The average house price in CH7 () is £222,186 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £13,374 (5.61%) over the last 5 years and increased by £2,673 (1.07%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 573 residential property sales – a decrease of 89 transactions (-15.53%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (148) were in the £190,000 - £240,000 range. Then came properties in the £140,000 - £190,000 range, where 115 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 98 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-9,428 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 107 new estate agency instructions, 88 agreed home sales and 42 property price reductions.
Property prices in CH7 (Buckley & Mold) increased by 5.61% in last 5 years.
Property prices in CH7 (Buckley & Mold) increased by 1.07% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Willow Walk, Mold, CH7 4UJ | £205,000 | £200,000 | -£5,000 | 01 Aug 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 136 Days |
| Courtyard Cottage, Ffordd Y Waen, Mold, CH7 5RX | £360,000 | £355,000 | -£5,000 | 25 Jun 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 170 Days |
| 21 Heritage Drive, Buckley, CH7 3GJ | £350,000 | £350,000 | £0 | 01 May 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 218 Days |
| 10 St Marys Mews, Mold, CH7 1NT | £65,000 | £65,000 | £0 | 03 Feb 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 305 Days |
| Blueberry Hill, Northop Hall, CH7 6HT | £130,000 | £130,000 | £0 | 07 Oct 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 59 Days |
| 6 St Marys Drive, Mold, CH7 6JF | £185,000 | £178,000 | -£7,000 | 01 Apr 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 248 Days |
| 15 Penolva, Godrer Coed, Mold, CH7 4DS | £375,000 | £350,000 | -£25,000 | 15 May 2025 | 02 Dec 2025 | 201 Days |
| 70 Newton View, Little Mountain Road, Buckley, CH7 3BY | £170,000 | £140,000 | -£30,000 | 23 Mar 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 250 Days |
| 3 Llys Caer Glo, Mold, CH7 6GH | £220,000 | £218,000 | -£2,000 | 28 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 184 Days |
| 46 Parc Hendy, Mold, CH7 1TT | £210,000 | £202,500 | -£7,500 | 05 Feb 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 289 Days |
| 20 Newton Drive, Buckley, CH7 3EB | £170,000 | £167,500 | -£2,500 | 16 Jun 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 158 Days |
| 1 High Street, Mold, CH7 5BB | £170,000 | £155,000 | -£15,000 | 02 Jan 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 323 Days |
| 3 Ffordd Las, Sychdyn, Soughton, CH7 6DU | £260,000 | £245,000 | -£15,000 | 02 Dec 2024 | 19 Nov 2025 | 352 Days |
| 38 Megs Lane, Buckley, CH7 2AE | £195,000 | £193,000 | -£2,000 | 27 Mar 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 237 Days |
| 36 Langford Crescent, Buckley, CH7 2PR | £190,000 | £185,000 | -£5,000 | 17 May 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 186 Days |
| 33 Elm Drive, Mold, CH7 6JJ | £300,000 | £284,000 | -£16,000 | 20 Mar 2025 | 18 Nov 2025 | 243 Days |
| 17 The Carriageworks, New Street, Mold, CH7 1NY | £150,000 | £145,000 | -£5,000 | 31 Mar 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 231 Days |
| 5 Stryd Henardd, Mold, CH7 1WP | £215,000 | £215,000 | £0 | 23 Aug 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 83 Days |
| 62 Mold Road, Buckley, CH7 2NJ | £160,000 | £158,000 | -£2,000 | 16 Jun 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 151 Days |
| 10 West View, Mold, CH7 1DW | £185,000 | £185,000 | £0 | 20 May 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 178 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CH7 6WD | Northop Country Park, Northop Country Park Estate Roads | Buckley & Mold | £700,833 | 3 |
| CH7 5PG | Cilcain Road Junction To Bryn Alun Junction, Mold | Buckley & Mold | £658,500 | 5 |
| CH7 4BW | Nant Y Meni Crossroads To County Boundary, Mold | Buckley & Mold | £556,166 | 3 |
| CH7 5LR | Maeshafn, Mold | Buckley & Mold | £546,666 | 3 |
| CH7 6DG | Allt Goch Lane, Mold | Buckley & Mold | £544,900 | 5 |
| CH7 6LT | Black Brook, Mold | Buckley & Mold | £527,625 | 4 |
| CH7 5NN | The Square, Mold | Buckley & Mold | £509,183 | 3 |
| CH7 5NJ | Cilcain Road, Mold | Buckley & Mold | £502,000 | 4 |
| CH7 4QW | Llanarmon Yn Ial, Mold | Buckley & Mold | £501,666 | 3 |
| CH7 6PP | Tyddyn Bach Junction To B5123 Po Junction, Mold | Buckley & Mold | £475,466 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CH7 1RJ | Maes Glanrafon, Brook Street, Mold | Buckley & Mold | £61,791 | 12 |
| CH7 1NT | St Marys Mews, Mold | Buckley & Mold | £62,650 | 5 |
| CH7 2EY | Newthorn Place, Buckley | Buckley & Mold | £87,300 | 10 |
| CH7 3BE | Brickfields, Buckley | Buckley & Mold | £88,500 | 3 |
| CH7 1AZ | St Davids House, High Street, Mold | Buckley & Mold | £93,666 | 3 |
| CH7 5QG | Mill Terrace, Hendre | Buckley & Mold | £96,666 | 3 |
| CH7 4RB | Eaton Place, Pontybodkin Hill | Buckley & Mold | £98,977 | 4 |