The average house price in Bellingham is £270,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £13,331 (-3.61%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £2,665 (-0.74%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 44 residential property sales – a decrease of 10 transactions (-22.73%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (11) were in the £230,000 - £280,000 range. Then came properties in the £380,000 - £430,000 range, where 10 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 100 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-15,483 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 8 new estate agency instructions, 5 agreed home sales and 6 property price reductions.
Property prices in Bellingham decreased by -3.61% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Bellingham decreased by -0.74% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12a, Longdown Road, Bellingham, London, SE6 3SN | £290,000 | £278,314 | -£11,686 | 12 Jul 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 135 Days |
| 36 Thurbarn Road, Bellingham, London, SE6 3QE | £225,000 | £223,000 | -£2,000 | 15 May 2025 | 12 Nov 2025 | 181 Days |
| 29 King Alfred Avenue, Bellingham, London, SE6 3HT | £425,000 | £425,000 | £0 | 09 May 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 175 Days |
| 30 Grangemill Road, Bellingham, London, SE6 3JY | £415,000 | £407,500 | -£7,500 | 23 Jan 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 260 Days |
| 235 Brookehowse Road, Bellingham, London, SE6 3TT | £280,000 | £268,000 | -£12,000 | 22 May 2025 | 01 Oct 2025 | 132 Days |
| 34 Athelney Street, Bellingham, London, SE6 3LE | £425,000 | £408,500 | -£16,500 | 10 May 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 143 Days |
| 12 Firhill Road, Bellingham, London, SE6 3JS | £450,000 | £430,000 | -£20,000 | 02 Jun 2025 | 23 Sep 2025 | 113 Days |
| 81 Meadowview Road, Bellingham, London, SE6 3NL | £350,000 | £345,000 | -£5,000 | 13 May 2025 | 05 Sep 2025 | 115 Days |
| 48 Grangemill Road, Bellingham, London, SE6 3JY | £450,000 | £425,000 | -£25,000 | 19 Oct 2024 | 01 Aug 2025 | 286 Days |
| 185 Moremead Road, Bellingham, London, SE6 3LU | £325,000 | £325,000 | £0 | 31 Mar 2025 | 01 Jul 2025 | 92 Days |
| 71 Otterden Street, Bellingham, London, SE6 3SL | £250,000 | £248,923 | -£1,077 | 05 Sep 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | 298 Days |
| 84 Moremead Road, Bellingham, London, SE6 3LT | £350,000 | £340,000 | -£10,000 | 11 Sep 2024 | 20 Jun 2025 | 282 Days |
| 71 Swallands Road, Bellingham, London, SE6 3JA | £485,000 | £480,000 | -£5,000 | 07 Feb 2025 | 12 Jun 2025 | 125 Days |
| 66 Grangemill Road, Bellingham, London, SE6 3JY | £379,995 | £365,000 | -£14,995 | 22 Nov 2024 | 30 May 2025 | 189 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SE26 5AF | Haseltine Road | London | £525,866 | 3 |
| SE6 3DP | Southend Lane | Bellingham | £504,400 | 5 |
| SE26 5BA | Kangley Bridge Road | London | £488,750 | 4 |
| SE6 3TW | Brookehowse Road | Bellingham | £465,375 | 4 |
| SE26 5AQ | Kangley Bridge Road | London | £446,625 | 4 |
| SE6 3HF | King Alfred Avenue | Bellingham | £446,166 | 3 |
| SE26 5AP | Ridgewell Close | London | £437,991 | 12 |
| SE6 3JA | Swallands Road | Bellingham | £433,333 | 3 |
| SE6 3HT | King Alfred Avenue | Bellingham | £428,333 | 3 |
| SE6 3ED | Farmstead Road | Bellingham | £427,666 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SE6 3QX | Maroons Way | Bellingham | £180,000 | 3 |
| SE26 4EN | Bell Green | London | £193,416 | 3 |
| SE6 3BT | Randlesdown Road | London | £234,166 | 3 |
| SE26 5BE | Worsley Bridge Road | Bellingham | £251,600 | 5 |
| SE6 3NN | Meadowview Road | Bellingham | £254,722 | 9 |
| SE6 3NJ | Meadowview Road | Bellingham | £272,333 | 3 |
| SE6 3RF | Dunfield Road | Bellingham | £276,000 | 3 |
| SE6 3QH | Steve Biko Lane | Bellingham | £278,000 | 3 |
| SE6 3AP | Cowdrey Mews | Southend Lane | £300,312 | 8 |
| SE6 3LU | Moremead Road | Bellingham | £303,500 | 5 |