02 Dec 2025 | 237 Days |
| Flat 73, 12 Affinity Place, Elstree Way, Borehamwood, WD6 1JE | £385,000 | £370,000 | -£15,000 | 28 Mar 2025 | 26 Nov 2025 | 243 Days |
| 25 Aberford Road, Borehamwood, WD6 1PN | £450,000 | £443,000 | -£7,000 | 20 Aug 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 96 Days |
| 11 Allerton Road, Borehamwood, WD6 4BT | £495,000 | £490,000 | -£5,000 | 09 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 135 Days |
| 94 Rossington Avenue, Borehamwood, WD6 4LD | £429,950 | £425,000 | -£4,950 | 15 Aug 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 94 Days |
| 15 Coleridge Way, Borehamwood, WD6 2AE | £610,000 | £610,000 | £0 | 30 Apr 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | 194 Days |
| 18 Thirsk Road, Borehamwood, WD6 5AX | £535,000 | £525,000 | -£10,000 | 08 Jul 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 122 Days |
| 18 Webber Close, Borehamwood, WD6 3HR | £280,000 | £280,000 | £0 | 30 Mar 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 222 Days |
| 17 Studio Way, Borehamwood, WD6 5NN | £425,000 | £415,000 | -£10,000 | 29 Apr 2025 | 06 Nov 2025 | 191 Days |
| 19 Easton Gardens, Borehamwood, WD6 2PL | £400,000 | £390,000 | -£10,000 | 01 Sep 2025 | 05 Nov 2025 | 65 Days |
| 27 Lakshmi Vaasam, Sullivan Way, Borehamwood, WD6 3DG | £700,000 | £683,700 | -£16,300 | 03 Jun 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 153 Days |
| 27 Elstree Hill North, Borehamwood, WD6 3EL | £475,000 | £435,000 | -£40,000 | 20 Feb 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 253 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WD6 3FR | The Stables, Allum Lane | Borehamwood | £2,066,666 | 3 |
| WD6 3PN | Barham Avenue | Borehamwood | £1,948,000 | 5 |
| WD6 3PW | Barham Avenue | Borehamwood | £1,843,333 | 3 |
| WD6 3JG | Deacons Hill Road | Borehamwood | £1,833,333 | 3 |
| WD6 3QZ | Barnet Lane, Elstree | Borehamwood | £1,823,571 | 7 |
| WD6 3PS | Links Drive, Elstree | Borehamwood | £1,740,000 | 5 |
| WD6 3PD | Blattner Close | Borehamwood | £1,725,000 | 3 |
| WD6 3NS | Allum Lane, Elstree | Borehamwood | £1,450,000 | 9 |
| WD6 3ND | Lodge Avenue, Elstree | Borehamwood | £1,449,285 | 7 |
| WD6 3HZ | Deacons Hill Road, Elstree | Borehamwood | £1,276,250 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WD6 2DQ | Furzehill Road | Borehamwood | £174,125 | 12 |
| WD6 5NJ | Lion Court, Studio Way | Borehamwood | £207,916 | 6 |
| WD6 3ES | Watling Court, High Street, Borehamwood | Borehamwood | £224,166 | 6 |
| WD6 3HT | Britten Close | Borehamwood | £228,666 | 3 |
| WD6 1TF | Baker Court, Shenley Road | Borehamwood | £235,241 | 5 |
| WD6 4AF | Allerton Close | Borehamwood | £238,333 | 3 |
| WD6 3ET | Watling Court, High Street, Borehamwood | Borehamwood | £244,250 | 4 |
| WD6 1QS | Stirling House, Manor Way | Borehamwood | £267,000 | 3 |
| WD6 3HW | Yew Tree Court, Elstree | Borehamwood | £273,833 | 6 |
| WD6 1DD | Shenley Road | Borehamwood | £277,135 | 7 |