The average house price in BD16 () is £335,083 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £23,571 (9.94%) over the last 5 years and increased by £4,712 (1.84%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 361 residential property sales – a decrease of 50 transactions (-13.85%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (100) were in the £120,000 - £186,000 range. Then came properties in the £186,000 - £252,000 range, where 80 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 76 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-8,031 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 65 new estate agency instructions, 61 agreed home sales and 37 property price reductions.
Property prices in BD16 (Bingley) increased by 9.94% in last 5 years.
Property prices in BD16 (Bingley) increased by 1.84% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Timble Drive, Eldwick, Bingley, BD16 3PG | £189,950 | £189,950 | £0 | 10 Mar 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 277 Days |
| 42 Percy Street, Bingley, BD16 4NN | £150,000 | £150,000 | £0 | 30 May 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 196 Days |
| 12a, Southlands Grove, Bingley, BD16 1EF | £350,000 | £335,000 | -£15,000 | 20 Aug 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 107 Days |
| 24 Smith Street, Cottingley, Bingley, BD16 1SG | £155,000 | £148,000 | -£7,000 | 19 Aug 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 104 Days |
| 35 Powell Road, Bingley, BD16 4PP | £180,000 | £174,000 | -£6,000 | 31 May 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 184 Days |
| 24 Heather Court, Bingley, BD16 4BA | £124,999 | £122,500 | -£2,499 | 01 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 211 Days |
| 41 Newark Road, Bingley, BD16 2SL | £179,950 | £179,950 | £0 | 05 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 176 Days |
| 68 Agincourt Drive, Gilstead, Bingley, BD16 3JY | £400,000 | £375,000 | -£25,000 | 12 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 169 Days |
| 56 Cornwall Road, Bingley, BD16 4RN | £145,000 | £140,000 | -£5,000 | 20 Mar 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 252 Days |
| 14 Cliffe Avenue, Harden, Bingley, BD16 1LN | £290,000 | £282,500 | -£7,500 | 20 Jun 2025 | 26 Nov 2025 | 159 Days |
| 2 Anthony Lane, Harden, Bingley, BD16 1LE | £220,000 | £220,000 | £0 | 22 May 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 183 Days |
| 22 Moorfield Road, Cottingley, Bingley, BD16 1PS | £285,000 | £285,000 | £0 | 22 Apr 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 212 Days |
| 76 Beckfield Road, Cottingley, Bingley, BD16 1QX | £350,000 | £348,000 | -£2,000 | 30 Jun 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 143 Days |
| 19 Canal Road, Bingley, BD16 2SR | £187,495 | £185,000 | -£2,495 | 24 Jun 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 143 Days |
| 16 Hollinwood View, Bingley, BD16 2EF | £260,000 | £247,500 | -£12,500 | 07 Jul 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 130 Days |
| 22 Dubb Lane, Bingley, BD16 2NW | £125,000 | £120,000 | -£5,000 | 01 Apr 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 227 Days |
| 18 Leyburn Grove, Bingley, BD16 4LU | £289,950 | £289,950 | £0 | 12 Jun 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 155 Days |
| 5 Springfield Grove, Bingley, BD16 4LP | £220,000 | £207,500 | -£12,500 | 19 May 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 179 Days |
| 39 Ashley Road, Bingley, BD16 1DZ | £260,000 | £257,000 | -£3,000 | 28 May 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 170 Days |
| 85 Swan Avenue, Bingley, BD16 3PL | £450,000 | £440,000 | -£10,000 | 10 Dec 2024 | 13 Nov 2025 | 338 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BD16 3ET | Glen Road, Eldwick | Bingley | £757,333 | 6 |
| BD16 1DE | Hill End Lane, Harden | Bingley | £651,250 | 4 |
| BD16 4DN | Beck Lane | Bingley | £633,333 | 3 |
| BD16 1HN | The Bullfield, Harden | Bingley | £611,400 | 5 |
| BD16 3LN | Gilstead Lane, Gilstead | Bingley | £588,333 | 6 |
| BD16 3EY | Saltaire Road, Eldwick | Bingley | £563,250 | 4 |
| BD16 2SN | Waterside | Bingley | £556,666 | 3 |
| BD16 1HX | Narrow Lane, Harden | Bingley | £553,250 | 4 |
| BD16 4AY | Greenhill Lane, Micklethwaite | Bingley | £538,666 | 3 |
| BD16 4AZ | The Orchards | Bingley | £534,083 | 6 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BD16 4JJ | Old Tannery, Clyde Street, Bingley | Bingley | £66,857 | 7 |
| BD16 2LP | Myrtle Court | Bingley | £79,400 | 3 |
| BD16 2AN | Old Souls Mill, Wood Street, Bingley | Bingley | £91,333 | 9 |
| BD16 2AP | Merrie Mill, Wood Street, Bingley | Bingley | £94,000 | 4 |
| BD16 2LU | The Old Sunday School, Dryden Street, Bingley | Bingley | £94,400 | 5 |
| BD16 4QA | Broadway | Bingley | £103,000 | 9 |
| BD16 1DL | Merchants Court | Bingley | £104,588 | 22 |
| BD16 1ZB | Langlands Meadow, Langlands Road | Bingley | £106,166 | 3 |
| BD16 2NN | Britannia Wharf | Bingley | £108,583 | 6 |
| BD16 2JW | River Walk | Bingley | £112,557 | 6 |