The average house price in TN34 () is £267,175 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £6,446 (-2.02%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £1,289 (-0.41%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 379 residential property sales – a decrease of 92 transactions (-24.27%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (97) were in the £290,000 - £370,000 range. Then came properties in the £210,000 - £290,000 range, where 82 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 96 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-11,954 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 107 new estate agency instructions, 62 agreed home sales and 72 property price reductions.
Property prices in TN34 (Hastings) decreased by -2.02% in last 5 years.
Property prices in TN34 (Hastings) decreased by -0.41% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 Stonefield Road, Hastings, TN34 1QE | £245,000 | £240,000 | -£5,000 | 09 Jun 2025 | 19 Dec 2025 | 193 Days |
| 168 Ferndale, St Helens Park Road, Hastings, TN34 2JN | £575,000 | £540,000 | -£35,000 | 15 Jan 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 337 Days |
| 21 St Marys Road, Hastings, TN34 3LN | £240,000 | £232,500 | -£7,500 | 22 Aug 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 115 Days |
| 6 Telham Close, Hastings, TN34 2UQ | £435,000 | £415,000 | -£20,000 | 23 Jun 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 175 Days |
| Flat 11, Holmebury House, Holmesdale Gardens, Hastings, TN34 1LS | £60,000 | £48,000 | -£12,000 | 27 Jan 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 322 Days |
| 14 Amberstone Close, Hastings, TN34 2BE | £325,000 | £317,500 | -£7,500 | 15 Aug 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 118 Days |
| 12c, Emmanuel Road, Hastings, TN34 3LB | £325,000 | £310,000 | -£15,000 | 23 Jun 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 165 Days |
| Flat 21, Kenrith Court, St Helens Crescent, Hastings, TN34 2SQ | £145,000 | £135,000 | -£10,000 | 07 Feb 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 299 Days |
| 78 Park View, Hastings, TN34 2HF | £375,000 | £357,500 | -£17,500 | 23 Jun 2025 | 02 Dec 2025 | 162 Days |
| 47 Hoads Wood Road, Hastings, TN34 2BJ | £395,000 | £395,000 | £0 | 08 Apr 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 234 Days |
| 3 Centurion Rise, Hastings, TN34 2UL | £450,000 | £425,000 | -£25,000 | 21 Dec 2024 | 28 Nov 2025 | 342 Days |
| 11 Endeavour Way, Hastings, TN34 3FA | £220,000 | £202,000 | -£18,000 | 09 Jul 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 142 Days |
| 1 Parkstone Terrace, Parkstone Road, Hastings, TN34 2PT | £325,000 | £310,000 | -£15,000 | 17 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 164 Days |
| 2 Pilgrims Way, Hastings, TN34 2LF | £650,000 | £637,000 | -£13,000 | 03 May 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 208 Days |
| 6 Park Avenue, Hastings, TN34 2PG | £295,000 | £295,000 | £0 | 04 Feb 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 293 Days |
| 24 Centurion Rise, Hastings, TN34 2UL | £400,000 | £400,000 | £0 | 08 Apr 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 227 Days |
| First Floor Flat, 93, Priory Road, Hastings, TN34 3JJ | £129,950 | £115,000 | -£14,950 | 24 Apr 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 211 Days |
| 20 The Coppice, Hastings, TN34 1YR | £245,000 | £223,500 | -£21,500 | 14 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 130 Days |
| 37 St Georges Road, Hastings, TN34 3NH | £375,000 | £372,000 | -£3,000 | 12 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 132 Days |
| 14 Ghyllside Avenue, Hastings, TN34 2QA | £380,000 | £379,000 | -£1,000 | 30 Jun 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 144 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TN34 3HH | The Croft | Hastings | £828,750 | 8 |
| TN34 3JR | Collier Road | Hastings | £747,285 | 7 |
| TN34 3RD | Castle Hill Road | Hastings | £666,666 | 3 |
| TN34 2JW | St Helens Park Road | Hastings | £660,995 | 10 |
| TN34 3LR | St Marys Terrace | Hastings | £640,293 | 10 |
| TN34 3JH | Priory Road | Hastings | £639,125 | 4 |
| TN34 3ET | High Street | Hastings | £638,750 | 4 |
| TN34 1UL | Priory Avenue | Hastings | £603,333 | 6 |
| TN34 2BG | St Helens Down | Hastings | £602,995 | 10 |
| TN34 1TS | Barnfield Close | Hastings | £592,000 | 6 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TN34 3ST | Hughenden Court, Mount Pleasant Road | Hastings | £82,677 | 9 |
| TN34 1LS | Holmebury House, Holmesdale Gardens | Hastings | £85,875 | 8 |
| TN34 1BE | Havelock Road | Hastings | £95,877 | 49 |
| TN34 1PQ | Homedane House, Denmark Place | Hastings | £98,000 | 14 |
| TN34 1NE | Devonshire Road | Hastings | £105,571 | 7 |
| TN34 1DT | Cambridge Road | Hastings | £110,666 | 3 |
| TN34 2SQ | Kenrith Court, St Helens Crescent | Hastings | £120,822 | 18 |
| TN34 3RW | Wellington Lodge, Wellington Road | Hastings | £122,150 | 3 |
| TN34 3RQ | Castledown Terrace | Hastings | £124,000 | 4 |
| TN34 1PG | Wellington House, Castle Hill Passage | Hastings | £127,000 | 5 |