The average house price in SP7 () is £333,666 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £4,278 (-1.1%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £855 (-0.22%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 215 residential property sales – a decrease of 86 transactions (-40.00%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (76) were in the £190,000 - £280,000 range. Then came properties in the £280,000 - £370,000 range, where 49 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 176 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-12,290 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 79 new estate agency instructions, 21 agreed home sales and 40 property price reductions.
Property prices in SP7 (Shaftesbury) decreased by -1.1% in last 5 years.
Property prices in SP7 (Shaftesbury) decreased by -0.22% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Barton Hill, Shaftesbury, SP7 8DQ | £300,000 | £300,000 | £0 | 17 Jul 2025 | 19 Dec 2025 | 155 Days |
| Lyndum, Penn Hill, Shaftesbury, SP7 0JR | £895,000 | £872,500 | -£22,500 | 09 May 2025 | 17 Dec 2025 | 222 Days |
| 11 Savoy Court, Bimport, Shaftesbury, SP7 8BN | £260,000 | £255,000 | -£5,000 | 26 Feb 2025 | 16 Dec 2025 | 293 Days |
| 3 St Johns Close, Shaftesbury, SP7 9NB | £415,000 | £410,000 | -£5,000 | 14 Jul 2025 | 16 Dec 2025 | 155 Days |
| 4 Allen Road, Shaftesbury, SP7 8GB | £280,000 | £274,345 | -£5,655 | 02 May 2025 | 10 Dec 2025 | 222 Days |
| 13 Denham Drive, Shaftesbury, SP7 0AJ | £160,000 | £150,000 | -£10,000 | 14 Apr 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 238 Days |
| Flat 3, The Old Granary, Barton Hill, Shaftesbury, SP7 8DQ | £125,000 | £122,500 | -£2,500 | 13 Jun 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 173 Days |
| 16 Vale View, Shaftesbury, SP7 8TJ | £485,000 | £472,500 | -£12,500 | 09 Jan 2025 | 02 Dec 2025 | 327 Days |
| 111 Blackmore Road, Shaftesbury, SP7 8RL | £237,500 | £231,500 | -£6,000 | 14 Apr 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 228 Days |
| 4 Thomas Hardy Drive, Shaftesbury, SP7 8SP | £475,000 | £440,000 | -£35,000 | 21 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 191 Days |
| 3 Hoeller Close, Shaftesbury, SP7 8FQ | £330,000 | £325,000 | -£5,000 | 20 Feb 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 274 Days |
| 21 Great Ground, Shaftesbury, SP7 8FE | £290,000 | £280,000 | -£10,000 | 15 May 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 190 Days |
| 28 Gower Road, Shaftesbury, SP7 8RU | £425,000 | £417,500 | -£7,500 | 18 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 126 Days |
| 22 Anstee Road, Shaftesbury, SP7 8GT | £210,000 | £205,000 | -£5,000 | 28 May 2025 | 18 Nov 2025 | 174 Days |
| 8 Salisbury Street, Shaftesbury, SP7 8EJ | £250,000 | £220,000 | -£30,000 | 30 May 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 168 Days |
| 41 Maple Close, Shaftesbury, SP7 8RF | £200,000 | £197,000 | -£3,000 | 26 Dec 2024 | 14 Nov 2025 | 323 Days |
| Shooters Lodge, Shooters Lane, Shaftesbury, SP7 8EZ | £1,750,000 | £1,712,870 | -£37,130 | 29 May 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 169 Days |
| 3 Burton Close, Shaftesbury, SP7 8SW | £220,000 | £215,000 | -£5,000 | 23 May 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | 174 Days |
| 3 Badger Walk, Shaftesbury, SP7 8FY | £420,000 | £405,000 | -£15,000 | 13 Oct 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | 31 Days |
| 31 Maple Road, Shaftesbury, SP7 8FR | £245,000 | £245,000 | £0 | 15 Jan 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | 302 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP7 9DB | Lower Wincombe Lane | Shaftesbury | £1,138,750 | 4 |
| SP7 0NH | High Street, Compton Abbas | Shaftesbury | £1,053,240 | 3 |
| SP7 0AX | Old Tythe Farm, Green Lane | Shaftesbury | £1,040,215 | 3 |
| SP7 0DL | B3081 - Higher Blandford Road To Zig Zag Hill | Shaftesbury | £968,732 | 3 |
| SP7 9DJ | Church Hill | Shaftesbury | £888,500 | 3 |
| SP7 8EZ | Shooters Lane | Shaftesbury | £842,623 | 3 |
| SP7 0BW | Foots Hill | Shaftesbury | £820,000 | 3 |
| SP7 0BH | Bozley Hill, Cann | Shaftesbury | £806,666 | 3 |
| SP7 8BG | Love Lane | Shaftesbury | £803,675 | 4 |
| SP7 8QL | Enmore Court, New Road | Shaftesbury | £800,000 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP7 8AU | Homefarris House, Bleke Street, Shaftesbury | Shaftesbury | £71,500 | 9 |
| SP7 8RP | Deansleigh Park | Shaftesbury | £107,562 | 4 |
| SP7 8LZ | St Edwards Court, Salisbury Street, Shaftesbury | Shaftesbury | £107,750 | 4 |
| SP7 8GL | Marabout Road | Shaftesbury | £120,150 | 3 |
| SP7 8BL | Mill Place | Shaftesbury | £127,666 | 3 |
| SP7 8PS | Lindlar Close | Shaftesbury | £163,250 | 4 |
| SP7 8RD | Blackmore Road | Shaftesbury | £165,888 | 9 |
| SP7 0AJ | Denham Drive | Shaftesbury | £168,750 | 4 |
| SP7 8RL | Blackmore Road | Shaftesbury | £173,437 | 16 |