The average house price in W1K () is £0 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £675,294 (-9.4%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £134,999 (-2.03%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 11 residential property sales – a decrease of 24 transactions (-218.18%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (3) were in the £850,000 - £2,740,000 range. Then came properties in the £2,740,000 - £4,630,000 range, where 3 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 100 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-25,000 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 21 new estate agency instructions, 3 agreed home sales and 13 property price reductions.
Property prices in W1K (London) decreased by -9.4% in last 5 years.
Property prices in W1K (London) decreased by -2.03% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat 7, 42, Upper Brook Street, London, W1K 7QP | £875,000 | £850,000 | -£25,000 | 16 May 2025 | 05 Sep 2025 | 112 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1K 6US | Grosvenor Square | London | £21,457,929 | 11 |
| W1K 4BN | Grosvenor Square | London | £16,397,874 | 17 |
| W1K 1AH | Stanhope Gate | London | £8,316,666 | 3 |
| W1K 2HS | Grosvenor Square | London | £7,466,666 | 3 |
| W1K 7AF | Avenfield House, Park Lane | London | £5,600,000 | 3 |
| W1K 4ND | Davies Street | London | £5,030,875 | 4 |
| W1K 7DE | Hereford House, North Row | London | £4,825,000 | 4 |
| W1K 2AT | Balfour Place | London | £2,991,666 | 3 |
| W1K 2QE | South Audley Street | London | £2,833,333 | 3 |
| W1K 6RE | Green Street | London | £2,666,666 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1K 4BA | Avery Row | London | £1,163,333 | 3 |
| W1K 6WZ | North Audley Street | London | £1,741,666 | 3 |
| W1K 3PX | Grosvenor Hill Court, Bourdon Street, London | London | £1,918,000 | 5 |
| W1K 7JB | Park Street | London | £2,350,000 | 3 |
| W1K 6RE | Green Street | London | £2,666,666 | 3 |
| W1K 2QE | South Audley Street | London | £2,833,333 | 3 |
| W1K 2AT | Balfour Place | London | £2,991,666 | 3 |
| W1K 4ND | Davies Street | London | £5,030,875 | 4 |