The average house price in RM15 () is £395,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £43,545 (13.65%) over the last 5 years and increased by £8,705 (2.46%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 277 residential property sales – a decrease of 59 transactions (-21.30%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (72) were in the £366,000 - £418,000 range. Then came properties in the £314,000 - £366,000 range, where 67 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 86 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-9,163 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 56 new estate agency instructions, 43 agreed home sales and 34 property price reductions.
Property prices in RM15 (South Ockendon) increased by 13.65% in last 5 years.
Property prices in RM15 (South Ockendon) increased by 2.46% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49 Fortin Way, South Ockendon, RM15 5NQ | £350,000 | £340,000 | -£10,000 | 26 Mar 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 261 Days |
| 7c, High Street, South Ockendon, RM15 4BP | £180,000 | £175,000 | -£5,000 | 22 Feb 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 289 Days |
| 7 Erriff Drive, South Ockendon, RM15 5AN | £370,000 | £370,000 | £0 | 16 Jun 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 172 Days |
| 22 Marshfoot Close, South Ockendon, RM15 4DW | £400,000 | £400,000 | £0 | 23 Apr 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 226 Days |
| 2 Alwen Grove, South Ockendon, RM15 5DW | £335,000 | £330,000 | -£5,000 | 05 Feb 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 303 Days |
| 109 Garron Lane, South Ockendon, RM15 5JQ | £350,000 | £342,000 | -£8,000 | 12 May 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 207 Days |
| 182 South Road, South Ockendon, RM15 6BU | £400,000 | £390,000 | -£10,000 | 28 Apr 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 214 Days |
| 30 Elm Road, South Ockendon, RM15 4SX | £390,000 | £380,000 | -£10,000 | 01 May 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 210 Days |
| 20 Martin Road, South Ockendon, RM15 4TS | £280,000 | £270,000 | -£10,000 | 07 Apr 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 234 Days |
| 149 Usk Road, South Ockendon, RM15 4NT | £400,000 | £390,000 | -£10,000 | 01 Aug 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 116 Days |
| 180 Danbury Crescent, South Ockendon, RM15 5XE | £400,000 | £400,000 | £0 | 11 Aug 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 106 Days |
| 58 Fullarton Crescent, South Ockendon, RM15 5HW | £350,000 | £340,000 | -£10,000 | 04 Aug 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 112 Days |
| 30 Stifford Road, South Ockendon, RM15 4AA | £450,000 | £447,000 | -£3,000 | 23 Jul 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 114 Days |
| 36 West Road, South Ockendon, RM15 6PH | £270,000 | £270,000 | £0 | 14 Apr 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 207 Days |
| 35 St Michaels Close, South Ockendon, RM15 4SY | £325,000 | £325,000 | £0 | 14 May 2025 | 05 Nov 2025 | 175 Days |
| 98 Cherwell Grove, South Ockendon, RM15 6AS | £340,000 | £340,000 | £0 | 30 Jan 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 277 Days |
| 22 Annalee Road, South Ockendon, RM15 5BY | £370,000 | £365,000 | -£5,000 | 01 May 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 183 Days |
| 38 Fortin Close, South Ockendon, RM15 5NH | £355,000 | £345,000 | -£10,000 | 07 May 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 177 Days |
| 30 Stanford Gardens, South Ockendon, RM15 4BU | £375,000 | £360,000 | -£15,000 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Oct 2025 | 122 Days |
| 76 Belhouse Avenue, South Ockendon, RM15 4BF | £435,000 | £425,000 | -£10,000 | 07 Mar 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 224 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM15 5JW | Humber Avenue | South Ockendon | £581,375 | 4 |
| RM15 6TT | Hornbeam Chase | South Ockendon | £566,900 | 5 |
| RM15 6TS | Medlar Drive | South Ockendon | £549,166 | 6 |
| RM15 4SW | Rowan Grove | South Ockendon | £543,714 | 7 |
| RM15 6QU | Garth Road | South Ockendon | £543,333 | 3 |
| RM15 6TW | Juniper Drive | South Ockendon | £542,500 | 4 |
| RM15 4DS | Purfleet Road, Aveley | South Ockendon | £538,750 | 8 |
| RM15 5JN | Humber Avenue | South Ockendon | £530,000 | 3 |
| RM15 6TD | Brandon Groves Avenue | South Ockendon | £517,500 | 5 |
| RM15 6TU | Poplar Close | South Ockendon | £498,571 | 7 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM15 5FD | Avontar Court, Avontar Road | South Ockendon | £144,750 | 6 |
| RM15 4DQ | Regent Court, Broome Place | South Ockendon | £158,750 | 4 |
| RM15 4QS | Franklyns, Teviot Avenue | South Ockendon | £167,142 | 7 |
| RM15 4AF | Lyn House, High Street, South Ockendon | South Ockendon | £168,000 | 5 |
| RM15 4QL | Meresmans, Teviot Avenue | South Ockendon | £168,166 | 6 |
| RM15 6AU | Clayburn Gardens | South Ockendon | £168,666 | 3 |
| RM15 5NW | Faymore Gardens | South Ockendon | £169,833 | 6 |
| RM15 5BP | Galey Green | South Ockendon | £170,333 | 6 |
| RM15 4QA | Pinfolds, Teviot Avenue | South Ockendon | £171,000 | 5 |
| RM15 5BD | Archers Court, Arisdale Avenue | South Ockendon | £183,000 | 12 |