The average house price in Mill Hill is £632,333 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £106,407 (12.71%) over the last 5 years and increased by £21,272 (2.31%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 120 residential property sales – a decrease of 52 transactions (-43.33%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (42) were in the £380,000 - £586,000 range. Then came properties in the £586,000 - £792,000 range, where 33 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 144 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-20,460 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 48 new estate agency instructions, 26 agreed home sales and 27 property price reductions.
Property prices in Mill Hill increased by 12.71% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Mill Hill increased by 2.31% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Randall Court, Page Street, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2NJ | £425,000 | £423,000 | -£2,000 | 25 Mar 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 262 Days |
| 11 Abercorn Road, Mill Hill, London, NW7 1JD | £450,000 | £440,000 | -£10,000 | 21 May 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 194 Days |
| 20 Arlington Green, Mill Hill, London, NW7 1GW | £569,950 | £550,000 | -£19,950 | 16 Jun 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 162 Days |
| 6 Grenfell Court, Wise Lane, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2BJ | £500,000 | £495,000 | -£5,000 | 07 Mar 2025 | 12 Nov 2025 | 250 Days |
| 11 Oakhampton Road, Mill Hill, London, NW7 1NG | £650,000 | £635,000 | -£15,000 | 01 Apr 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 220 Days |
| 32 Brancaster Drive, Mill Hill South Section, London, NW7 2SJ | £545,000 | £530,000 | -£15,000 | 28 Apr 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 189 Days |
| 22 Osborn Gardens, Mill Hill, London, NW7 1DY | £650,000 | £605,000 | -£45,000 | 08 Apr 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 185 Days |
| 37a, Birkbeck Road, Mill Hill, London, NW7 4BP | £400,000 | £397,500 | -£2,500 | 23 May 2025 | 03 Oct 2025 | 133 Days |
| Flat 5, 6 Mellanby House, Cornforth Lane, Mill Hill, London, NW7 1SU | £625,000 | £610,000 | -£15,000 | 09 Apr 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 174 Days |
| Flat 5, 2 Palmerstone Court, Rosebery Place, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2FA | £452,500 | £435,000 | -£17,500 | 17 Mar 2025 | 29 Sep 2025 | 196 Days |
| 1 Hatherleigh Close, Mill Hill, London, NW7 1HZ | £650,000 | £620,000 | -£30,000 | 27 Jan 2025 | 26 Sep 2025 | 242 Days |
| 69 Birkbeck Road, Mill Hill, London, NW7 4BP | £900,000 | £885,000 | -£15,000 | 11 Feb 2025 | 25 Sep 2025 | 226 Days |
| 44 Rowlands Close, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2DN | £300,000 | £292,000 | -£8,000 | 04 Oct 2024 | 19 Sep 2025 | 350 Days |
| 10 Bunns Lane, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2NE | £800,000 | £755,000 | -£45,000 | 17 Mar 2025 | 19 Aug 2025 | 155 Days |
| 25 Brockenhurst Gardens, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2JY | £975,000 | £975,000 | £0 | 24 Jan 2025 | 12 Aug 2025 | 200 Days |
| 50 Engel Park, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2HP | £790,000 | £772,500 | -£17,500 | 26 Mar 2025 | 12 Aug 2025 | 139 Days |
| 8 Shakespeare Road, Mill Hill, London, NW7 4BB | £400,000 | £390,000 | -£10,000 | 26 Mar 2025 | 12 Aug 2025 | 139 Days |
| 9 Hartley Close, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2HY | £795,000 | £780,000 | -£15,000 | 29 Jan 2025 | 04 Aug 2025 | 187 Days |
| 54 Devonshire Road, Mill Hill, London, NW7 1LL | £570,000 | £562,500 | -£7,500 | 20 Nov 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 | 253 Days |
| 2 Shakespeare Court, Shakespeare Road, Mill Hill, London, NW7 4BG | £450,000 | £437,500 | -£12,500 | 22 Feb 2025 | 21 Jul 2025 | 149 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NW7 4PP | Uphill Road | Mill Hill | £3,422,500 | 4 |
| NW7 4QD | Uphill Road | Mill Hill | £3,278,750 | 4 |
| NW7 4RB | Uphill Road | Mill Hill | £3,138,428 | 7 |
| NW7 4JS | Lawrence Street | Mill Hill | £2,165,000 | 3 |
| NW7 4PS | Tretawn Park | Mill Hill | £2,100,000 | 3 |
| NW7 2BD | Wise Lane | Mill Hill | £1,900,000 | 3 |
| NW7 2LH | Parkside | Mill Hill | £1,875,000 | 4 |
| NW7 3JJ | Millway | Mill Hill | £1,829,600 | 5 |
| NW7 4JH | Lawrence Street | Mill Hill | £1,801,266 | 9 |
| NW7 1SW | Cornforth Lane | Mill Hill | £1,770,000 | 7 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NW7 1JT | Abercorn Road | Mill Hill | £249,000 | 3 |
| NW7 3JN | Watford Way | Mill Hill | £295,666 | 3 |
| NW7 2DN | Rowlands Close | Mill Hill | £326,300 | 5 |
| NW4 1PT | Great North Way | Hendon | £341,000 | 7 |
| NW7 2DY | Page Court | Page Street, Mill Hill | £356,666 | 3 |
| NW7 1HY | Bittacy Court | Bittacy Hill | £368,266 | 3 |
| NW7 1JP | Frith Court | Mill Hill | £374,166 | 3 |
| NW7 1GB | Seaton Square | Mill Hill | £377,250 | 6 |
| NW7 1BX | Sanders Lane | Mill Hill | £390,777 | 9 |
| NW7 2AZ | Bressay Drive | Mill Hill | £399,750 | 8 |