The average house price in Archway is £626,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £65,028 (9.77%) over the last 5 years and increased by £13,000 (1.81%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 175 residential property sales – a decrease of 51 transactions (-29.14%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (74) were in the £370,000 - £576,000 range. Then came properties in the £576,000 - £782,000 range, where 43 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 147 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-16,394 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 40 new estate agency instructions, 15 agreed home sales and 29 property price reductions.
Property prices in Archway increased by 9.77% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Archway increased by 1.81% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat 2, 13, Ashley Road, London, N19 3AG | £450,000 | £437,500 | -£12,500 | 04 Aug 2025 | 23 Dec 2025 | 141 Days |
| Flat A, 62, Whitehall Park, London, N19 3TN | £750,000 | £743,600 | -£6,400 | 27 May 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 202 Days |
| 64b, Marlborough Road, London, N19 4NJ | £660,000 | £626,500 | -£33,500 | 26 Mar 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 254 Days |
| Flat 3, 66, Hornsey Rise, London, N19 3SQ | £450,000 | £450,000 | £0 | 11 Apr 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 210 Days |
| 45 Hanley Road, London, N4 3DU | £425,000 | £425,000 | £0 | 03 May 2025 | 06 Nov 2025 | 187 Days |
| 13 Tait House, Ward Road, London, N19 5EG | £475,000 | £450,000 | -£25,000 | 05 Jun 2025 | 05 Nov 2025 | 153 Days |
| Flat A, 33, Hanley Road, London, N4 3DU | £575,000 | £563,550 | -£11,450 | 24 Mar 2025 | 30 Oct 2025 | 220 Days |
| 134 Salisbury Walk, London, N19 5DU | £460,000 | £445,000 | -£15,000 | 20 Apr 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | 187 Days |
| 1 Warltersville Road, London, N19 3XH | £375,000 | £375,000 | £0 | 10 May 2025 | 21 Oct 2025 | 164 Days |
| Flat 1, 27, Fairbridge Road, London, N19 3EW | £675,000 | £650,000 | -£25,000 | 07 Apr 2025 | 15 Oct 2025 | 191 Days |
| Flat 1, 180, Courtauld Road, London, N19 4BA | £650,000 | £650,000 | £0 | 11 Feb 2025 | 03 Oct 2025 | 234 Days |
| 9 Old Forge Road, London, N19 4AH | £675,000 | £650,000 | -£25,000 | 17 Apr 2025 | 12 Sep 2025 | 148 Days |
| 25 Norcombe House, Wedmore Street, London, N19 4RD | £365,000 | £360,000 | -£5,000 | 19 Sep 2024 | 05 Sep 2025 | 351 Days |
| 3 Jutland Close, London, N19 4BE | £470,000 | £470,000 | £0 | 11 Jun 2025 | 01 Sep 2025 | 82 Days |
| 19 Harberton Road, London, N19 3JS | £1,300,000 | £1,267,000 | -£33,000 | 06 May 2025 | 29 Aug 2025 | 115 Days |
| Flat 8, 2 Hardy Court, Charles Street, London, N19 3FA | £550,000 | £540,000 | -£10,000 | 06 Aug 2025 | 11 Aug 2025 | 5 Days |
| 40 53 Louise White House, Hazellville Road, London, N19 3LU | £550,000 | £545,000 | -£5,000 | 06 Feb 2025 | 01 Aug 2025 | 176 Days |
| Flat 6, 24, Cathcart Hill, London, N19 5QN | £650,000 | £625,000 | -£25,000 | 30 Jan 2025 | 01 Aug 2025 | 183 Days |
| 8 Keir Hardie House, Hazellville Road, London, N19 3BX | £400,000 | £400,000 | £0 | 06 Jan 2025 | 25 Jul 2025 | 200 Days |
| Flat B, 1, Boothby Road, London, N19 4AA | £725,000 | £720,000 | -£5,000 | 11 Mar 2025 | 14 Jul 2025 | 125 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N19 4PS | Mercers Road | London | £1,906,333 | 3 |
| N19 3JY | Gladsmuir Road | London | £1,461,250 | 4 |
| N19 3TN | Whitehall Park | London | £1,440,800 | 7 |
| N6 5LU | Hornsey Lane | London | £1,435,500 | 6 |
| N19 3BA | Cheverton Road | London | £1,386,666 | 3 |
| N8 9EL | Ella Road | London | £1,344,729 | 5 |
| N19 3BD | Dresden Road | London | £1,306,750 | 4 |
| N7 0EB | Campdale Road | London | £1,201,325 | 6 |
| N19 3JT | Harberton Road | London | £1,190,833 | 6 |
| N19 3RF | Prospero Road | London | £1,190,432 | 5 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N19 3DU | Hornsey Rise | London | £306,333 | 3 |
| N19 5QE | Hunter House | Junction Road | £309,375 | 4 |
| N19 5EE | Temple House | Ward Road | £330,000 | 3 |
| N19 3BX | Keir Hardie House | Hazellville Road | £330,125 | 4 |
| N19 4QT | The Beeches | Trinder Road | £333,050 | 5 |
| N19 5GU | Gresham Place | London | £343,660 | 3 |
| N19 3HS | Landsdowne Court | Fairbridge Road | £343,931 | 11 |
| N19 4RB | Weatherbury House | Wedmore Street, London | £346,665 | 3 |
| N19 5NA | Highgate Hill | London | £349,500 | 4 |
| N19 3ST | New Orleans Walk | London | £351,666 | 3 |