The average house price in TW1 () is £1,015,666 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £17,807 (1.99%) over the last 5 years and increased by £3,560 (0.39%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 306 residential property sales – a decrease of 104 transactions (-33.99%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (93) were in the £330,000 - £580,000 range. Then came properties in the £580,000 - £830,000 range, where 51 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 118 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-16,025 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 93 new estate agency instructions, 45 agreed home sales and 57 property price reductions.
Property prices in TW1 (Twickenham) increased by 1.99% in last 5 years.
Property prices in TW1 (Twickenham) increased by 0.39% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 Kenley Road, Twickenham, TW1 1JU | £699,950 | £680,000 | -£19,950 | 25 Apr 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 230 Days |
| 3 Cross Deep Gardens, Twickenham, TW1 4QZ | £1,295,000 | £1,285,000 | -£10,000 | 18 Aug 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 115 Days |
| 3 143 Brook House, London Road, Twickenham, TW1 1EQ | £390,000 | £370,000 | -£20,000 | 28 Jan 2025 | 09 Dec 2025 | 315 Days |
| 14 Grove Avenue, Twickenham, TW1 4HY | £465,000 | £440,000 | -£25,000 | 27 Mar 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 251 Days |
| 6b, 359 Richmond Parade, Richmond Road, Twickenham, TW1 2ET | £425,000 | £410,000 | -£15,000 | 07 Feb 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 287 Days |
| Flat 10, 28 Sovereign House, London Road, Twickenham, TW1 3RR | £290,000 | £281,000 | -£9,000 | 16 Jan 2025 | 11 Nov 2025 | 299 Days |
| 22 Sidney Road, Twickenham, TW1 1JR | £630,000 | £630,000 | £0 | 16 Sep 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | 55 Days |
| Ground Floor Flat, 6, Station Road, Twickenham, TW1 4LL | £400,000 | £365,000 | -£35,000 | 11 Apr 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 210 Days |
| 1a, Lebanon Park Mansions, Richmond Road, Twickenham, TW1 3BH | £575,000 | £575,000 | £0 | 24 Mar 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 221 Days |
| 21b, Claremont Road, Twickenham, TW1 2QX | £475,000 | £470,000 | -£5,000 | 09 Apr 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 198 Days |
| 67 Varsity Drive, Twickenham, TW1 1AH | £275,000 | £268,000 | -£7,000 | 11 Feb 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 255 Days |
| Flat 1, 35, Grosvenor Road, Twickenham, TW1 4AD | £525,000 | £500,000 | -£25,000 | 04 Sep 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 50 Days |
| 4 Cumberland Close, Twickenham, TW1 1RS | £550,000 | £530,000 | -£20,000 | 31 Jul 2025 | 16 Oct 2025 | 77 Days |
| 90 Varsity Drive, Twickenham, TW1 1AH | £425,000 | £405,000 | -£20,000 | 25 Feb 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 227 Days |
| Apartment 54, 2 Wharf House, Brewery Lane, Twickenham, TW1 1AX | £650,000 | £625,000 | -£25,000 | 06 May 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 157 Days |
| 12 Westmorland Close, Twickenham, TW1 1RR | £650,000 | £650,000 | £0 | 30 Apr 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 163 Days |
| 9a, St Margarets Road, Twickenham, TW1 2LN | £530,000 | £525,000 | -£5,000 | 07 Mar 2025 | 02 Oct 2025 | 209 Days |
| 71 South Western Road, Twickenham, TW1 1LG | £1,400,000 | £1,400,000 | £0 | 31 Jul 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 61 Days |
| 5 Riverview Gardens, Twickenham, TW1 4RT | £875,000 | £850,000 | -£25,000 | 09 Apr 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 174 Days |
| 5a, St Margarets Road, Twickenham, TW1 2LN | £475,000 | £465,000 | -£10,000 | 02 May 2025 | 29 Sep 2025 | 150 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TW1 1QR | St Georges Road | Twickenham | £3,418,107 | 7 |
| TW1 4QJ | Twickenham TW1 4QJ, | Twickenham | £3,051,916 | 3 |
| TW1 1PZ | Martineau Drive | Twickenham | £3,026,071 | 7 |
| TW1 3DG | Lebanon Park | Twickenham | £2,975,000 | 3 |
| TW1 1QS | St Georges Road | Twickenham | £2,895,500 | 4 |
| TW1 1QW | Ailsa Road | Twickenham | £2,467,857 | 7 |
| TW1 1QU | The Avenue | Twickenham | £2,460,166 | 3 |
| TW1 1QJ | Ailsa Road | Twickenham | £2,300,600 | 5 |
| TW1 2PY | Beresford Avenue | Twickenham | £2,200,857 | 7 |
| TW1 2LU | Sandycoombe Road | Twickenham | £2,102,333 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TW1 4EG | Queens House, Holly Road | Twickenham | £251,250 | 5 |
| TW1 4AZ | Heath Road | Twickenham | £281,666 | 3 |
| TW1 4AW | Heath Road | Twickenham | £286,000 | 4 |
| TW1 1AL | Varsity Drive | Twickenham | £287,150 | 10 |
| TW1 4PS | Tower Road | Twickenham | £295,000 | 4 |
| TW1 2DY | Richmond Road | Twickenham | £296,666 | 3 |
| TW1 2EH | Ryde Place | Twickenham | £298,333 | 3 |
| TW1 1AG | Varsity Drive | Twickenham | £302,642 | 7 |
| TW1 4BN | Heath Road | Twickenham | £309,333 | 3 |
| TW1 2DU | Richmond Road | Twickenham | £315,100 | 5 |