The average house price in SA10 () is £212,944 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £35,079 (19.67%) over the last 5 years and increased by £7,012 (3.4%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 297 residential property sales – a decrease of 80 transactions (-26.94%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (75) were in the £156,000 - £202,000 range. Then came properties in the £110,000 - £156,000 range, where 57 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 75 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-9,136 (-4%).
In Mar 2026, there were 59 new estate agency instructions, 31 agreed home sales and 35 property price reductions.
Property prices in SA10 (Neath) increased by 19.67% in last 5 years.
Property prices in SA10 (Neath) increased by 3.4% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 March Hywel, Neath, SA10 8ND | £140,000 | £140,000 | £0 | 27 Jun 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 174 Days |
| 23 Ffynnon Dawel, Neath, SA10 8EQ | £239,950 | £235,000 | -£4,950 | 03 May 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 223 Days |
| 3 Court Walk, Neath, SA10 7BS | £204,500 | £200,000 | -£4,500 | 10 Jun 2025 | 10 Dec 2025 | 183 Days |
| 75 Main Road, Neath, SA10 8NY | £145,000 | £136,000 | -£9,000 | 29 Jul 2025 | 10 Dec 2025 | 134 Days |
| 5 Dol Werdd, Neath, SA10 7QX | £199,995 | £192,500 | -£7,495 | 16 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 196 Days |
| 53 Cae Morfa, Neath, SA10 6EE | £230,000 | £230,000 | £0 | 25 Aug 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 95 Days |
| 22 Heol Ffranc, Neath, SA10 6DH | £205,000 | £191,000 | -£14,000 | 29 Jul 2025 | 26 Nov 2025 | 120 Days |
| 11 Cloda Avenue, Neath, SA10 7FH | £334,950 | £326,500 | -£8,450 | 10 Feb 2025 | 26 Nov 2025 | 289 Days |
| 18 Woodland Road, Neath, SA10 6SS | £180,000 | £175,000 | -£5,000 | 17 Aug 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 99 Days |
| 11 Khartoum Terrace, Onllwyn Road, Neath, SA10 9HG | £189,950 | £180,000 | -£9,950 | 09 May 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 196 Days |
| 12 Llys Iris, Neath, SA10 7QW | £259,950 | £250,000 | -£9,950 | 16 Jan 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 309 Days |
| 2 Evelyn Road, Neath, SA10 6LH | £274,950 | £260,000 | -£14,950 | 18 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 126 Days |
| 3 Aberhenwaun Uchaf, Neath, SA10 9BS | £130,000 | £125,000 | -£5,000 | 08 May 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 197 Days |
| 12 Compton Avenue, Neath, SA10 6BB | £220,000 | £210,000 | -£10,000 | 01 Sep 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | 70 Days |
| 26 Bay View Gardens, Neath, SA10 6NJ | £160,000 | £145,000 | -£15,000 | 27 May 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | 167 Days |
| 11 Heol Llwynon, Neath, SA10 7SN | £175,000 | £175,000 | £0 | 30 Jun 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 130 Days |
| 24 New Road, Neath, SA10 8LL | £175,000 | £165,000 | -£10,000 | 11 Apr 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 203 Days |
| 9 Mill Race, Neath, SA10 7FL | £295,000 | £270,000 | -£25,000 | 18 Feb 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 255 Days |
| 17 Roman Road, Neath, SA10 9LH | £109,950 | £108,450 | -£1,500 | 01 Aug 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 91 Days |
| 8 Woodmill, Neath, SA10 7PX | £325,000 | £320,000 | -£5,000 | 13 Sep 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 48 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SA10 7EX | Bittern Court | Neath | £488,333 | 3 |
| SA10 8PZ | Nant Celyn | Neath | £487,200 | 5 |
| SA10 7AG | Dynevor Avenue | Neath | £445,000 | 3 |
| SA10 7EN | Ffrwd Vale | Neath | £443,333 | 3 |
| SA10 6DP | Wern Road | Neath | £422,100 | 5 |
| SA10 7AL | Llewellyn Avenue | Neath | £367,500 | 5 |
| SA10 7TT | Main Road | Neath | £345,400 | 5 |
| SA10 7EW | Leiros Parc Drive | Neath | £344,375 | 8 |
| SA10 6EU | Crymlyn Gardens | Neath | £340,714 | 7 |
| SA10 7TE | Village Close | Neath | £340,000 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SA10 6YN | Southall Avenue | Neath | £70,166 | 3 |
| SA10 7SW | Heol Catwg | Neath | £77,100 | 5 |
| SA10 6YW | Southall Avenue | Neath | £78,300 | 5 |
| SA10 9DF | Standert Terrace | Neath | £91,400 | 5 |
| SA10 9LN | Roman Road | Neath | £96,187 | 8 |
| SA10 7DB | Abbots Walk | Neath | £96,666 | 3 |
| SA10 6RG | Dynevor Place | Neath | £97,433 | 3 |
| SA10 6TE | Dynevor Road | Neath | £100,666 | 3 |
| SA10 6NS | Wern Crescent | Neath | £101,428 | 7 |
| SA10 9PA | Llwyncelyn Terrace, Coelbren | Neath | £101,666 | 3 |