The average house price in KT23 () is £845,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £70,920 (10.35%) over the last 5 years and increased by £14,178 (1.91%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 104 residential property sales – a decrease of 61 transactions (-58.65%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (25) were in the £536,000 - £702,000 range. Then came properties in the £702,000 - £868,000 range, where 21 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 91 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-19,947 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 38 new estate agency instructions, 32 agreed home sales and 14 property price reductions.
Property prices in KT23 (Leatherhead) increased by 10.35% in last 5 years.
Property prices in KT23 (Leatherhead) increased by 1.91% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 Strathcona Avenue, Leatherhead, KT23 4HW | £525,000 | £525,000 | £0 | 03 Jun 2025 | 19 Dec 2025 | 199 Days |
| 14 Rhovanion, Park Green, Leatherhead, KT23 3NL | £899,950 | £899,950 | £0 | 15 Sep 2025 | 09 Dec 2025 | 85 Days |
| 8 Strathcona Avenue, Leatherhead, KT23 4HP | £499,950 | £494,950 | -£5,000 | 16 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 196 Days |
| 1 Wells Close, Great Bookham, KT23 3RP | £849,950 | £821,000 | -£28,950 | 28 May 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 181 Days |
| 15 Durleston Park Drive, Leatherhead, KT23 4AJ | £995,000 | £985,000 | -£10,000 | 18 Jul 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 125 Days |
| 32 Allen Road, Leatherhead, KT23 4SL | £695,000 | £695,000 | £0 | 06 Oct 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 18 Days |
| The Sheiling, Links Way, Leatherhead, KT23 4HQ | £650,000 | £630,000 | -£20,000 | 12 Mar 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 226 Days |
| 14 Westfield Drive, Leatherhead, KT23 3NU | £749,950 | £727,630 | -£22,320 | 21 Oct 2024 | 17 Oct 2025 | 361 Days |
| 63 Church Road, Leatherhead, KT23 3EG | £995,000 | £960,000 | -£35,000 | 07 Mar 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 224 Days |
| 26 Downs Way, Leatherhead, KT23 4BW | £949,950 | £925,000 | -£24,950 | 01 Jul 2025 | 22 Sep 2025 | 83 Days |
| Flat 2, Cochrane Court, Church Road, Leatherhead, KT23 3JJ | £315,000 | £305,000 | -£10,000 | 01 Jul 2025 | 19 Sep 2025 | 80 Days |
| 4 Crabtree Lane, Leatherhead, KT23 4PF | £665,000 | £640,000 | -£25,000 | 23 Dec 2024 | 11 Sep 2025 | 262 Days |
| 19 Downs Way, Leatherhead, KT23 4BL | £725,000 | £680,000 | -£45,000 | 17 Feb 2025 | 10 Sep 2025 | 205 Days |
| 6 Oaks Lane, Leatherhead, KT23 3FD | £650,000 | £612,500 | -£37,500 | 16 Jun 2025 | 02 Sep 2025 | 78 Days |
| 15 Greathurst End, Leatherhead, KT23 3JQ | £379,950 | £373,000 | -£6,950 | 01 Jul 2025 | 26 Aug 2025 | 56 Days |
| 26 Dawnay Road, Leatherhead, KT23 4PE | £615,000 | £615,000 | £0 | 08 Apr 2025 | 22 Aug 2025 | 136 Days |
| 75 Strathcona Avenue, Leatherhead, KT23 4HR | £749,950 | £718,000 | -£31,950 | 24 Jan 2025 | 22 Aug 2025 | 210 Days |
| 39 The Garstons, Leatherhead, KT23 3DT | £735,000 | £717,500 | -£17,500 | 16 Apr 2025 | 20 Aug 2025 | 126 Days |
| 4 Crossways Close, Leatherhead, KT23 4FL | £669,000 | £669,000 | £0 | 26 Apr 2025 | 19 Aug 2025 | 115 Days |
| 1 Smith Grove, Leatherhead, KT23 4FF | £950,000 | £940,000 | -£10,000 | 20 Mar 2025 | 18 Aug 2025 | 151 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KT23 3BH | Atwood | Leatherhead | £1,382,960 | 3 |
| KT23 3AX | Heathside, Burnhams Road | Leatherhead | £1,328,333 | 3 |
| KT23 4SG | Longacre Rise, Little Bookham | Leatherhead | £1,306,000 | 5 |
| KT23 4BH | Keswick Road | Leatherhead | £1,300,033 | 6 |
| KT23 3JT | Church Road, Great Bookham | Leatherhead | £1,266,250 | 4 |
| KT23 3LA | Commonside | Leatherhead | £1,202,000 | 5 |
| KT23 3PP | Eastwick Drive | Leatherhead | £1,158,333 | 3 |
| KT23 3DR | Sole Farm Road | Leatherhead | £1,115,000 | 3 |
| KT23 4NG | Maple Grove | Leatherhead | £1,104,000 | 3 |
| KT23 4LD | Groveside | Leatherhead | £1,077,359 | 11 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KT23 3HN | Merrylands Court, Merrylands Road | Leatherhead | £252,000 | 3 |
| KT23 4PR | Pelham Way, Great Bookham | Leatherhead | £260,400 | 5 |
| KT23 3ET | Bookham Court, Church Road | Leatherhead | £263,000 | 6 |
| KT23 4JQ | Griffin Court, Griffin Way | Leatherhead | £281,666 | 3 |
| KT23 3JJ | Cochrane Court, Church Road | Leatherhead | £286,500 | 4 |
| KT23 3JQ | Greathurst End | Leatherhead | £305,696 | 3 |
| KT23 4JH | Guildford Road | Leatherhead | £308,421 | 7 |