The average house price in NR31 () is £271,210 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £22,354 (9.55%) over the last 5 years and increased by £4,469 (1.77%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 575 residential property sales – a decrease of 189 transactions (-32.87%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (140) were in the £130,000 - £184,000 range. Then came properties in the £184,000 - £238,000 range, where 139 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 75 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-8,111 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 172 new estate agency instructions, 90 agreed home sales and 172 property price reductions.
Property prices in NR31 (Great Yarmouth) increased by 9.55% in last 5 years.
Property prices in NR31 (Great Yarmouth) increased by 1.77% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Colomb Road, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, NR31 8BT | £180,000 | £180,000 | £0 | 02 Apr 2025 | 19 Dec 2025 | 261 Days |
| 5 Roslyn Road, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, NR31 7AF | £195,000 | £185,000 | -£10,000 | 20 Dec 2024 | 12 Dec 2025 | 357 Days |
| 3 Lister Close, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, NR31 7RG | £399,000 | £390,000 | -£9,000 | 03 Jul 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 162 Days |
| 123 Almond Road, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, NR31 8EN | £175,000 | £171,000 | -£4,000 | 29 Sep 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 74 Days |
| 23 Back Chapel Lane, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, NR31 6NY | £160,000 | £160,000 | £0 | 15 Apr 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 241 Days |
| 3 Hobbs Way, Great Yarmouth, NR31 9TE | £425,000 | £420,000 | -£5,000 | 06 Feb 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 308 Days |
| 22 Somerville Avenue, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, NR31 7NW | £210,000 | £209,000 | -£1,000 | 19 Jun 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 175 Days |
| 34 Englands Lane, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, NR31 6BE | £150,000 | £149,000 | -£1,000 | 11 Jul 2025 | 10 Dec 2025 | 152 Days |
| 145 Beccles Road, Bradwell, NR31 8PR | £195,000 | £191,500 | -£3,500 | 31 Mar 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 252 Days |
| 29 Mace Road, Great Yarmouth, NR31 9GP | £210,000 | £207,500 | -£2,500 | 07 Jul 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 151 Days |
| 42 Jasmine Gardens, Great Yarmouth, NR31 8HU | £260,000 | £260,000 | £0 | 27 Jun 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 161 Days |
| 15 Heather Road, Belton, Great Yarmouth, NR31 9PR | £275,000 | £271,000 | -£4,000 | 12 Jul 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 146 Days |
| 19 Gordon Road, Great Yarmouth, NR31 0EW | £170,000 | £155,000 | -£15,000 | 09 Jul 2025 | 04 Dec 2025 | 148 Days |
| 21 Anchor Court, Great Yarmouth, NR31 0QJ | £185,000 | £185,000 | £0 | 20 Jun 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 166 Days |
| 101a, Wolseley Road, Great Yarmouth, NR31 0EJ | £100,000 | £92,500 | -£7,500 | 02 Oct 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 60 Days |
| 15 Hunter Drive, Great Yarmouth, NR31 9UA | £180,000 | £180,000 | £0 | 24 Sep 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 68 Days |
| 167 Burgh Road, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, NR31 8AX | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 26 Mar 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 247 Days |
| 42 Isaacs Road, Great Yarmouth, NR31 0BT | £115,000 | £112,000 | -£3,000 | 27 Jun 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 153 Days |
| 25 Wadham Road, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, NR31 7NR | £200,000 | £187,500 | -£12,500 | 25 Apr 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 216 Days |
| 1 St Vincent Walk, Great Yarmouth, NR31 9SX | £350,000 | £340,000 | -£10,000 | 02 May 2025 | 26 Nov 2025 | 208 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR31 9HJ | Herringfleet Road, St Olaves | Great Yarmouth | £1,179,800 | 5 |
| NR31 6EZ | Marine Parade, Gorleston | Great Yarmouth | £780,625 | 4 |
| NR31 6HA | Yallop Avenue, Gorleston | Great Yarmouth | £551,500 | 7 |
| NR31 6EJ | Park Road, Gorleston | Great Yarmouth | £523,375 | 4 |
| NR31 6DU | Marine Parade, Gorleston | Great Yarmouth | £503,333 | 3 |
| NR31 9HQ | Priory Road, St Olaves | Great Yarmouth | £497,000 | 12 |
| NR31 6JU | Kennel Loke | Great Yarmouth | £492,583 | 3 |
| NR31 8QW | Church Lane | Great Yarmouth | £486,666 | 3 |
| NR31 6JY | Cliff Lane | Great Yarmouth | £485,625 | 4 |
| NR31 6HF | Buxton Avenue, Gorleston | Great Yarmouth | £476,250 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR31 9FN | Waveney Valley Holiday Village, Butt Lane | Great Yarmouth | £56,400 | 5 |
| NR31 0DS | Plevna Terrace | Great Yarmouth | £71,000 | 3 |
| NR31 0JB | Southtown Road | Great Yarmouth | £87,000 | 3 |
| NR31 6LP | Dukes House, Duke Road | Great Yarmouth | £90,625 | 8 |
| NR31 8LR | Kalmia Green, Gorleston | Great Yarmouth | £94,833 | 12 |
| NR31 0LB | Waveney Road | Great Yarmouth | £96,450 | 10 |
| NR31 6RG | High Street, Gorleston | Great Yarmouth | £97,000 | 4 |
| NR31 6ET | Leman Road, Gorleston | Great Yarmouth | £97,916 | 6 |