The average house price in WF13 () is £128,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £41,015 (33.05%) over the last 5 years and increased by £8,199 (5.22%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 154 residential property sales – a decrease of 23 transactions (-14.94%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (38) were in the £148,000 - £182,000 range. Then came properties in the £114,000 - £148,000 range, where 36 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 55 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-9,912 (-5%).
In Mar 2026, there were 22 new estate agency instructions, 17 agreed home sales and 14 property price reductions.
Property prices in WF13 (Dewsbury) increased by 33.05% in last 5 years.
Property prices in WF13 (Dewsbury) increased by 5.22% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46 Ravensfield Road, Scout Hill, Dewsbury, WF13 3EQ | £150,000 | £150,000 | £0 | 18 Aug 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 105 Days |
| 34 Barley Croft, Dewsbury Moor, Dewsbury, WF13 3RA | £150,000 | £145,000 | -£5,000 | 13 Jun 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 157 Days |
| 3 Greenside Terrace, Dewsbury Moor, Dewsbury, WF13 4QG | £200,000 | £190,000 | -£10,000 | 02 Dec 2024 | 14 Nov 2025 | 347 Days |
| 30 Moorcroft Drive, Dewsbury Moor, Dewsbury, WF13 4DX | £125,000 | £110,000 | -£15,000 | 21 May 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 163 Days |
| 3 Boundary Road, Dewsbury Moor, Dewsbury, WF13 4PU | £225,000 | £224,000 | -£1,000 | 16 Jan 2025 | 29 Oct 2025 | 286 Days |
| 41 Ellis Court, Textile Street, Dewsbury, WF13 2EX | £105,000 | £103,000 | -£2,000 | 08 Nov 2024 | 15 Oct 2025 | 341 Days |
| 24 Morlands Close, Dewsbury, WF13 4BN | £175,000 | £170,000 | -£5,000 | 20 Feb 2025 | 15 Oct 2025 | 237 Days |
| 41 Moor End Lane, Dewsbury Moor, Dewsbury, WF13 4PZ | £169,950 | £160,000 | -£9,950 | 11 Jun 2025 | 08 Oct 2025 | 119 Days |
| 275 Staincliffe Road, Dewsbury Moor, Dewsbury, WF13 4RD | £135,000 | £135,000 | £0 | 09 May 2025 | 08 Oct 2025 | 152 Days |
| 7 Hollins Avenue, Dewsbury Moor, Dewsbury, WF13 4PS | £169,950 | £165,000 | -£4,950 | 08 Apr 2025 | 08 Oct 2025 | 183 Days |
| 161 Sackville Street, Ravensthorpe, Dewsbury, WF13 3DA | £175,000 | £160,000 | -£15,000 | 08 Feb 2025 | 03 Oct 2025 | 237 Days |
| 46 Ellis Court, Textile Street, Dewsbury, WF13 2EX | £90,000 | £90,000 | £0 | 21 Mar 2025 | 01 Oct 2025 | 194 Days |
| 86 Lemans Drive, Dewsbury, WF13 4AL | £89,000 | £89,000 | £0 | 24 Apr 2025 | 08 Sep 2025 | 137 Days |
| 12 Kingfisher Crescent, Ravensthorpe, Dewsbury, WF13 3BY | £200,000 | £190,000 | -£10,000 | 26 Mar 2025 | 05 Sep 2025 | 163 Days |
| 50 Heckmondwike Road, Dewsbury Moor, Dewsbury, WF13 3PH | £180,000 | £180,000 | £0 | 30 Sep 2024 | 05 Sep 2025 | 340 Days |
| 75 Ravenshouse Road, Scout Hill, Dewsbury, WF13 3QR | £225,000 | £210,000 | -£15,000 | 10 Oct 2024 | 01 Sep 2025 | 326 Days |
| 11 Thornville Place, Scout Hill, Dewsbury, WF13 3RZ | £150,000 | £143,000 | -£7,000 | 04 May 2025 | 22 Aug 2025 | 110 Days |
| 113 Moor End Lane, Dewsbury Moor, Dewsbury, WF13 4PD | £150,000 | £150,000 | £0 | 01 Apr 2025 | 05 Aug 2025 | 126 Days |
| 57 Cliffe Street, Dewsbury, WF13 1RD | £180,000 | £180,000 | £0 | 02 May 2025 | 01 Aug 2025 | 91 Days |
| 3 College View, Dewsbury, WF13 2AN | £85,000 | £81,000 | -£4,000 | 13 Jan 2025 | 01 Aug 2025 | 200 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WF13 2JX | Northfield Road | Dewsbury | £391,666 | 3 |
| WF13 2JF | Chadwick Crescent | Dewsbury | £325,800 | 5 |
| WF13 4EJ | Staincliffe Road | Dewsbury | £319,166 | 3 |
| WF13 4HR | The Oval | Dewsbury | £268,750 | 4 |
| WF13 2LF | Moorlands Road | Dewsbury | £250,000 | 5 |
| WF13 2LQ | Aspen Grove | Dewsbury | £248,333 | 3 |
| WF13 4HU | Healds Road | Dewsbury | £241,000 | 4 |
| WF13 4PG | Moor End Lane, Dewsbury Moor | Dewsbury | £240,333 | 3 |
| WF13 3PZ | Spen View, Dewsbury Moor | Dewsbury | £232,250 | 4 |
| WF13 4HG | Birkdale Road | Dewsbury | £224,166 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WF13 1HL | Wellington Road | Dewsbury | £36,331 | 3 |
| WF13 4RS | School Crescent, Dewsbury Moor | Dewsbury | £54,762 | 4 |
| WF13 2NE | Halifax Road | Dewsbury | £56,388 | 9 |
| WF13 2DS | Bradford Road | Dewsbury | £60,070 | 7 |
| WF13 2EY | Mill House, Textile Street, Dewsbury | Dewsbury | £62,980 | 15 |
| WF13 2DT | Bradford Road | Dewsbury | £68,793 | 12 |
| WF13 2JW | Springfield Terrace | Dewsbury | £71,875 | 4 |
| WF13 3LS | Walker Street, Ravensthorpe | Dewsbury | £73,500 | 8 |
| WF13 1PG | Camroyd Street | Dewsbury | £74,166 | 3 |