The average house price in Leyton is £544,285 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £620 (-0.12%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £124 (-0.02%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 115 residential property sales – an increase of 3 transactions (2.61%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (31) were in the £290,000 - £404,000 range. Then came properties in the £404,000 - £518,000 range, where 22 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 56 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-14,054 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 40 new estate agency instructions, 14 agreed home sales and 34 property price reductions.
Property prices in Leyton decreased by -0.12% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Leyton decreased by -0.02% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Manor Hall Gardens, London, E10 7AT | £450,000 | £430,000 | -£20,000 | 28 Aug 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 85 Days |
| Flat 1, 57 59, Grange Park Road, London, E10 5ER | £450,000 | £450,000 | £0 | 26 May 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 178 Days |
| 32 25 Mcfadden Court, Buckingham Road, London, E10 5GS | £325,000 | £320,000 | -£5,000 | 21 Dec 2024 | 06 Nov 2025 | 320 Days |
| 7 Craft Mews, London, E10 5UH | £500,000 | £500,000 | £0 | 15 Jun 2025 | 04 Nov 2025 | 142 Days |
| 1 Craft Mews, London, E10 5UH | £375,000 | £375,000 | £0 | 26 Apr 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 188 Days |
| 81 Byron Road, London, E10 5DS | £600,000 | £585,000 | -£15,000 | 03 May 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 181 Days |
| 105 Coopers Lane, London, E10 5DG | £625,000 | £625,000 | £0 | 17 Jun 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 122 Days |
| 10 25 33 Salway House, Thornhill Road, London, E10 5LZ | £275,000 | £275,000 | £0 | 16 May 2025 | 03 Oct 2025 | 140 Days |
| 55 142 Siskin Apartments, Dunedin Road, London, E10 5SW | £475,000 | £475,000 | £0 | 20 Feb 2025 | 27 Aug 2025 | 188 Days |
| 195 Farmer Road, London, E10 5DJ | £750,000 | £750,000 | £0 | 06 Jan 2025 | 18 Aug 2025 | 224 Days |
| 15 12 Plaza Heights, Maud Road, London, E10 5QS | £425,000 | £425,000 | £0 | 08 Mar 2025 | 15 Aug 2025 | 160 Days |
| 9 Crawley Road, London, E10 6RJ | £950,000 | £934,000 | -£16,000 | 17 Apr 2025 | 06 Aug 2025 | 111 Days |
| 5 Rookery Court, Ruckholt Road, Leyton, E10 5FA | £425,000 | £420,000 | -£5,000 | 28 Feb 2025 | 04 Aug 2025 | 157 Days |
| 91 Rookery Court, Ruckholt Road, Leyton, E10 5FA | £325,000 | £305,000 | -£20,000 | 17 Dec 2024 | 28 Jul 2025 | 223 Days |
| 41 Byron Road, London, E10 5DS | £650,000 | £645,000 | -£5,000 | 03 Mar 2025 | 18 Jul 2025 | 137 Days |
| 6 61 Mill Court, Ruckholt Road, London, E10 5NU | £375,000 | £375,000 | £0 | 17 Apr 2025 | 18 Jul 2025 | 92 Days |
| 7 Brewster Road, Leyton, E10 6RG | £810,000 | £785,000 | -£25,000 | 10 Oct 2024 | 27 Jun 2025 | 260 Days |
| 20 Adelaide Road, Leyton, E10 5NN | £700,000 | £695,000 | -£5,000 | 10 Feb 2025 | 24 Jun 2025 | 134 Days |
| Flat 35, Oriana House, Grange Park Road, Leyton, E10 5GW | £122,500 | £122,500 | £0 | 08 Oct 2024 | 30 May 2025 | 234 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E10 5NQ | Lyttelton Road | London | £796,250 | 4 |
| E10 5NN | Adelaide Road | London | £794,357 | 7 |
| E10 5ND | Balmoral Road | Leyton | £779,545 | 11 |
| E10 5EZ | Goldsmith Road | London | £770,000 | 3 |
| E10 7BB | Sunnyside Road | London | £753,062 | 8 |
| E10 5NW | Adelaide Road | London | £735,555 | 9 |
| E10 5LR | Windsor Road | Leyton | £731,180 | 11 |
| E10 5DJ | Farmer Road | London | £688,807 | 13 |
| E10 5DH | Farmer Road | London | £672,000 | 10 |
| E10 5NP | Ruckholt Road | Leyton | £640,999 | 5 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E10 7DF | Etloe House | Church Road | £114,250 | 6 |
| E10 5LZ | Salway House | Thornhill Road | £246,910 | 5 |
| E10 5HD | Elmwood Court | Goldsmith Road | £259,983 | 3 |
| E10 5EW | Thornhill Gardens | London | £290,712 | 4 |
| E10 5PJ | Thant Close | London | £308,000 | 4 |
| E10 5HH | Villiers Close | London | £310,333 | 3 |
| E10 5EN | Thornhill Gardens | London | £311,997 | 4 |
| E10 5LD | Oliver Road | London | £313,375 | 4 |
| E10 6RH | Grosvenor Court | Brewster Road | £319,428 | 3 |
| E10 5DR | Vicarage Road | Leyton | £321,666 | 3 |