The average house price in Paddington is £685,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £102,665 (-8.46%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £20,524 (-1.82%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 96 residential property sales – a decrease of 62 transactions (-64.58%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (37) were in the £380,000 - £728,000 range. Then came properties in the £728,000 - £1,076,000 range, where 25 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 100 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-22,348 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 4 new estate agency instructions, agreed home sales and 2 property price reductions.
Property prices in Paddington decreased by -8.46% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Paddington decreased by -1.82% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 Maitland Court, Lancaster Terrace, London, W2 3PE | £975,000 | £950,000 | -£25,000 | 05 Mar 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 282 Days |
| Flat 32, 11, Sheldon Square, London, W2 6DQ | £875,000 | £875,000 | £0 | 05 Sep 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 80 Days |
| Flat 6, 39, Chilworth Mews, London, W2 3RG | £450,000 | £430,000 | -£20,000 | 06 Jun 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 150 Days |
| 109 135 Montgomery House, Harrow Road, London, W2 1HG | £425,000 | £417,000 | -£8,000 | 19 Mar 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 205 Days |
| Sixth Floor Flat 14, Peninsula Apartments, Praed Street, London, W2 1JJ | £895,000 | £865,000 | -£30,000 | 16 Jun 2025 | 22 Sep 2025 | 98 Days |
| 4a, Norfolk Place, London, W2 1QN | £775,000 | £765,000 | -£10,000 | 03 Apr 2025 | 12 Sep 2025 | 162 Days |
| Flat 5, 118, Gloucester Terrace, London, W2 6HP | £925,000 | £925,000 | £0 | 19 May 2025 | 09 Sep 2025 | 113 Days |
| Flat 45, 13 16 Corringham, Craven Hill Gardens, London, W2 3EH | £849,500 | £840,000 | -£9,500 | 14 Apr 2025 | 14 Aug 2025 | 122 Days |
| Flat 23, Ambassador Court, Craven Terrace, London, W2 3QH | £250,000 | £250,000 | £0 | 08 Oct 2024 | 08 Aug 2025 | 304 Days |
| Flat 9, 154, Gloucester Terrace, London, W2 6HR | £500,000 | £500,000 | £0 | 14 Jan 2025 | 04 Aug 2025 | 202 Days |
| Flat 7, Joanne House, Queensborough Mews, London, W2 3SF | £900,000 | £900,000 | £0 | 04 Apr 2025 | 25 Jul 2025 | 112 Days |
| Flat D, 95, Westbourne Terrace, London, W2 6QT | £550,000 | £540,000 | -£10,000 | 13 Jan 2025 | 13 Jun 2025 | 151 Days |
| First Floor Flat 3, 14, Leinster Gardens, London, W2 6DR | £295,000 | £295,000 | £0 | 19 Jun 2024 | 20 May 2025 | 335 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 3NH | Lancaster Gate | London | £5,050,000 | 5 |
| W2 3AN | Leinster Gardens | London | £3,050,000 | 4 |
| W2 3TY | Fulton Mews | London | £3,050,000 | 4 |
| W2 3QE | Lancaster Mews | London | £2,957,500 | 4 |
| W2 3DY | Craven Hill Mews | London | £2,840,500 | 5 |
| W2 6DG | Cleveland Square | London | £2,576,900 | 10 |
| W2 1BF | Merchant Square | City Of Westminster | £2,366,846 | 13 |
| W2 3TU | Hyde Park Towers | Porchester Terrace | £2,132,500 | 4 |
| W2 3RE | Conduit Mews | London | £2,086,250 | 4 |
| W2 3LH | Lancaster Gate | London | £1,968,000 | 5 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 1JF | Sussex Court | Spring Street, London | £271,666 | 3 |
| W2 6DR | Leinster Gardens | London | £349,166 | 6 |