The average house price in Old Street is £670,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £16,166 (2.09%) over the last 5 years and increased by £3,232 (0.41%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 61 residential property sales – a decrease of 58 transactions (-95.08%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (19) were in the £450,000 - £592,000 range. Then came properties in the £592,000 - £734,000 range, where 16 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 137 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-21,512 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 37 new estate agency instructions, 13 agreed home sales and 17 property price reductions.
Property prices in Old Street increased by 2.09% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Old Street increased by 0.41% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat 32, 5 Cannon Court, Brewhouse Yard, London, EC1V 4JQ | £800,000 | £780,000 | -£20,000 | 23 Jan 2025 | 16 Dec 2025 | 327 Days |
| Apartment 104, 9, Clerkenwell Road, London, EC1M 5PN | £720,000 | £690,000 | -£30,000 | 10 Feb 2025 | 21 Oct 2025 | 253 Days |
| Flat 3, 51, Tabernacle Street, London, EC2A 4AA | £1,395,000 | £1,395,000 | £0 | 23 Apr 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 177 Days |
| First Floor Flat, 47, Tabernacle Street, London, EC2A 4AA | £725,000 | £700,000 | -£25,000 | 14 Mar 2025 | 26 Sep 2025 | 196 Days |
| 31 110 115 Cathedral Lodge, Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4JE | £540,000 | £540,000 | £0 | 24 Jan 2025 | 22 Sep 2025 | 241 Days |
| Apartment 501, 9c, Clerkenwell Road, London, EC1M 5PZ | £540,000 | £520,000 | -£20,000 | 01 May 2025 | 10 Sep 2025 | 132 Days |
| 77 6 9 Florin Court, Charterhouse Square, London, EC1M 6EX | £820,000 | £785,000 | -£35,000 | 25 Mar 2025 | 09 Sep 2025 | 168 Days |
| Flat 8, 93 99 Strategy House, Goswell Road, London, EC1V 7EY | £875,000 | £860,000 | -£15,000 | 24 Jan 2025 | 15 Aug 2025 | 203 Days |
| Flat 5, 132 136, St John Street, London, EC1V 4JT | £625,000 | £615,000 | -£10,000 | 20 Jan 2025 | 15 Aug 2025 | 207 Days |
| Flat 6, 15 Matisse Court, Featherstone Street, London, EC1Y 8SL | £600,000 | £600,000 | £0 | 18 Feb 2025 | 06 Aug 2025 | 169 Days |
| Apartment 105, 9c, Clerkenwell Road, London, EC1M 5PZ | £900,000 | £857,000 | -£43,000 | 08 Mar 2025 | 30 Jul 2025 | 144 Days |
| Flat 7, 26, Bastwick Street, London, EC1V 3PP | £680,000 | £670,000 | -£10,000 | 08 Nov 2024 | 29 Jul 2025 | 263 Days |
| Flat 5, 34, Worship Street, London, EC2A 2AH | £1,195,000 | £1,160,000 | -£35,000 | 20 Dec 2024 | 15 Jul 2025 | 207 Days |
| Flat 7, 26-28, Bartholomew Square, London, EC1V 3QH | £575,000 | £575,000 | £0 | 03 Feb 2025 | 13 Jun 2025 | 130 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EC1V 0AA | Berry Street | London | £2,253,333 | 3 |
| EC2A 4BY | Leonard Street | London | £1,228,333 | 3 |
| EC1V 0DB | Dallington Street | London | £1,163,120 | 5 |
| EC1V 4JX | Brewhouse Yard | London | £1,143,750 | 10 |
| EC1Y 1AH | Bezier Apartments | City Road | £1,132,750 | 4 |
| EC1V 0BY | The Roof Terrace Apartments | Great Sutton Street, London | £1,071,108 | 4 |
| EC1Y 0AD | Clarendon Court | Golden Lane | £1,064,551 | 17 |
| EC2A 2AH | Worship Street | London | £1,057,500 | 4 |
| EC2A 4LX | Leonard Street | London | £1,056,000 | 5 |
| EC2A 4AA | Tabernacle Street | London | £1,053,000 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EC1M 6EY | Florin Court | Charterhouse Square | £267,714 | 7 |
| EC1V 3AJ | Dance Square | London | £316,291 | 6 |
| EC1M 6EU | Charterhouse Square | London | £379,666 | 3 |
| EC1M 6ET | Florin Court | Charterhouse Square | £384,637 | 8 |
| EC2A 4AN | Leonard Street | London | £411,375 | 4 |
| EC1M 6EX | Charterhouse Square | London | £428,000 | 10 |
| EC1V 0AG | The Triangle | Compton Street, London | £444,166 | 6 |
| EC1Y 8TE | Lambs Passage | London | £457,125 | 4 |
| EC1V 9NT | Bath Court | Bath Street, London | £461,666 | 3 |
| EC1V 9NS | Newland Court | Old Street, London | £483,500 | 6 |