The average house price in LL44 () is £0 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £1,156 (0.42%) over the last 5 years and increased by £231 (0.08%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 17 residential property sales – an increase of 6 transactions (35.29%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (5) were in the £70,000 - £174,000 range. Then came properties in the £174,000 - £278,000 range, where 5 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 272 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-15,875 (-5%).
In Mar 2026, there were 2 new estate agency instructions, 3 agreed home sales and 2 property price reductions.
Property prices in LL44 (Dyffryn Ardudwy) increased by 0.42% in last 5 years.
Property prices in LL44 (Dyffryn Ardudwy) increased by 0.08% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fach Gron, Ffordd Cwt Glas, Dyffryn Ardudwy, LL44 2DD | £425,000 | £402,250 | -£22,750 | 15 Jul 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 128 Days |
| 51 Bro Enddwyn, Dyffryn Ardudwy, LL44 2BG | £239,950 | £239,950 | £0 | 09 Apr 2025 | 10 Sep 2025 | 154 Days |
| Wesley Cottage, High Street, Dyffryn Ardudwy, LL44 2EF | £169,000 | £160,000 | -£9,000 | 03 Mar 2025 | 15 Aug 2025 | 165 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LL44 2EP | High Street | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £488,333 | 3 |
| LL44 2BE | High Street | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £340,590 | 5 |
| LL44 2DA | Bryn Heulog | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £253,412 | 4 |
| LL44 2EE | Ffordd Yr Orsaf | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £233,916 | 6 |
| LL44 2DW | Penrhiw | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £226,250 | 4 |
| LL44 2EF | High Street | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £217,833 | 3 |
| LL44 2BG | Bro Enddwyn | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £207,800 | 14 |
| LL44 2DH | High Street | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £203,000 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LL44 2DH | High Street | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £203,000 | 4 |
| LL44 2EF | High Street | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £217,833 | 3 |
| LL44 2DW | Penrhiw | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £226,250 | 4 |
| LL44 2DA | Bryn Heulog | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £253,412 | 4 |
| LL44 2BE | High Street | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £340,590 | 5 |
| LL44 2EP | High Street | Dyffryn Ardudwy | £488,333 | 3 |