The average house price in DA6 () is £320,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £70,786 (18.94%) over the last 5 years and increased by £14,151 (3.29%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 121 residential property sales – a decrease of 30 transactions (-24.79%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (28) were in the £418,000 - £502,000 range. Then came properties in the £250,000 - £334,000 range, where 27 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 68 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-15,139 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 41 new estate agency instructions, 21 agreed home sales and 19 property price reductions.
Property prices in DA6 (Bexleyheath) increased by 18.94% in last 5 years.
Property prices in DA6 (Bexleyheath) increased by 3.29% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117 Lion Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 8PG | £525,000 | £500,000 | -£25,000 | 22 May 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 197 Days |
| Flat 68, Ernest Court, Regal Walk, Bexleyheath, DA6 7BY | £260,000 | £260,000 | £0 | 07 Jul 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 144 Days |
| 47 Hawthorn Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AF | £290,000 | £290,000 | £0 | 02 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 210 Days |
| 48 Oaklands Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AJ | £525,000 | £510,000 | -£15,000 | 06 Mar 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 267 Days |
| Flat 1, 4 5, Market Place, Bexleyheath, DA6 7DU | £270,000 | £270,000 | £0 | 03 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 209 Days |
| 93 Alers Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 8HT | £425,000 | £415,000 | -£10,000 | 04 Feb 2025 | 06 Nov 2025 | 275 Days |
| 25 Langmore Court, Hanover Way, Bexleyheath, DA6 8BZ | £289,100 | £285,000 | -£4,100 | 18 Jun 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 138 Days |
| 22 71 Cardamom Court, Albion Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AX | £350,000 | £350,000 | £0 | 12 Jun 2025 | 20 Oct 2025 | 130 Days |
| 19 Oaklands Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AN | £500,000 | £500,000 | £0 | 01 May 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 169 Days |
| 86 Standard Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 8DR | £450,000 | £449,999 | -£01 | 09 May 2025 | 03 Oct 2025 | 147 Days |
| 40 Olron Crescent, Bexleyheath, DA6 8JZ | £500,000 | £485,000 | -£15,000 | 31 Mar 2025 | 03 Oct 2025 | 186 Days |
| 153 Upton Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 8LY | £775,000 | £750,000 | -£25,000 | 03 May 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 150 Days |
| Flat 75, Craft Court, Regal Walk, Bexleyheath, DA6 7BF | £275,000 | £270,000 | -£5,000 | 17 Jun 2025 | 19 Sep 2025 | 94 Days |
| 52a, Upton Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 8LR | £275,000 | £275,000 | £0 | 17 Mar 2025 | 15 Sep 2025 | 182 Days |
| 14 Regency Way, Bexleyheath, DA6 8BT | £500,000 | £499,999 | -£01 | 05 Oct 2024 | 09 Sep 2025 | 339 Days |
| 65 Hawthorn Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AF | £220,000 | £190,000 | -£30,000 | 24 Apr 2025 | 22 Aug 2025 | 120 Days |
| Flat 98, Liberty Court, Regal Walk, Bexleyheath, DA6 7BZ | £285,000 | £268,000 | -£17,000 | 24 Apr 2025 | 18 Aug 2025 | 116 Days |
| 10 71 Cardamom Court, Albion Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AX | £410,000 | £375,000 | -£35,000 | 18 Oct 2024 | 18 Aug 2025 | 304 Days |
| 17 Oaklands Close, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AP | £800,000 | £785,000 | -£15,000 | 21 Aug 2024 | 15 Aug 2025 | 359 Days |
| 1 Gainsborough Square, Bexleyheath, DA6 8BU | £350,000 | £335,000 | -£15,000 | 18 Oct 2024 | 15 Aug 2025 | 301 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DA6 8HB | Danson Road | Bexleyheath | £949,666 | 3 |
| DA6 8HA | Danson Road | Bexleyheath | £931,250 | 4 |
| DA6 8HD | The Grove | Bexleyheath | £830,666 | 3 |
| DA6 8LX | Upton Road | Bexleyheath | £770,666 | 3 |
| DA6 8HE | North Close | Bexleyheath | £752,200 | 6 |
| DA6 8LY | Upton Road | Bexleyheath | £702,200 | 5 |
| DA6 7PA | Broomfield Road | Bexleyheath | £699,199 | 5 |
| DA6 7HW | Townley Road | Bexleyheath | £691,666 | 3 |
| DA6 8NA | Martin Dene | Bexleyheath | £638,642 | 7 |
| DA6 7AP | Oaklands Close | Bexleyheath | £624,250 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DA6 7AS | Clock Tower Court, Royal Oak Road | Bexleyheath | £173,818 | 11 |
| DA6 7BE | Alderton Court, Regal Walk | Bexleyheath | £214,625 | 4 |
| DA6 7ER | Broadway | Bexleyheath | £219,000 | 3 |
| DA6 7LA | Pincott Road | Bexleyheath | £224,284 | 29 |
| DA6 8DZ | Crook Log | Bexleyheath | £228,000 | 6 |
| DA6 7NT | Carey Court, Gravel Hill Close | Bexleyheath | £239,375 | 12 |
| DA6 8BJ | Crook Log | Bexleyheath | £245,785 | 7 |
| DA6 7PH | Grovebury Court, Broomfield Road | Bexleyheath | £258,096 | 3 |
| DA6 8AE | Talehangers Close | Bexleyheath | £266,608 | 24 |
| DA6 7DU | Market Place | Bexleyheath | £268,333 | 3 |