The average house price in TS7 () is £196,428 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £8,016 (-3.16%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £1,603 (-0.65%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 281 residential property sales – a decrease of 107 transactions (-38.08%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (67) were in the £162,000 - £214,000 range. Then came properties in the £110,000 - £162,000 range, where 57 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 66 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-7,988 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 42 new estate agency instructions, 31 agreed home sales and 49 property price reductions.
Property prices in TS7 (Middlesbrough) decreased by -3.16% in last 5 years.
Property prices in TS7 (Middlesbrough) decreased by -0.65% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56 St Cuthbert Avenue, Middlesbrough, TS7 8RG | £285,000 | £285,000 | £0 | 14 Jul 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 151 Days |
| 93 Chestnut Drive, Middlesbrough, TS7 8BY | £265,000 | £260,000 | -£5,000 | 22 May 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 204 Days |
| 78 Premier Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 9AZ | £135,000 | £127,500 | -£7,500 | 22 Aug 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 112 Days |
| 31 Orchard Way, Middlesbrough, TS7 9DA | £210,000 | £200,000 | -£10,000 | 11 Apr 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 231 Days |
| 22 Chestnut Drive, Middlesbrough, TS7 8BT | £210,000 | £200,000 | -£10,000 | 19 Aug 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 101 Days |
| 45 Tollesby Lane, Marton, Middlesbrough, TS7 8JL | £230,000 | £230,000 | £0 | 30 Jun 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 144 Days |
| 41 Tollesby Lane, Marton, Middlesbrough, TS7 8JQ | £235,000 | £235,000 | £0 | 14 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 130 Days |
| 3 Longbank Road, Ormesby, TS7 9HA | £200,000 | £198,000 | -£2,000 | 22 Jun 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 145 Days |
| 58 The Wickets, Middlesbrough, TS7 8EL | £130,000 | £130,000 | £0 | 31 Jul 2025 | 11 Nov 2025 | 103 Days |
| 9 Brass Wynd, Middlesbrough, TS7 0QE | £480,000 | £480,000 | £0 | 23 May 2025 | 28 Oct 2025 | 158 Days |
| 47 Maidstone Drive, Middlesbrough, TS7 8QW | £195,000 | £190,000 | -£5,000 | 09 Jul 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 107 Days |
| 44 Tasmania Square, Middlesbrough, TS7 8NS | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 03 Jun 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 143 Days |
| 38 Premier Road, Ormesby, TS7 9AZ | £150,000 | £150,000 | £0 | 15 Aug 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 70 Days |
| 78 Mayfield Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 0EE | £250,000 | £246,500 | -£3,500 | 20 Mar 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 218 Days |
| 61 Connaught Road, Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough, TS7 0BX | £185,000 | £172,000 | -£13,000 | 04 Apr 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 203 Days |
| 13 Springbank Road, Ormesby, TS7 9EL | £200,000 | £180,000 | -£20,000 | 02 Apr 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 198 Days |
| 12 Whitby Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 0HU | £200,000 | £195,000 | -£5,000 | 09 Jun 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 130 Days |
| 30 Welburn Grove, Middlesbrough, TS7 9BN | £310,000 | £299,000 | -£11,000 | 06 Aug 2025 | 13 Oct 2025 | 68 Days |
| 16 Southlands Drive, Middlesbrough, TS7 0LH | £225,000 | £222,000 | -£3,000 | 02 May 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 161 Days |
| 3 Yew Tree Grove, Middlesbrough, TS7 8QX | £147,000 | £147,000 | £0 | 04 Jul 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 98 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TS7 0AX | Upsall Grange Gardens | Middlesbrough | £912,916 | 6 |
| TS7 0GG | Wyke Lane | Middlesbrough | £694,501 | 5 |
| TS7 0PG | Upsall Hall Gardens, Middlesbrough Road | Middlesbrough | £689,333 | 3 |
| TS7 0GB | Collingham Drive | Middlesbrough | £654,166 | 6 |
| TS7 8AJ | The Grove, Marton | Middlesbrough | £560,000 | 3 |
| TS7 0DJ | The Ridings, Nunthorpe | Middlesbrough | £523,000 | 5 |
| TS7 0GA | Nunthorpe Gardens | Middlesbrough | £510,125 | 4 |
| TS7 0DH | Sessay Grange | Middlesbrough | £505,072 | 24 |
| TS7 0GH | Innes Court, Wyke Lane | Middlesbrough | £505,000 | 3 |
| TS7 0DX | Gypsy Lane, Nunthorpe | Middlesbrough | £497,000 | 10 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TS7 8SR | Coris Close | Middlesbrough | £66,000 | 8 |
| TS7 0PP | Roseberry Mews, Guisborough Road | Middlesbrough | £69,727 | 22 |
| TS7 9NE | Ainstable Road | Middlesbrough | £70,300 | 5 |
| TS7 9QA | Ainsworth Way | Middlesbrough | £76,666 | 3 |
| TS7 9QF | Ainsford Way, Ormesby | Middlesbrough | £77,000 | 3 |
| TS7 9LW | Cornhill Walk | Middlesbrough | £77,666 | 3 |
| TS7 9NG | Alwinton Court | Middlesbrough | £78,125 | 8 |
| TS7 8NU | Dixons Bank | Middlesbrough | £78,789 | 19 |
| TS7 9JJ | Thursby Drive, Ormesby | Middlesbrough | £80,666 | 3 |