The average house price in LL19 () is £181,416 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £16,496 (8.52%) over the last 5 years and increased by £3,298 (1.59%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 290 residential property sales – a decrease of 36 transactions (-12.41%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (88) were in the £170,000 - £210,000 range. Then came properties in the £130,000 - £170,000 range, where 66 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 102 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-7,753 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 44 new estate agency instructions, 54 agreed home sales and 29 property price reductions.
Property prices in LL19 (Prestatyn) increased by 8.52% in last 5 years.
Property prices in LL19 (Prestatyn) increased by 1.59% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119 Victoria Road, Prestatyn, LL19 7SR | £280,000 | £272,500 | -£7,500 | 19 Sep 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 84 Days |
| 95 Ffordd Idwal, Prestatyn, LL19 7US | £184,950 | £179,000 | -£5,950 | 06 Sep 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 96 Days |
| 4 Stable Gate, Bastion Road, Prestatyn, LL19 7EQ | £150,000 | £150,000 | £0 | 15 Apr 2025 | 10 Dec 2025 | 239 Days |
| 34 Bastion Gardens, Prestatyn, LL19 7LU | £180,000 | £172,500 | -£7,500 | 19 Nov 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 16 Days |
| 82 Ffordd Pantycelyn, Prestatyn, LL19 8YJ | £150,000 | £147,000 | -£3,000 | 01 Aug 2025 | 04 Dec 2025 | 125 Days |
| 3 Lon Cynan, Prestatyn, LL19 8HG | £145,000 | £138,000 | -£7,000 | 17 Jul 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 137 Days |
| 139 Meliden Road, Prestatyn, LL19 8LY | £220,000 | £200,000 | -£20,000 | 06 Feb 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 295 Days |
| Mews Cottage, Bastion Road, Prestatyn, LL19 7ES | £159,950 | £158,000 | -£1,950 | 05 Aug 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 115 Days |
| 18 Durlston Drive, Prestatyn, LL19 8AL | £180,000 | £175,000 | -£5,000 | 04 Aug 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 113 Days |
| 9 St Georges Drive, Prestatyn, LL19 8EH | £159,950 | £146,500 | -£13,450 | 25 Mar 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 239 Days |
| 29 Penley Avenue, Prestatyn, LL19 7RT | £195,000 | £195,000 | £0 | 14 Aug 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 97 Days |
| 18 Dwyfor Court, Prestatyn, LL19 8DR | £220,000 | £215,000 | -£5,000 | 22 Apr 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 211 Days |
| 14 Knowles Avenue, Prestatyn, LL19 8SG | £198,000 | £185,000 | -£13,000 | 19 May 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 184 Days |
| 3 Cwrt Seion, Ffordd Tanrallt, Meliden, Prestatyn, LL19 8PZ | £99,950 | £90,000 | -£9,950 | 26 Aug 2025 | 18 Nov 2025 | 84 Days |
| 12 Ffordd Wyn, Nant Y Gro, Prestatyn, LL19 9UL | £140,000 | £137,000 | -£3,000 | 20 Feb 2025 | 18 Nov 2025 | 271 Days |
| 1 Penley Avenue, Prestatyn, LL19 7RT | £195,000 | £195,000 | £0 | 25 Jul 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 115 Days |
| 38 Central Avenue, Prestatyn, LL19 8TF | £167,500 | £167,500 | £0 | 07 Aug 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 102 Days |
| 7 Bastion Close, Prestatyn, LL19 7LT | £230,000 | £217,500 | -£12,500 | 19 Jun 2025 | 12 Nov 2025 | 146 Days |
| 9 Morgan Road, Prestatyn, LL19 7YY | £210,000 | £206,000 | -£4,000 | 06 Jun 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 154 Days |
| 6 Arfon Avenue, Prestatyn, LL19 7EN | £220,000 | £220,000 | £0 | 07 May 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 184 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LL19 8ND | Lon Pen Y Graig, Meliden | Prestatyn | £516,666 | 3 |
| LL19 9PL | Bishopswood Road | Prestatyn | £515,666 | 3 |
| LL19 9DS | Gronant Road | Prestatyn | £507,000 | 3 |
| LL19 9PB | Bryntirion Avenue | Prestatyn | £478,625 | 4 |
| LL19 9RN | Cambrian Drive | Prestatyn | £447,750 | 4 |
| LL19 9NB | Gronant Road | Prestatyn | £416,666 | 3 |
| LL19 9HD | Talton Crescent | Prestatyn | £385,550 | 9 |
| LL19 9HH | Aberconway Road | Prestatyn | £369,500 | 10 |
| LL19 9HE | Parc Aberconwy | Prestatyn | £356,583 | 6 |
| LL19 9RE | The Avenue, Woodland Park | Prestatyn | £345,000 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LL19 7SB | Ty Gwylfa, Sandy Lane | Prestatyn | £79,300 | 5 |
| LL19 8HX | Lon Ceiriog | Prestatyn | £83,214 | 7 |
| LL19 7HH | Brook Park Avenue | Prestatyn | £90,333 | 6 |
| LL19 8YF | Lon Brynli | Prestatyn | £91,687 | 8 |
| LL19 7ES | Bastion Road | Prestatyn | £96,909 | 11 |
| LL19 7SA | Gwelfryn | Prestatyn | £97,666 | 6 |
| LL19 8AH | Ffordd Penrhwylfa | Prestatyn | £100,200 | 5 |
| LL19 9NJ | Saronie Court, Clwyd Avenue | Prestatyn | £104,666 | 3 |
| LL19 9DF | Victoria Avenue | Prestatyn | £109,812 | 8 |
| LL19 7EF | The Boulevard | Prestatyn | £110,000 | 3 |