The average house price in RG12 () is £391,789 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £46,276 (13.42%) over the last 5 years and increased by £9,251 (2.42%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 637 residential property sales – a decrease of 158 transactions (-24.80%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (191) were in the £358,000 - £432,000 range. Then came properties in the £284,000 - £358,000 range, where 115 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 63 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-10,251 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 135 new estate agency instructions, 108 agreed home sales and 92 property price reductions.
Property prices in RG12 (Bracknell) increased by 13.42% in last 5 years.
Property prices in RG12 (Bracknell) increased by 2.42% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Chisbury Close, Bracknell, RG12 0SF | £450,000 | £450,000 | £0 | 10 Sep 2025 | 16 Dec 2025 | 97 Days |
| 9 Tebbit Close, Bracknell, RG12 9BA | £400,000 | £375,000 | -£25,000 | 07 Jul 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 161 Days |
| 55 Welbeck, Bracknell, RG12 8UH | £340,000 | £335,000 | -£5,000 | 10 Jun 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 185 Days |
| 27 Octavia, Bracknell, RG12 7YZ | £575,000 | £570,000 | -£5,000 | 15 Jul 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 149 Days |
| 54 Bruton Way, Bracknell, RG12 0GJ | £325,000 | £320,000 | -£5,000 | 07 Feb 2025 | 10 Dec 2025 | 306 Days |
| 2 Frobisher, Bracknell, RG12 7WQ | £450,000 | £440,000 | -£10,000 | 02 Jun 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 189 Days |
| 72 Fordwells Drive, Bracknell, RG12 9YL | £550,000 | £542,000 | -£8,000 | 23 Jul 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 138 Days |
| 10 Crowthorne Lodge, Crowthorne Road, Bracknell, RG12 7FL | £220,000 | £210,000 | -£10,000 | 05 Aug 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 122 Days |
| 89 Sterling Square, Broad Lane, Bracknell, RG12 9TD | £230,000 | £227,000 | -£3,000 | 07 Aug 2025 | 04 Dec 2025 | 119 Days |
| 3 Cardew Court, Crowthorne Road, Bracknell, RG12 7DZ | £285,000 | £285,000 | £0 | 28 Nov 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 3 Days |
| 8 Harmans House, Broad Lane, Bracknell, RG12 9TH | £290,000 | £290,000 | £0 | 09 Jul 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 142 Days |
| 36 Eddington Road, Bracknell, RG12 8GF | £575,000 | £560,000 | -£15,000 | 02 Jul 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 149 Days |
| 22 Mansfield Crescent, Bracknell, RG12 7NG | £385,000 | £375,000 | -£10,000 | 19 Aug 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 101 Days |
| 31 Frobisher, Bracknell, RG12 7WQ | £460,000 | £450,000 | -£10,000 | 11 Aug 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 109 Days |
| 23 Friendship Way, Bracknell, RG12 7SG | £230,000 | £225,000 | -£5,000 | 04 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 177 Days |
| 98 Jaguar Lane, Bracknell, RG12 9SF | £400,000 | £400,000 | £0 | 27 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 185 Days |
| 8 Eagle Way, Bracknell, RG12 8EA | £475,000 | £465,000 | -£10,000 | 07 Mar 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 265 Days |
| 18 Horewood Road, Bracknell, RG12 7LY | £460,000 | £450,000 | -£10,000 | 23 Apr 2025 | 26 Nov 2025 | 217 Days |
| 40 Holland Pines, Bracknell, RG12 8UY | £415,000 | £400,000 | -£15,000 | 17 Jun 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 157 Days |
| 80 Elizabeth Close, Bracknell, RG12 9SZ | £400,000 | £400,000 | £0 | 16 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 128 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RG12 2JR | Goughs Lane | Bracknell | £896,875 | 4 |
| RG12 9QU | The Ridgeway | Bracknell | £852,500 | 4 |
| RG12 2SB | Sherwood Close | Bracknell | £828,750 | 4 |
| RG12 2QZ | Poyle Gardens, Warfield | Bracknell | £806,666 | 3 |
| RG12 2RF | Hawkins Close | Bracknell | £805,000 | 3 |
| RG12 2JZ | Candleford Close | Bracknell | £759,583 | 3 |
| RG12 2JN | Flint Grove | Bracknell | £755,375 | 4 |
| RG12 2LU | Park Road | Bracknell | £720,000 | 3 |
| RG12 9QL | Beaulieu Close | Bracknell | £716,500 | 4 |
| RG12 0TT | Redditch | Bracknell | £699,125 | 8 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RG12 9EB | Mount Lane | Bracknell | £107,833 | 3 |
| RG12 9FW | Winterbourne Court, Tebbit Close | Bracknell | £118,550 | 10 |
| RG12 9EA | Mount Lane | Bracknell | £131,750 | 4 |
| RG12 9SS | Newlands Place | Bracknell | £137,833 | 3 |
| RG12 7DP | Beechcroft Court, Crowthorne Road | Bracknell | £138,966 | 15 |
| RG12 9AQ | Huntsgreen Court, Mount Lane | Bracknell | £146,700 | 5 |
| RG12 7EQ | Boxford Ridge | Bracknell | £149,333 | 3 |
| RG12 9AT | Abercrombie Mews, Larges Lane | Bracknell | £150,931 | 11 |
| RG12 9NQ | Gibson Drive | Bracknell | £155,000 | 4 |
| RG12 7WP | Watermint Place, Wildridings Road | Bracknell | £163,000 | 4 |