The average house price in Hoxton is £849,781 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £32,262 (-4.5%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £6,450 (-0.93%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 155 residential property sales – a decrease of 69 transactions (-44.52%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (45) were in the £370,000 - £516,000 range. Then came properties in the £516,000 - £662,000 range, where 36 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 163 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-18,640 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 60 new estate agency instructions, 35 agreed home sales and 55 property price reductions.
Property prices in Hoxton decreased by -4.5% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Hoxton decreased by -0.93% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Gainsborough Studios West, Poole Street, Hackney, London, N1 5EA | £895,000 | £865,000 | -£30,000 | 27 Dec 2024 | 05 Dec 2025 | 343 Days |
| 28 Gainsborough Studios South, Poole Street, Hackney, London, N1 5EE | £600,000 | £583,000 | -£17,000 | 05 Jun 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 173 Days |
| 14 Gainsborough Studios West, Poole Street, Hackney, London, N1 5EA | £900,000 | £900,000 | £0 | 02 May 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 203 Days |
| Flat 96, Catherwood Court, Murray Grove, Hackney, London, N1 7LT | £500,000 | £475,000 | -£25,000 | 08 Jan 2025 | 14 Oct 2025 | 279 Days |
| Flat 3, 2-6, Cropley Street, Hackney, London, N1 7GF | £900,000 | £900,000 | £0 | 19 Mar 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 205 Days |
| Flat 11, Bracer House, Whitmore Estate, Hackney, London, N1 5LS | £375,000 | £355,000 | -£20,000 | 04 Dec 2024 | 10 Oct 2025 | 310 Days |
| 62 Buttesland Street, Hackney, London, N1 6BY | £1,250,000 | £1,250,000 | £0 | 04 Jun 2025 | 08 Oct 2025 | 126 Days |
| Flat 2, Hathaway House, Arden Estate, Hackney, London, N1 6QE | £475,000 | £450,000 | -£25,000 | 08 Nov 2024 | 07 Oct 2025 | 333 Days |
| Flat 36, 70 Delta House, Nile Street, Hackney, London, N1 7SP | £400,000 | £385,000 | -£15,000 | 25 Mar 2025 | 12 Sep 2025 | 171 Days |
| Flat 24, Buckland Court, St Johns Estate, Hackney, London, N1 6TY | £480,000 | £480,000 | £0 | 09 Apr 2025 | 05 Sep 2025 | 149 Days |
| Flat 81, Mono Tower, Penn Street, Hackney, London, N1 5FE | £695,000 | £695,000 | £0 | 09 May 2025 | 04 Sep 2025 | 118 Days |
| 40 168 Angel Wharf, Shepherdess Walk, Hackney, London, N1 7JL | £700,000 | £690,000 | -£10,000 | 04 Apr 2025 | 03 Sep 2025 | 152 Days |
| Flat 1, 28, Westland Place, Hackney, London, N1 7JH | £700,000 | £662,500 | -£37,500 | 29 Jan 2025 | 20 Aug 2025 | 203 Days |
| Flat 93, Mono Tower, Penn Street, Hackney, London, N1 5FE | £685,000 | £670,000 | -£15,000 | 28 Feb 2025 | 19 Aug 2025 | 172 Days |
| 56 Whitmore Road, Hackney, London, N1 5QG | £1,100,000 | £1,100,000 | £0 | 10 Jun 2025 | 04 Aug 2025 | 55 Days |
| Flat 57, Clift House, Lucan Path, Hackney, London, N1 5FL | £625,000 | £615,000 | -£10,000 | 26 Jul 2025 | 01 Aug 2025 | 6 Days |
| Flat 31, 3, Bracklyn Street, Hackney, London, N1 7TX | £590,000 | £570,000 | -£20,000 | 19 Mar 2025 | 01 Aug 2025 | 135 Days |
| Flat 101, Mono Tower, Penn Street, Hackney, London, N1 5FE | £675,000 | £657,500 | -£17,500 | 28 Apr 2025 | 28 Jul 2025 | 91 Days |
| Flat 10, Nile House, Provost Estate, Hackney, London, N1 7NJ | £500,000 | £485,000 | -£15,000 | 17 Sep 2024 | 25 Jul 2025 | 311 Days |
| 4 Haberdasher Place, Haberdasher Street, Hackney, London, N1 6BS | £585,000 | £582,000 | -£3,000 | 16 Jan 2025 | 14 Jul 2025 | 179 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N1 7LX | Nile Street | Hackney | £2,175,833 | 6 |
| N1 7LB | The Factory | Shepherdess Walk | £1,700,000 | 3 |
| EC1V 1AZ | City Road | Hackney | £1,689,807 | 13 |
| N1 6NT | Hoxton Square | Hackney | £1,387,000 | 10 |
| N1 7JB | Cropley Street | Hackney | £1,276,666 | 3 |
| N1 7ST | Wenlock Road | Hackney | £1,246,200 | 5 |
| N1 7SZ | Wenlock Road | Hackney | £1,241,933 | 3 |
| N1 6BY | Buttesland Street | Hackney | £1,233,928 | 7 |
| EC1V 1AY | City Road | Hackney | £1,180,285 | 14 |
| N1 7TW | Makers Building | Jasper Walk | £1,149,084 | 29 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N1 7EX | Wenlock Street | Hackney | £109,583 | 3 |
| N1 7GQ | The Saddler Building | Wharf Road | £190,500 | 16 |
| N1 7GP | The Forge Building | Wharf Road | £220,625 | 4 |
| N1 7HJ | Cropley Court | Cropley Street, Hackney | £290,000 | 3 |
| N1 7GJ | Cropley Street | Hackney | £317,250 | 4 |
| N1 7LR | Oakleigh Court | Murray Grove | £317,250 | 17 |
| N1 5PW | Hutley Wharf | Branch Place | £319,750 | 5 |
| N1 7JD | Parr Court | New North Road | £338,333 | 3 |
| N1 5LE | Hemsworth Court | Hobbs Place Estate | £342,333 | 3 |
| N1 6LZ | Follingham Court | Drysdale Place | £355,000 | 3 |