The average house price in Cricklewood is £630,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £36,269 (-4.98%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £7,251 (-1.04%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 102 residential property sales – a decrease of 20 transactions (-19.61%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (25) were in the £420,000 - £540,000 range. Then came properties in the £300,000 - £420,000 range, where 19 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 232 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-19,615 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 49 new estate agency instructions, 8 agreed home sales and 35 property price reductions.
Property prices in Cricklewood decreased by -4.98% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Cricklewood decreased by -1.04% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat 5, 116 Omnibus House, Cricklewood Lane, Cricklewood, London, NW2 2DP | £450,000 | £433,000 | -£17,000 | 15 Sep 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 88 Days |
| Flat 3, 4, Teignmouth Road, London, NW2 4HN | £525,000 | £520,000 | -£5,000 | 25 Apr 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 227 Days |
| 18a, Dartmouth Road, London, NW2 4EX | £400,000 | £375,000 | -£25,000 | 15 Apr 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 227 Days |
| 28 Cedar Lodge, Exeter Road, London, NW2 3UL | £440,000 | £410,000 | -£30,000 | 11 Mar 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 259 Days |
| 64 Prayle Grove, Cricklewood, London, NW2 1BE | £510,000 | £482,500 | -£27,500 | 09 Jul 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 138 Days |
| 16 Dover Close, Cricklewood, London, NW2 1AQ | £399,950 | £350,000 | -£49,950 | 02 Jul 2025 | 18 Nov 2025 | 139 Days |
| 2b, Exeter Mansions, Exeter Road, London, NW2 3UG | £425,000 | £400,000 | -£25,000 | 30 Jul 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 107 Days |
| 20 Needham Terrace, Cricklewood, London, NW2 6QL | £599,950 | £589,950 | -£10,000 | 22 Apr 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 185 Days |
| 8 73 75 Carlton Mansions, Chichele Road, London, NW2 3AP | £500,000 | £495,000 | -£5,000 | 10 Jun 2025 | 21 Oct 2025 | 133 Days |
| 40 Galsworthy Road, Cricklewood, London, NW2 2SB | £575,000 | £545,000 | -£30,000 | 13 Jun 2025 | 10 Oct 2025 | 119 Days |
| 38 Pine Road, London, NW2 6RY | £425,000 | £425,000 | £0 | 03 Jun 2025 | 02 Oct 2025 | 121 Days |
| Flat 12, 59 61, Oak Grove, London, NW2 3LS | £280,000 | £275,000 | -£5,000 | 30 Sep 2024 | 05 Sep 2025 | 340 Days |
| 16 Wiltern Court, Shoot Up Hill, London, NW2 3TY | £425,000 | £390,000 | -£35,000 | 15 Jan 2025 | 05 Sep 2025 | 233 Days |
| Flat 3, 30c, Exeter Road, London, NW2 4SG | £575,000 | £575,000 | £0 | 09 Jun 2025 | 11 Aug 2025 | 63 Days |
| 3 35 Teignmouth Court, Mapesbury Road, London, NW2 4HL | £499,950 | £483,000 | -£16,950 | 09 Jan 2025 | 31 Jul 2025 | 203 Days |
| 1 Caney Mews, Cricklewood, London, NW2 1BH | £325,000 | £280,000 | -£45,000 | 25 Oct 2024 | 25 Jul 2025 | 273 Days |
| 31 Gratton Terrace, Cricklewood, London, NW2 6QE | £800,000 | £800,000 | £0 | 28 Nov 2024 | 25 Jul 2025 | 239 Days |
| Flat A, 47, Lichfield Road, Cricklewood, London, NW2 2RG | £475,000 | £475,000 | £0 | 12 Nov 2024 | 18 Jul 2025 | 248 Days |
| 27 Gratton Terrace, Cricklewood, London, NW2 6QE | £899,950 | £891,000 | -£8,950 | 04 Mar 2025 | 15 Jul 2025 | 133 Days |
| 32 Cotswold Gardens, Cricklewood, London, NW2 1QU | £750,000 | £745,000 | -£5,000 | 18 Feb 2025 | 25 Jun 2025 | 127 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NW2 3AY | Walm Lane | London | £2,393,990 | 5 |
| NW2 4HS | Mapesbury Road | London | £2,021,250 | 4 |
| NW2 4ER | Dartmouth Road | London | £2,019,200 | 5 |
| NW2 4HB | Dartmouth Road | London | £1,914,375 | 4 |
| NW2 4HA | Dartmouth Road | London | £1,813,333 | 3 |
| NW2 4DS | St Gabriels Road | London | £1,598,333 | 3 |
| NW2 6AX | Oman Avenue | London | £1,568,750 | 4 |
| NW2 4DX | Teignmouth Road | London | £1,554,333 | 6 |
| NW2 4RY | St Gabriels Road | London | £1,533,375 | 4 |
| NW2 4EX | Dartmouth Road | London | £1,296,250 | 8 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NW2 6QS | Rusper Close | London | £171,666 | 3 |
| NW2 6BP | Ashford Court | Ashford Road | £286,666 | 3 |
| NW2 1EP | Dairyman Close | Cricklewood | £302,333 | 3 |
| NW2 4LA | Gladstone Court | Anson Road | £311,333 | 3 |
| NW2 3DD | Chichele Road | London | £356,666 | 3 |
| NW2 6PX | Wotton Road | London | £366,666 | 3 |
| NW2 4AB | Anson Road | London | £375,000 | 4 |
| NW2 6AD | Anson Road | London | £375,285 | 7 |
| NW2 3LS | Oak Grove | London | £380,562 | 8 |
| NW2 6TB | Mora Road | London | £398,250 | 4 |