The average house price in SA48 () is £253,750 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £15,767 (6.32%) over the last 5 years and increased by £3,152 (1.2%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 89 residential property sales – a decrease of 3 transactions (-3.37%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (26) were in the £130,000 - £190,000 range. Then came properties in the £190,000 - £250,000 range, where 19 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 183 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-11,346 (-5%).
In Mar 2026, there were 18 new estate agency instructions, 18 agreed home sales and 15 property price reductions.
Property prices in SA48 (Aberaeron) increased by 6.32% in last 5 years.
Property prices in SA48 (Aberaeron) increased by 1.2% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caergrawnt, Treherbert Street, Cwmann, Lampeter, SA48 8EL | £325,000 | £310,000 | -£15,000 | 16 Aug 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 121 Days |
| Flat 2, Glanyrafon, Cwrt Dulas, Lampeter, SA48 7HY | £135,000 | £133,000 | -£2,000 | 14 Jan 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 332 Days |
| 3 Teifi Terrace, Lampeter, SA48 7AN | £165,000 | £155,000 | -£10,000 | 17 Jul 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 141 Days |
| 19 Station Terrace, Lampeter, SA48 7HH | £265,000 | £240,000 | -£25,000 | 10 Feb 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 291 Days |
| 29 Maes Y Deri, Lampeter, SA48 7EP | £136,000 | £110,000 | -£26,000 | 14 May 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | 180 Days |
| Hillside, Cribyn, SA48 7ND | £220,000 | £200,000 | -£20,000 | 05 Apr 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 209 Days |
| 39 Bryn Steffan, Lampeter, SA48 8BS | £199,950 | £190,000 | -£9,950 | 05 Dec 2024 | 13 Oct 2025 | 312 Days |
| 28 High Street, Lampeter, SA48 7BB | £169,950 | £165,000 | -£4,950 | 14 May 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 149 Days |
| 4 Ty Glyn Vale Meadow Cottages, Lampeter, SA48 8DD | £125,000 | £120,000 | -£5,000 | 08 May 2025 | 25 Sep 2025 | 140 Days |
| Flat 4, Glanyrafon, Cwrt Dulas, Lampeter, SA48 7HY | £147,500 | £142,000 | -£5,500 | 13 May 2025 | 19 Sep 2025 | 129 Days |
| 33 Penbryn, Lampeter, SA48 7EU | £230,000 | £230,000 | £0 | 04 Apr 2025 | 12 Sep 2025 | 161 Days |
| 7 Bro Llan, Lampeter, SA48 7LB | £197,750 | £180,000 | -£17,750 | 30 May 2025 | 10 Sep 2025 | 103 Days |
| 58a, Bryn Steffan, Lampeter, SA48 8BS | £182,500 | £170,000 | -£12,500 | 12 Nov 2024 | 08 Sep 2025 | 300 Days |
| 2 Bromeillion, Lampeter, SA48 8HZ | £160,000 | £158,000 | -£2,000 | 25 Mar 2025 | 29 Aug 2025 | 157 Days |
| Fila Coed, Falcondale Drive (private), Lampeter, SA48 7SB | £399,950 | £390,000 | -£9,950 | 20 May 2025 | 28 Aug 2025 | 100 Days |
| Angorfa, Llanwnnen Road (lampeter), Lampeter, SA48 7JP | £385,000 | £380,000 | -£5,000 | 21 Mar 2025 | 26 Aug 2025 | 158 Days |
| 3 Tre Cynon, Cellan, SA48 8HU | £142,000 | £140,000 | -£2,000 | 20 Dec 2024 | 18 Aug 2025 | 241 Days |
| 13 Bryn Yr Eglwys, Lampeter, SA48 7ER | £165,000 | £155,000 | -£10,000 | 12 Apr 2025 | 01 Aug 2025 | 111 Days |
| 10 Glancrwys, Drovers Road, Lampeter, SA48 7AT | £199,999 | £192,000 | -£7,999 | 29 Aug 2024 | 25 Jul 2025 | 330 Days |
| Tymawr Farm House, B4337 Talsarn, Lampeter, SA48 8QB | £449,950 | £421,000 | -£28,950 | 13 Aug 2024 | 25 Jul 2025 | 346 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SA48 8NB | Llangybi SA48 8NB, | Aberaeron | £502,250 | 4 |
| SA48 7LJ | A475 Llanwnen, Lampeter | Aberaeron | £441,000 | 5 |
| SA48 8RS | Cilcennin SA48 8RS, | Aberaeron | £382,666 | 3 |
| SA48 8DP | Heol Dolanog, Lampeter | Aberaeron | £377,000 | 3 |
| SA48 7NH | Cribyn SA48 7NH, | Aberaeron | £370,000 | 3 |
| SA48 7PN | Dihewyd SA48 7PN, | Aberaeron | £354,900 | 5 |
| SA48 8RJ | Cilcennin SA48 8RJ, | Aberaeron | £333,750 | 4 |
| SA48 7PG | Ystrad Aeron, Felinfach | Aberaeron | £329,998 | 3 |
| SA48 7AJ | New Street, Lampeter | Aberaeron | £317,500 | 4 |
| SA48 8PP | Abermeurig SA48 8PP, | Aberaeron | £304,237 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SA48 7EP | Maes Y Deri, Lampeter | Aberaeron | £96,650 | 3 |
| SA48 8DD | Ty Glyn Vale Meadow Cottages, Lampeter | Aberaeron | £124,050 | 10 |
| SA48 8JR | Heol Hathren, Cwmann | Aberaeron | £136,000 | 4 |
| SA48 7HY | Cwrt Dulas, Lampeter | Aberaeron | £138,900 | 5 |
| SA48 7AN | Teifi Terrace, Lampeter | Aberaeron | £144,500 | 3 |
| SA48 7ER | Bryn Yr Eglwys, Lampeter | Aberaeron | £147,000 | 5 |
| SA48 7EU | Penbryn, Lampeter | Aberaeron | £150,134 | 11 |
| SA48 7LB | Bro Llan, Lampeter | Aberaeron | £161,666 | 3 |
| SA48 7AT | Drovers Road, Lampeter | Aberaeron | £162,333 | 3 |
| SA48 8AD | Bro Henllys, Lampeter | Aberaeron | £168,068 | 8 |