The average house price in PE21 () is £162,818 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £22,034 (11.74%) over the last 5 years and increased by £4,405 (2.15%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 389 residential property sales – a decrease of 182 transactions (-46.79%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (93) were in the £154,000 - £198,000 range. Then came properties in the £110,000 - £154,000 range, where 82 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 81 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-6,517 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 127 new estate agency instructions, 89 agreed home sales and 89 property price reductions.
Property prices in PE21 (Boston) increased by 11.74% in last 5 years.
Property prices in PE21 (Boston) increased by 2.15% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sinclair Close, Boston, PE21 9LH | £165,000 | £165,000 | £0 | 15 Aug 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 112 Days |
| 127 Linden Way, Boston, PE21 9DQ | £237,500 | £235,000 | -£2,500 | 13 Aug 2025 | 04 Dec 2025 | 113 Days |
| 214 Wellington Road, Boston, PE21 0NY | £170,000 | £167,000 | -£3,000 | 26 Jul 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 130 Days |
| 26 Church Green Road, Fishtoft, Boston, PE21 0QY | £399,950 | £390,000 | -£9,950 | 11 Jul 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 145 Days |
| 107 Windsor Bank, Boston, PE21 0HU | £118,500 | £115,000 | -£3,500 | 29 Jul 2025 | 02 Dec 2025 | 126 Days |
| 20 Lindis Road, Fishtoft, Boston, PE21 9RS | £190,000 | £187,000 | -£3,000 | 02 Apr 2025 | 02 Dec 2025 | 244 Days |
| 34 Blacksmiths Grove, Fishtoft, Boston, PE21 0BF | £129,950 | £128,000 | -£1,950 | 07 Oct 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 55 Days |
| 21 Taylor Close, Boston, PE21 0NL | £165,000 | £160,000 | -£5,000 | 18 Jul 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 133 Days |
| 191 Parthian Avenue, Wyberton, Boston, PE21 7DS | £180,000 | £170,000 | -£10,000 | 20 Jul 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 131 Days |
| 30 Argyle Street, Boston, PE21 8PH | £130,000 | £128,000 | -£2,000 | 24 Mar 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 249 Days |
| 55 Sir Isaac Newton Drive, Boston, PE21 7SG | £290,000 | £288,000 | -£2,000 | 12 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 169 Days |
| 52 Eton Way, Boston, PE21 7BF | £190,000 | £185,000 | -£5,000 | 30 Jun 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 150 Days |
| 22 Arcos Consultancy Ltd, Pen Street, Boston, PE21 6TJ | £95,000 | £83,000 | -£12,000 | 01 Oct 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 55 Days |
| 27 Church Green Road, Fishtoft, Boston, PE21 0QY | £235,000 | £235,000 | £0 | 10 Jun 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 168 Days |
| 1 Parsons Drive, Boston, PE21 9JE | £160,000 | £158,000 | -£2,000 | 09 Apr 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 229 Days |
| 29 Larkspur Croft, Boston, PE21 8EF | £124,950 | £118,000 | -£6,950 | 01 Apr 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 234 Days |
| 72 Linden Way, Boston, PE21 9DS | £279,950 | £279,950 | £0 | 28 Aug 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 85 Days |
| 40 Hawthorn Close, Fishtoft, Boston, PE21 0QJ | £160,000 | £160,000 | £0 | 12 Jun 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 162 Days |
| 33 Ivy Crescent, Boston, PE21 8BP | £269,950 | £264,000 | -£5,950 | 16 Jun 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 156 Days |
| 29 De Montfort Gardens, Boston, PE21 0HG | £279,950 | £273,000 | -£6,950 | 27 May 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 176 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PE21 9HT | Rawsons Lane, Fishtoft | Boston | £656,666 | 3 |
| PE21 9QY | Sibsey Road | Boston | £507,500 | 8 |
| PE21 9QE | Seedlands Close | Boston | £490,000 | 3 |
| PE21 9RA | Pilleys Lane | Boston | £408,277 | 9 |
| PE21 0RY | Clampgate Road, Fishtoft | Boston | £404,983 | 3 |
| PE21 0RT | Priory Court, Fishtoft | Boston | £400,816 | 3 |
| PE21 9QN | Spilsby Road | Boston | £393,333 | 3 |
| PE21 9RW | Wainfleet Road | Boston | £391,666 | 3 |
| PE21 7AP | Low Road, Wyberton | Boston | £350,000 | 5 |
| PE21 7TP | Primrose Crescent | Boston | £341,250 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PE21 6HX | Haven Hall, South Square | Boston | £65,288 | 3 |
| PE21 9EG | Willoughby Road | Boston | £70,650 | 10 |
| PE21 6HY | Pilgrim Mansions, Spain Lane | Boston | £73,333 | 3 |
| PE21 8PW | Bowman Close | Boston | £74,100 | 5 |
| PE21 8XA | Broadfield Street | Boston | £75,375 | 4 |
| PE21 0JB | Vauxhall Road | Boston | £78,166 | 3 |
| PE21 6HE | South Street | Boston | £78,816 | 3 |
| PE21 9JX | Lambs Row | Boston | £82,983 | 3 |
| PE21 8FE | Kingston Terrace, Haven Village | Boston | £85,333 | 3 |
| PE21 8GA | Freiston Terrace, Haven Village | Boston | £86,000 | 9 |