The average house price in NN6 () is £475,962 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £11,198 (2.81%) over the last 5 years and increased by £2,238 (0.55%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 487 residential property sales – a decrease of 203 transactions (-41.68%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (118) were in the £220,000 - £306,000 range. Then came properties in the £306,000 - £392,000 range, where 115 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 67 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-9,919 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 126 new estate agency instructions, 74 agreed home sales and 90 property price reductions.
Property prices in NN6 (Northampton) increased by 2.81% in last 5 years.
Property prices in NN6 (Northampton) increased by 0.55% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 The Banks, Northampton, NN6 7QQ | £230,000 | £220,000 | -£10,000 | 03 Jul 2025 | 19 Dec 2025 | 169 Days |
| 55 William Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7YS | £235,000 | £231,000 | -£4,000 | 08 Oct 2025 | 09 Dec 2025 | 62 Days |
| 65 High Street, Northampton, NN6 6LF | £200,000 | £190,000 | -£10,000 | 27 Jun 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 161 Days |
| 4 Sywell Village, Sywell, NN6 0BQ | £425,000 | £412,000 | -£13,000 | 01 Jul 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 157 Days |
| 3 Monteyne Close, Northampton, NN6 0RQ | £650,000 | £630,000 | -£20,000 | 01 Apr 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 246 Days |
| 3 Townley Way, Northampton, NN6 0HR | £450,000 | £437,500 | -£12,500 | 02 Sep 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 87 Days |
| 11 Church View, Northampton, NN6 0QL | £350,000 | £350,000 | £0 | 02 Sep 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 87 Days |
| 4 Nortoft, Northampton, NN6 8QD | £240,000 | £240,000 | £0 | 29 Aug 2025 | 26 Nov 2025 | 89 Days |
| 10 Browns Meadow, Northampton, NN6 6NR | £650,000 | £620,000 | -£30,000 | 14 Jul 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 134 Days |
| 4 Water Pike, Northampton, NN6 9UR | £500,000 | £490,000 | -£10,000 | 10 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 134 Days |
| 17 Faircroft, High Street, Northampton, NN6 9DD | £650,000 | £640,000 | -£10,000 | 07 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 137 Days |
| 29 Blackthorn Crescent, Northampton, NN6 9WD | £475,000 | £465,000 | -£10,000 | 15 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 129 Days |
| 6 Brampton Cottages, Brampton Valley Lane, Northampton, NN6 8GA | £200,000 | £195,000 | -£5,000 | 03 Jul 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 140 Days |
| 59 Woodland Avenue, Overstone, NN6 0AH | £345,000 | £332,250 | -£12,750 | 16 Jul 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 126 Days |
| 9 Browns Meadow, Northampton, NN6 6NR | £500,000 | £485,000 | -£15,000 | 15 Oct 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 35 Days |
| 1 Saxon Heights, Northampton, NN6 9FD | £290,000 | £285,000 | -£5,000 | 24 Apr 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 209 Days |
| 14 Millers Road, Northampton, NN6 6NE | £385,000 | £368,000 | -£17,000 | 23 May 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 175 Days |
| 14 West Street, Northampton, NN6 6HU | £280,000 | £280,000 | £0 | 23 Jul 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 114 Days |
| 30 Fallowfields, Northampton, NN6 7GA | £500,000 | £500,000 | £0 | 24 Mar 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 235 Days |
| 4 Pytchley Close, Northampton, NN6 9EW | £750,000 | £740,000 | -£10,000 | 12 May 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | 185 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NN6 8AY | Golf Lane | Northampton | £1,924,416 | 6 |
| NN6 8AX | Sandy Lane | Northampton | £1,055,000 | 3 |
| NN6 0HQ | Mears Ashby Road | Northampton | £1,035,000 | 5 |
| NN6 0DW | North Street | Northampton | £1,011,666 | 3 |
| NN6 8AU | Harlestone Road | Northampton | £980,714 | 7 |
| NN6 8BB | Pitsford Road | Northampton | £961,743 | 3 |
| NN6 7DN | Elms Farm Close | Northampton | £902,000 | 5 |
| NN6 9QN | Holcot Road, Walgrave | Northampton | £866,250 | 6 |
| NN6 0BA | Ecton Lane, Sywell | Northampton | £865,428 | 7 |
| NN6 6JU | Stanford Road | Northampton | £845,000 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NN6 9LR | Highfield Mews, Froxhill Crescent | Northampton | £67,666 | 3 |
| NN6 9FF | Highfield Close | Northampton | £68,666 | 3 |
| NN6 9EH | Lone Pine Court | Northampton | £143,500 | 3 |
| NN6 0GZ | Stevens Court | Northampton | £147,500 | 6 |
| NN6 8GB | Brampton Apartments, Brampton Valley Lane | Northampton | £157,400 | 10 |
| NN6 0SR | Overstone Park Golf Club, Overstone Park | Northampton | £170,750 | 4 |